The North Shore City Coastal Challenge 17th March 2007
http://www.totalsport.co.nz/events/coastal/index.php
Race #
Elaspsed
Time
Event
Place
First Name
Second Name
Gender
Team Name
75
00:43:07
11 Run
1
Joe
Fagan
M
105
00:43:53
11 Run
2
Warren
Cundy
M
164
00:45:35
11 Run
3
Paul
Barrett
M
74
00:46:31
11 Run
4
Shane
Pienaar
M
90
00:47:22
11 Run
5
David
Burrows
M
125
00:48:06
11 Run
6
Samantha
Blanch
F
85
00:48:08
11 Run
7
Ian
McLean
M
58
00:50:14
11 Run
8
Nicholas
Falconer
M
77
00:50:34
11 Run
9
Adam
Powell
M
84
00:50:37
11 Run
10
Alan
James
M
106
00:51:50
11 Run
11
Greg
Miller
M
60
00:52:45
11 Run
12
Leah
Hirschfeld
F
76
00:53:03
11 Run
13
Garth
Deenik
M
82
00:53:51
11 Run
14
Nicola
Davies
F
96
00:54:14
11 Run
15
Bruce
Rea
M
88
00:54:39
11 Run
16
Craig
Macpherson
M
89
00:54:41
11 Run
17
Maria
Lamberto
F
92
00:55:05
11 Run
18
David
Norton
M
152
00:55:08
11 Run
19
Taylor
Matthews
M
94
00:55:35
11 Run
20
Chris
Drum
M
93
00:55:38
11 Run
21
Stephen
Garrett
M
56
00:55:59
11 Run
22
Don
Janie
M
108
00:56:17
11 Run
23
Mike
Shepherd
M
109
00:56:19
11 Run
24
Justine
Hawksworth
F
97
00:56:33
11 Run
25
Cathy
Gemnill
F
130
00:56:52
11 Run
26
Gareth
Mackay
M
116
00:57:07
11 Run
27
Darilyn
Kane
F
50
00:57:31
11 Run
28
Vicki
Lees
F
131
00:57:42
11 Run
29
Jamii
Smith
F
63
00:57:51
11 Run
30
Louise
Cameron
F
180
00:58:05
11 Run
31
Jason
Parratt
M
296
00:58:09
11 Run
32
Andrew
Sparey
M
171
00:58:10
11 Run
33
Michelle
Fitzsimons Scott
F
59
00:58:23
11 Run
34
Kimberly
Good
F
181
00:58:43
11 Run
35
Greg
Tucker
M
133
00:58:58
11 Run
36
Tina
Heck
F
86
00:59:36
11 Run
37
Anna
Wilson
F
112
01:01:03
11 Run
38
Tania
Tilsley
F
113
01:01:05
11 Run
39
Andrew
Smith
M
81
01:01:07
11 Run
40
Daren Speedster Jones
M
99
01:01:09
11 Run
41
Nic
Cameron
M
70
01:01:11
11 Run
42
Nicola
Pike
F
71
01:01:13
11 Run
43
Sarah
Twist
F
65
01:01:15
11 Run
44
Sarah
Studd
F
91
01:01:17
11 Run
45
Leigh
Kissick
F
110
01:02:06
11 Run
46
Tirzah
Shepherd
F
64
01:02:09
11 Run
47
Yrukin
Naido
M
57
01:02:14
11 Run
48
Renee
Jaine
F
80
01:02:28
11 Run
49
Robert
Irvine
M
87
01:02:29
11 Run
50
Gemma
Heyes
F
54
01:04:28
11 Run
51
Donna
Broadhurst
F
101
01:04:45
11 Run
52
Natasha
Parry
F
196
01:04:49
11 Run
53
Robyn
Ramsay
F
66
01:05:05
11 Run
54
Clare
O'Connell
F
55
01:05:09
11 Run
55
Bernadette
Oconnell
F
160
01:05:13
11 Run
56
Anna
Fisher
F
79
01:05:22
11 Run
57
Robert
Mewa
M
Page 1 of 9
The North Shore City Coastal Challenge 17th March 2007
http://www.totalsport.co.nz/events/coastal/index.php
Race #
Elaspsed
Time
Event
Place
First Name
Second Name
Gender
Team Name
68
01:06:49
11 Run
58
Kathryn
Stewart
F
67
01:06:51
11 Run
59
Claire
Stewart
F
98
01:07:20
11 Run
60
Rob
Cameron
M
173
01:07:41
11 Run
61
Greg
Joynt
M
147
01:08:17
11 Run
62
