Close Window
HH logo North of the Thames Championships
2007

Fryent Country Park, Kinsgsbury

Saturday November 17th 2007

Under 15 Girls Championship (4000m)       

 1  Joanna Mobed         TVH    15:36  
 2  Schae Antoine        Harrow 15:37  
 3  Daniella Raffel      ESM    15:59  
 4  Florence Armstrong   TVH    16:13  
 5  Amy Hall             Harrow 16:36  
 6  Rosie Cordy          ESM    18:12  
 7  Nicola Shelley       ESM    18:19  

Under 17 Women's Championship (6000m)       

 1  Martha Reynolds     ESM 24:09     
 2  Melissa Newbery     TVH 25:27     
 3  Olivia Bryant       TVH 27:20     
 4  Michaela Shaw       TVH 29:18     
 5  Elizabeth Matthews  ESM 35:10     
          
Under 20 Women's Championship (6000m)          
          
 No Finishers         
          
Women's Championships (6,000m)          
          
  1  Bev Jenkins           Guest W35       23:17    
  2  Caroline Walsh        SBH SW          24:28    
  3  Emma Archer           SBH SW          24:57    
  4  Lorna Gaffney         Loughton W40    25:46    
  5  Sarah Edmunds         Serpentine SW   26:12    
  6  AN Other              VPH&THAC SW     26:36    
  7  Caroline Real         Loughton SW     26:51    
  8  Gabriella Brooks      Loughton W35    26:58    
  9  Valerie Metcalf       Serpentine W40  27:52    
 10  Nikki Baker           ESM W35         28:18    
 11  Michelle Hurley       Loughton SW     28:35    
 12  Sarah Knox            Serpentine W35  28:36    
 13  Fiona Cotterill       ESM W35         28:47    
 14  Joanna Conn           Serpentine W35  28:53    
 15  Mary Walsh            ESM SW          29:09    
 16  Jacqui Reid           Met Police W40  29:22    
 17  Mary Nolan            QPH W50         29:37    
 18  Rachel Brough         Serpentine SW   29:42    
 19  Anna  da Silva        TVH W35         29:48    
 20  Anne Heeks            Loughton W45    29:55    
 21  Julia Gristwood       ESM W45         30:29    
 22  Cheryl Sacks          Serpentine W35  31:01    
 23  Jean Hobbs            Loughton W55    31:07    
 24  Lydia Burgess-Gamble  Barnet & D SW   31:10    
 25  Lydia Santilli        Serpentine SW   31:35    
 26  Rachel Powell         Serpentine W35  31:40    
 27  Jennifer Akhurst      QPH W50         32:26    
 28  Irene Petersen        Loughton W40    33:01    
 29  Sabrina Pacey         Met Police SW   35:32    
 30  Gwen Harwood          Loughton W45    36:40    

  Teams (four-to-score)        
1  Loughton AC    26  
2  Serpentine RC  36  
3  ESM            55  

Under 15 Boys Championship (4000m)      

  1  Richard Charles      ESM        12:35 
  2  Richard Goodman      SBH        12:49 
  3  Carl Yates           Hillingdon 13:01 
  4  Tadhg Grant          Hillingdon 13:23 
  5  Matt  Fayers         Hillingdon 13:34 
  6  Mark Cameron         ESM        13:48 
  7  Antonio Razzano      SBH        13:48 
  8  Marti