Janet
Lewis
F
161
01:08:44
11 Run
63
Kim
Jones
F
176
01:09:15
11 Run
64
Ray
McBeth
M
168
01:09:17
11 Run
65
Brendon
Shiels
M
72
01:09:29
11 Run
66
Jenn
Edwards
F
102
01:09:33
11 Run
67
Jessica
Hedge
F
104
01:09:35
11 Run
68
Gabrielle
McAlpine
F
100
01:11:05
11 Run
69
Di
Cameron
F
107
01:11:25
11 Run
70
Hannah
Andrews
F
117
01:11:29
11 Run
71
Anita
Lasike
F
120
01:12:09
11 Run
72
Mark
Northover
M
124
01:12:40
11 Run
73
Mark
Leech
M
83
01:13:36
11 Run
74
Raewyn
James
M
128
01:14:34
11 Run
75
Marita
O'Sullivan
F
177
01:14:36
11 Run
76
Lorraine
McBeth
F
119
01:14:39
11 Run
77
Fiona
Sneddon
F
162
01:15:34
11 Run
78
Marietuie
Junius
F
163
01:15:36
11 Run
79
Talana
De Lange
F
51
01:16:18
11 Run
80
Bruce
Levi
M
153
01:18:04
11 Run
81
Chloe
Matthews
F
53
01:19:13
11 Run
82
Cecilie
Sugden
F
198
01:19:50
11 Run
83
Sarah
Painter
F
52
01:19:53
11 Run
84
Robyn
Norwell
F
297
01:20:47
11 Run
85
Ivo
Durovich
M
298
01:20:48
11 Run
86
Andrea
Wong
F
73
01:20:59
11 Run
87
Rachael
Chote
F
103
01:22:14
11 Run
88
Lynn
Brebner
F
118
01:22:17
11 Run
89
Bonney
Tipene
F
111
01:27:18
11 Run
90
Laura
Flores
M
150
01:29:11
11 Run
91
Samantha
Mayer
F
151
01:29:12
11 Run
92
Laura
Matthews
F
183
01:03:26
11 Walk
1
Gavin
Cate
M
114
01:15:05
11 Walk
2
Jacquie
Rea
F
137
01:16:14
11 Walk
3
Rachel
Taylor
F
135
01:16:17
11 Walk
4
Meghan
Nolan
F
174
01:17:10
11 Walk
5
John
McCallum
M
175
01:19:22
11 Walk
6
Luke
Jorieux
M
179
01:21:57
11 Walk
7
Marlene
Holmes
M
178
01:21:59
11 Walk
8
Jeff
Holmes
M
188
01:22:09
11 Walk
9
Denis
Clarkin
M
149
01:22:40
11 Walk
10
Rachel
Rogan
M
134
01:23:08
11 Walk
11
Julia
McNamara
F
156
01:23:45
11 Walk
12
Paul
Savage
M
170
01:25:24
11 Walk
13
Jeremy
Kearney
M
191
01:26:20
11 Walk
14
Sapa
Makapelu
M
123
01:26:53
11 Walk
15
Stephanie
Peacocke
F
122
01:26:57
11 Walk
16
Karen
Lindsay
F
172
01:27:27
11 Walk
17
Kurt
Bellian
M
187
01:27:46
11 Walk
18
Rebecca
Stewart
M
132
01:29:44
11 Walk
19
Jos
Currie
F
165
01:31:13
11 Walk
20
Natasha
Fraser
F
157
01:32:29
11 Walk
21
Nathan
Bhikha
M
115
01:34:16
11 Walk
22
Una
Diver
F
Page 2 of 9
The North Shore City Coastal Challenge 17th March 2007
http://www.totalsport.co.nz/events/coastal/index.php
Race #
Elaspsed
Time
Event
Place
First Name
Second Name
Gender
Team Name
197
01:34:38
11 Walk
23
Mel
Ramsay
F
148
01:38:11
11 Walk
24
Michele
Lewis
F
169
01:39:04
11 Walk
25
Casey
Singam
M
158
01:40:32
11 Walk
26
Mamta
Bhikha
F
155
01:40:38
11 Walk
27
Brett
Redwood
M
127
01:41:22
11 Walk
28
Veronica
Kennedy
F
194
01:43:16
11 Walk
29
Nofo
Singh-Tautogia
F
192
01:43:20
11 Walk
30
Sarah
Painter
F
186
01:44:00
11 Walk
31
Brent
Rice
M
159
01:44:36
11 Walk
32
Anne-Marie
Pethybridge
F
189
01:46:47
11 Walk
33
Ross
Debenham
M
190
01:46:50
11 Walk
34
Dorothy
Debenham
F
185
01:47:11
11 Walk
35
Jackie
Hammill
F
182
01:49:39
11 Walk
36
Marie
Bradley
F
121
01:49:55
11 Walk
37
Linda
Purdy
M
129
01:49:57
11 Walk
38
Jane
Hanvey
M
184
01:51:04
11 Walk
39
Lois
Watt
F
140
01:52:30
11 Walk
40
Renee
Barlow
F
143
01:52:32
11 Walk
41
Deborah
Fussey
F
142
01:52:36
11 Walk
42
Cara
Fussey
F
154
01:52:47
11 Walk
43
Carolyn
Matthews
F
136
01:57:44
11 Walk
44
Loretta
Ruissen
F
126
01:57:47
11 Walk
45
Bernie
Kennedy
F
193
02:03:21
11 Walk
46
Maria
Deans-Hunuki
F
195
02:03:24
11 Walk
47
Susan
Arudas
F
139
02:03:27
11 Walk
48
Jennifer
Jin
F
138
02:03:29
11 Walk
49
Tina
Gao
F
145
02:03:31
11 Walk
50
Trish
Pepper
F
141
02:03:33
11 Walk
51
Dianne
Barlow
F
144
02:03:35
11 Walk
52
Graham
Foot
M
146
02:03:37
11 Walk
53
Margaret
Pepper
F
378
01:17:52
16 Run
1
Scott
Barnes
M
308
01:20:18
16 Run
2
Luke
Howard
M
431
01:20:24
16 Run
3
Paul
Franks
M
430
01:24:18
16 Run
4
Dave
Franks
M
358
01:24:27
16 Run
5
Michelle
Radley
F
325
01:24:33
16 Run
6
Brent
Hore
M
354
01:25:03
16 Run
7
Brendon
Foy
M
359
01:27:17
16 Run
8
Scott
Radley
M
539
01:27:30
16 Run
9
Roger
Clayton
M
312
01:27:56
16 Run
10
Amelia
Watkinson
F
372
01:28:30
16 Run
11
Mark
Morrison
M
433
01:29:06
16 Run
12
Jonty
Garlick
M
436
01:30:41
16 Run
13
Jonathan
Sinclair
M
332
01:31:18
16 Run
14
Reece
Lusty
M
423
01:35:41
16 Run
15
Glen
Grey
M
377
01:34:23
16 Run
16
Willie
Bowmar
M
355
01:35:27
16 Run
17
Graeme
Hattie
M
315
01:35:30
16 Run
18
Steven
Comber
M
366
01:35:33
16 Run
19
Rochelle
Cooper
F
432
01:35:37
16 Run
20
Christian
Knodson
M
321
01:36:00
16 Run
21
Adrian
Pike
M
318
01:36:28
16 Run
22
Shand
Park
M
381
01:36:55
16 Run
23
Simon
Aley
M
339
01:37:16
16 Run
24
Aaron
Askin
M
428
01:37:56
16 Run
25
Lyn
Menzies
F
345
01:38:00
16 Run
26
Hayden
Goldsack
M
Page 3 of 9
The North Shore City Coastal Challenge 17th March 2007
http://www.totalsport.co.nz/events/coastal/index.php
Race #
Elaspsed
Time
Event
Place
First Name
Second Name
Gender
Team Name
374
01:38:35
16 Run
27
Julian
Waller
M
435
01:39:54
16 Run
28
Stephen
Scott
M
427
01:40:06
16 Run
29
Brent
Meekan
M
424
01:40:29
16 Run
30
Richard
Frawley
M
322
01:40:33
16 Run
31
Kate
Church
F
302
01:40:55
16 Run
32
Jason
Myers
M
326
01:40:59
16 Run
33
Danny
Parker
M
370
01:41:33
16 Run
34
Janet
Crabbe
F
541
01:41:52
16 Run
35
Matthew
Cashmore
M
380
01:42:36
16 Run
36
Kirstin
Mabin
F
540
01:43:06
16 Run
37
Adrian
Gane
M
305
01:43:10
16 Run
38
Ronnie
Gane
M
542
01:43:14
16 Run
39
Natalie
Welch
F
382
01:43:20
16 Run
40
Lynne
Filmer-Birch
F
342
01:43:31
16 Run
41
Steven
Sharp
M
327
01:43:34
16 Run
42
Tony
Hales
M
357
01:43:38
16 Run
43
Lyndsay
Knight
M
348
01:44:04
16 Run
44
Mark
Iversen
M
363
01:44:31
16 Run
45
Paul
Nixon
M
438
01:45:43
16 Run
46
James
Cleary
M
371
01:45:48
16 Run
47
Matt
Fogarty
M
314
01:46:25
16 Run
48
Debbie
Lang
F
337
01:47:02
16 Run
49
Andrew
Macdonald
M
356
01:47:06
16 Run
50
Stephen
James
M
346
01:47:09
16 Run
51
Tiffany
McIntyre
F
334
01:47:11
16 Run
52
Russell
Turner
M
333
01:47:16
16 Run
53
Catherine
Shaw
F
336
01:47:25
16 Run
54
John
Heyes
M
350
01:47:31
16 Run
55
Adam
Bogue
M
323
01:47:36
16 Run
56
Maria
Clarke
F
341
01:47:53
16 Run
57
Richard
Beamish
M
546
01:47:57
16 Run
58
John
Courtney
M
347
01:48:00
16 Run
59
Louise
Wheadon
F
384
01:48:29
16 Run
60
Alison
Rainbow
F
349
01:48:35
16 Run
61
Olga
Glanville
F
329
01:48:52
16 Run
62
John
Nairn
M
379
01:49:17
16 Run
63
Amanda
Currie
F
300
01:49:59
16 Run
64
Craig
Wiffen
M
367
01:51:06
16 Run
65
Cindy
Wiersma
F
340
01:52:13
16 Run
66
Sarah
Bate
F
316
01:52:20
16 Run
67
Angela
Wall
F
386
01:53:07
16 Run
68
Phillip
Norton
M
543
01:53:16
16 Run
69
Kirsty
Maxwell
F
545
01:53:31
16 Run
70
Tracy
Weeks
M
549
01:53:43
16 Run
71
Mark
Stratford
M
304
01:53:45
16 Run
72
Bethany
Cantwell
F
301
01:53:59
16 Run
73
Marie
Almandoz
F
544
01:54:23
16 Run
74
Andrew
Jackson
M
376
01:55:18
16 Run
75
Sarah
MacCormick
F
320
01:55:20
16 Run
76
Isa
Te Koeti
F
387
01:56:17
16 Run
77
Ed
Dutton
M
375
01:57:03
16 Run
78
Karen
Dye
F
324
01:57:07
16 Run
79
Melanie
Easley
F
330
01:57:42
16 Run
80
Will
Paterson
M
360
01:58:02
16 Run
81
Alex
Shaw
M
352
01:58:33
16 Run
82
Heidi
Remmington
M
385
01:59:33
16 Run
83
Peter
Baker
M
Page 4 of 9
The North Shore City Coastal Challenge 17th March 2007
http://www.totalsport.co.nz/events/coastal/index.php
Race #
Elaspsed
Time
Event
Place
First Name
Second Name
Gender
Team Name
351
02:01:28
16 Run
84
Deborah
Cashmore
F
437
02:01:31
16 Run
85
Steve
Elmy
M
434
02:01:43
16 Run
86
Diana
Chichester
F
362
02:02:39
16 Run
87
Derek
Foy
M
368
02:02:52
16 Run
88
Phillip
Rice
M
383
02:02:54
16 Run
89
Ann-Marie
Kennedy
F
547
02:03:29
16 Run
90
Jonathan
Barret
M
343
02:03:32
16 Run
91
Karen
Dye
F
364
02:03:49
16 Run
92
Nicola
Smith
M
303
02:05:48
16 Run
93
Megan
Algie
F
331
02:06:33
16 Run
94
Annelies
Pierce
F
422
02:07:32
16 Run
95
Brent
Wilson
M
429
02:08:52
16 Run
96
Shareen
Hanvey
F
344
02:11:53
16 Run
97
Sarah
Ell
F
317
02:13:36
16 Run
98
Lynette
Theron
F
309
02:22:50
16 Run
99
Michelle
Lamberton
F
353
02:22:53
16 Run
100
Bryce
Waldie
M
538
02:22:57
16 Run
101
Duncan
Stewart
M
310
02:25:00
16 Run
102
Fay
Stretch
F
306
02:25:02
16 Run
103
Anna
Brockhurst
F
335
02:29:21
16 Run
104
Dorothy
Turner
F
313
02:36:27
16 Run
105
Raymond
West
M
319
02:44:56
16 Run
106
Janet
Speakman
F
388
02:48:47
16 Run
107
Jacquie
Eade
F
390
03:02:16
16 Run
108
Carole
Neison
F
389
03:02:19
16 Run
109
Sally
Branch
F
405
02:23:20
16 Walk
1
Maurice
Hanvey
M
417
02:28:05
16 Walk
2
Grant
Currin
M
420
02:29:15
16 Walk
3
Brenda
Williams
F
392
02:30:35
16 Walk
4
Bex
Sadler
F
443
02:30:37
16 Walk
5
Karl
Moreton
M
415
02:34:38
16 Walk
6
Janis
Windelburn
F
391
02:35:35
16 Walk
7
Sarah
Jull
M
406
02:36:52
16 Walk
8
Bernie
Diver
M
408
02:41:24
16 Walk
9
Julie
Carter
F
409
02:41:26
16 Walk
10
Mark
Wilson
M
410
02:45:47
16 Walk
11
Joanne
Mann
F
411
02:45:49
16 Walk
12
Kenneth
Simpson
M
397
02:48:54
16 Walk
13
Hilary
MacKenzie
F
421
02:48:57
16 Walk
14
Deborah
Quilter
F
398
02:48:59
16 Walk
15
Shelly
Simpsom
F
394
02:53:21
16 Walk
16
Cicely
Stephenson
F
393
02:53:24
16 Walk
17
Shona
Bol
F
413
02:54:37
16 Walk
18
Kathryn
Thomas
F
412
02:54:39
16 Walk
19
Line
Hart
F
396
02:57:31
16 Walk
20
Dave
Buchan
M
395
02:57:33
16 Walk
21
Julie
Stevens
F
403
02:57:39
16 Walk
22
Jo
McMahon
F
404
03:02:48
16 Walk
23
Jenefer
Maloney
F
419
03:03:59
16 Walk
24
Elaine
Irvine
F
418
03:04:01
16 Walk
25
Sharon
Brodie
F
399
03:04:43
16 Walk
26
Lesley
Weston
F
407
03:04:53
16 Walk
27
Louise
Dye
F
416
03:18:39
16 Walk
28
Kelly
Currin
F
400
03:18:47
16 Walk
29
Therese
VanKerkhoff
M
548
03:18:55
16 Walk
30
Wendy
Wech
F
414
03:18:58
16 Walk
31
Maree
Gray
F
Page 5 of 9
The North Shore City Coastal Challenge 17th March 2007
http://www.totalsport.co.nz/events/coastal/index.php
Race #
Elaspsed
Time
Event
Place
First Name
Second Name
Gender
Team Name
440
03:24:42
16 Walk
32
Veronica
Brier
F
441
03:24:44
16 Walk
33
Suzie
Murray
F
442
03:24:46
16 Walk
34
Jacqui
Gilbert
F
439
03:24:48
16 Walk
35
Chris
Attewell
M
621
01:34:02
22 Run
1
Nick
Hirschfield
M
607
01:43:48
22 Run
2
Neil
Parkinson
M
722
01:52:19
22 Run
3
Graham
Wheller
M
601
01:52:49
22 Run
4
Piet
Strulik
M
723
01:54:29
22 Run
5
Peter
Rothwell
M
642
01:55:33
22 Run
6
Mike
Taylor
M
592
01:56:23
22 Run
7
Chayne
Zinsli
M
630
01:57:54
22 Run
8
Joshua
Taylor
M
610
02:00:30
22 Run
9
Jason
Ingham
M
586
02:00:45
22 Run
10
Denwin
Hanvey
M
720
02:00:39
22 Run
11
Pamela
Minett
F
611
02:01:46
22 Run
12
Gareth
Kenny
M
644
02:02:26
22 Run
13
Sam
Graham
M
569
02:02:36
22 Run
14
Craig
Austin
M
595
02:03:16
22 Run
15
Garry
Clarke
M
646
02:03:27
22 Run
16
Marty
Oetgen
M
606
02:04:26
22 Run
17
Martin
Karlsson
M
718
02:05:58
22 Run
18
Patrick
Osullivan
M
639
02:06:03
22 Run
19
Graeme
Tyler
M
724
02:06:22
22 Run
20
Paul
Havrey
M
643
02:06:51
22 Run
21
Larry
Cochrane
M
649
02:08:54
22 Run
22
Omid
Baghshomal
M
565
02:09:31
22 Run
23
Chris
Salmon
M
600
02:10:07
22 Run
24
Athol
Gardiner
M
582
02:10:21
22 Run
25
Greg
Akehurst
M
550
02:10:30
22 Run
26
Peter
Attwood
M
636
02:10:55
22 Run
27
Mark
Ellery
M
581
02:11:01
22 Run
28
Duanne
Morrison
M
629
02:11:59
22 Run
29
Richard
Paul
M
719
02:12:46
22 Run
30
Andrew
Smith
M
653
02:13:46
22 Run
31
Andy
Gibson
M
593
02:14:02
22 Run
32
Allan
Drew
M
587
02:14:08
22 Run
33
Adam
Barker
M
608
02:14:10
22 Run
34
Garry
Coleman
M
580
02:14:19
22 Run
35
Scott
Morrison
M
614
02:14:46
22 Run
36
Steve
Kilgallon
M
603
02:14:56
22 Run
37
Karen
Bootten
F
721
02:15:00
22 Run
38
Geoff
Kejls
M
583
02:15:30
22 Run
39
Peter
Mathieson
M
594
02:15:50
22 Run
40
Dale
McCready
M
645
02:16:41
22 Run
41
Jill
Heseltine
F
652
02:18:03
22 Run
42
Mark
McCrone
M
572
02:18:28
22 Run
43
Robert
Holubicki
M
616
02:18:39
22 Run
44
Neal
Palmer
M
627
02:18:42
22 Run
45
Richard
Taoa
M
572
02:18:45
22 Run
46
Robert
Holubicki
M
622
02:18:59
22 Run
47
Nick
Mattison
M
640
02:19:11
22 Run
48
Jason
Buckley
M
568
02:21:53
22 Run
49
Kieran
Mischewski
M
648
02:22:16
22 Run
50
Dean
Askew
M
557
02:22:47
22 Run
51
Glenn
Marvin
M
596
02:23:05
22 Run
52
Sandy
Simpson
M
625
02:23:47
22 Run
53
Jason
Bown
M
Page 6 of 9
The North Shore City Coastal Challenge 17th March 2007
http://www.totalsport.co.nz/events/coastal/index.php
Race #
Elaspsed
Time
Event
Place
First Name
Second Name
Gender
Team Name
612
02:24:14
22 Run
54
Brett
Mathers
M
624
02:24:20
22 Run
55
Owen
Means
M
605
02:24:31
22 Run
56
William
Glanville
F
574
02:25:14
22 Run
57
Lester
Lancaster
M
564
02:28:15
22 Run
58
Scott
Freeman
M
563
02:28:23
22 Run
59
Kristy
Read-Smith
F
613
02:28:30
22 Run
60
Kelly
Sheerin
M
617
02:28:33
22 Run
61
Steve
McMillan
M
651
02:28:55
22 Run
62
Kaye
Ross
M
650
02:29:08
22 Run
63
Greg
Ross
M
597
02:32:05
22 Run
64
Bruce
Jarvis
M
598
02:32:57
22 Run
65
Steve
Parry
M
618
02:32:59
22 Run
66
Kevin
Beesley
M
626
02:33:58
22 Run
67
Matthews
Smith
M
588
02:34:00
22 Run
68
Dave
Bradley
M
552
02:34:24
22 Run
69
Ted
Senner
M
578
02:34:27
22 Run
70
Suzanne
Dudding
F
628
02:37:45
22 Run
71
Tanekaha
Miru
M
635
02:39:08
22 Run
72
Richard
Currie
M
579
02:39:31
22 Run
73
Jo
Gleeson
F
585
02:40:14
22 Run
74
Victoria
Greeff
F
566
02:40:46
22 Run
75
Rowan
Howden
F
620
02:41:19
22 Run
76
Susan
Swan
F
573
02:41:30
22 Run
77
John
Kidd
M
558
02:42:46
22 Run
78
Eric
Paton
M
555
02:44:37
22 Run
79
Jeff
Cummings
M
647
02:45:34
22 Run
80
Erin
Mitchell
F
619
02:49:23
22 Run
81
Ben
Peckham
M
551
02:49:27
22 Run
82
Jenny
Hirst
F
60
02:51:05
22 Run
83
Kotoni
Feao
M
615
02:53:36
22 Run
84
Katie
Martin
F
577
02:55:57
22 Run
85
David
Stedman
M
575
02:56:34
22 Run
86
Katrina
Paterson
F
591
02:57:15
22 Run
87
Mira
Milinkovic
F
561
02:57:17
22 Run
88
Annie
Zaloum
F
554
02:57:14
22 Run
89
Lynley
Nimmo
F
623
03:03:16
22 Run
90
Martin
O'Sullivan
M
602
03:09:38
22 Run
91
Barry
Wright
M
641
03:09:49
22 Run
92
Tertia
Coetzee
F
604
03:09:52
22 Run
93
Stephanie
Turner
F
576
03:09:56
22 Run
94
Catherine
Shanaghan
F
717
03:10:08
22 Run
95
Margaret
Bohling
F
584
03:15:04
22 Run
96
Wayne
Bowler
M
634
03:28:33
22 Run
97
Carolyn
Wells
F
570
03:34:13
22 Run
98
Chern
Lo
F
571
03:34:15
22 Run
99
Annalisa
Meyer
F
590
03:40:30
22 Run
100
Don
Devenney
M
637
03:43:57
22 Run
101
Tanielu
Utumau'u
M
638
04:06:42
22 Run
102
Shantelle
Bliss-Currie
F
631
04:06:51
22 Run
103
Scott
Bliss
M
632
04:06:55
22 Run
104
Suzanne
Bliss
F
633
04:06:55
22 Run
105
Angela
Schwarz
F
741
02:32:23
33 Run
1
Michael
Adams
M
732
02:35:00
33 Run
2
Grant
Schofield
M
763
02:39:29
33 Run
3
Andy
Hughes
M
781
02:40:48
33 Run
4
Dan
McKenzie
M
780
02:42:29
33 Run
5
Robert
Taylor
M
Page 7 of 9
The North Shore City Coastal Challenge 17th March 2007
http://www.totalsport.co.nz/events/coastal/index.php
Race #
Elaspsed
Time
Event
Place
First Name
Second Name
Gender
Team Name
756
02:43:37
33 Run
6
Jan Harm
Steenkamp
M
763
02:45:00
33 Run
7
Andy
Hughs
M
758
02:51:00
33 Run
8
Myles
Robinson
M
774
02:51:29
33 Run
9
Craig
Stevens
M
757
02:51:44
33 Run
10
Mike
Hale
M
789
03:00:26
33 Run
11
Andrew
Koolen
M
768
03:01:00
33 Run
12
Mark
Jones
M
735
03:01:15
33 Run
13
Nicholas
Brooke
M
769
03:01:19
33 Run
14
Richard
Branch
M
807
03:01:40
33 Run
15
Graeme
Muller
M
793
03:05:16
33 Run
16
Ian
Gray
M
791
03:05:33
33 Run
17
Peter
Watson
M
759
03:07:19
33 Run
18
Arjan
Schenk
M
785
03:08:19
33 Run
19
Dave
Crofts
M
847
03:09:35
33 Run
20
Wade
Rollo
M
794
03:10:59
33 Run
21
Mark
Luxford
M
804
03:12:01
33 Run
22
Arron
Dixon
M
801
03:12:10
33 Run
23
Rob
Neilson
M
746
03:13:07
33 Run
24
Lesley
Turner-Hall
F
784
03:13:23
33 Run
25
Dan
Frost
M
740
03:16:12
33 Run
26
Brad
Dornbusch
M
779
03:17:40
33 Run
27
Michael
Davis
M
726
03:17:50
33 Run
28
Jenna
Hansen
F
749
03:19:55
33 Run
29
Peter
Green
M
739
03:21:09
33 Run
30
AJ
Miles
M
770
03:22:30
33 Run
31
Craig
Jamieson
M
838
03:22:52
33 Run
32
Tim
Grammer
M
754
03:24:27
33 Run
33
Simon
Matthews
M
766
03:29:54
33 Run
34
Oliver
Hawkley
M
805
03:29:57
33 Run
35
Mat
Lewisham
M
775
03:30:28
33 Run
36
Hugo
Goodson
M
808
03:31:04
33 Run
37
Shaun
Taylor
M
799
03:31:08
33 Run
38
Elliott
Johnston
M
670
03:31:51
33 Run
39
Shawn
Lawrence
M
765
03:31:59
33 Run
40
David
Clough
M
742
03:32:01
33 Run
41
Michael
Barry
M
762
03:32:10
33 Run
42
Dan
Hayman
M
806
03:33:01
33 Run
43
Tim
Jones
M
736
03:33:29
33 Run
44
Andrew
Cavill
M
744
03:33:34
33 Run
45
Dean
Nicol
M
792
03:33:57
33 Run
46
Thea
dePetris
F
778
03:34:01
33 Run
47
Aaron
Pyper
M
743
03:34:54
33 Run
48
Richard
Darrow
M
843
03:36:11
33 Run
49
Kevin
Morris
M
776
03:37:15
33 Run
50
Leigh
Cockerill
F
755
03:38:21
33 Run
51
Sam
Platt
M
802
03:39:04
33 Run
52
Branko
Banjac
M
849
03:40:14
33 Run
53
Rebecca
Thompson
F
848
03:40:19
33 Run
54
Anna
Bramley
F
845
03:41:56
33 Run
55
Shaine
Williams
M
771
03:42:13
33 Run
56
Gary
McGregor
M
731
03:42:58
33 Run
57
Max
Thomas
M
790
03:43:04
33 Run
58
David
Matthews
M
748
03:43:18
33 Run
59
Mike
Freeman
M
795
03:43:25
33 Run
60
Steve
Kingdon
M
788
03:45:53
33 Run
61
Ian
Jenkins
M
734
03:45:58
33 Run
62
Robert
Binney
M
Page 8 of 9
The North Shore City Coastal Challenge 17th March 2007
http://www.totalsport.co.nz/events/coastal/index.php
Race #
Elaspsed
Time
Event
Place
First Name
Second Name
Gender
Team Name
800
03:46:00
33 Run
63
Gerald
Taylor
M
772
03:47:53
33 Run
64
John
McLaren
M
730
03:47:56
33 Run
65
Matt
Harkness
M
773
03:48:03
33 Run
66
Duncan
Stout
M
777
03:49:39
33 Run
67
Marthinus
Junius
M
745
03:50:03
33 Run
68
Tony
Evans
M
738
03:53:37
33 Run
69
Anne
Kleyn
F
753
03:54:46
33 Run
70
Nick
Harris
M
767
03:54:48
33 Run
71
Friday
Oflaherty
M
837
04:03:31
33 Run
72
Shaun
Lawrence
M
733
04:04:09
33 Run
73
Fiona
Binney
F
786
04:05:05
33 Run
74
Deb
Williams
F
783
04:08:01
33 Run
75
Ian
Winson
M
782
04:08:28
33 Run
76
Chris
Harbour
M
844
04:08:49
33 Run
77
Andrew
Hiskens
M
737
04:10:03
33 Run
78
Christopher
Mundell
M
751
04:10:42
33 Run
79
Simon
Fortescue
M
841
04:12:07
33 Run
80
Waldt
Meyer
M
839
04:12:11
33 Run
81
Steven
Winswoly
M
840
04:12:17
33 Run
82
Carlene
Elliot
F
728
04:14:59
33 Run
83
Hemi
Colyer
M
729
04:15:02
33 Run
84
Dale
Heath
M
803
04:16:43
33 Run
85
Laura-Daisy
Jones
F
752
04:28:59
33 Run
86
Gabriella
Guy
F
787
04:36:08
33 Run
87
Michael
Rozijn
M
842
04:37:23
33 Run
88
Ross
Thomas
M
761
04:37:26
33 Run
89
Paul
Green
M
846
04:47:35
33 Run
90
851
03:09:30
33 Team
1
Ben
Meyer
M
NSCC
889
03:22:14
33 Team
2
Nathan
Tamihana
M
5 Mutz
872
03:23:57
33 Team
3
Rowan
Brown
M
The A-Team
894
03:26:34
33 Team
4
Amy
Bergman
F
Green Machine
877
03:26:44
33 Team
5
Alan
Potter
M
Two stupid dogs
869
03:31:40
33 Team
6
Stephen
Mackenzie
M
McKenzie's Team
859
03:32:07
33 Team
7
Graeme
Muller
M
IDC Team One
8
00:29:55
6 Run Walk
1
Dan
Sloane
M
43
00:35:12
6 Run Walk
2
Sally
Rushworth
F
49
00:35:41
6 Run Walk
3
Vanessa
Moxon
F
45
00:38:16
6 Run Walk
4
Richard
Court
M
17
00:41:02
6 Run Walk
5
Nancy
Bowmar
F
46
00:42:18
6 Run Walk
6
Nerori
Garrett
F
44
00:45:31
6 Run Walk
7
Fran
McMeekin
F
14
00:45:34
6 Run Walk
8
Heather
McMeekin
F
15
00:48:58
6 Run Walk
9
Sarah
McDonald
F
16
00:49:00
6 Run Walk
10
Daniel
Than
M
48
00:49:03
6 Run Walk
11
Alacia
Kellsall
F
3
00:51:46
6 Run Walk
12
Cat
Marvin
F
10
00:59:42
6 Run Walk
13
Jacob
Knight
M
11
01:02:55
6 Run Walk
14
Samuel
Knight
M
9
01:03:38
6 Run Walk
15
Paul
Knight
M
12
01:03:39
6 Run Walk
16
Shirley
Knight
M
19
01:04:34
6 Run Walk
17
Meg
Beswick
F
18
01:04:36
6 Run Walk
18
Naumai
Smith
F
5
01:09:41
6 Run Walk
19
Mary
Reardon
F
13
01:14:33
6 Run Walk
20
Isla
Laming
F
20
01:14:34
6 Run Walk
21
Trudie
Sinclair
F
47
01:17:22
6 Run Walk
22
Lorna
Dyell
F
Page 9 of 9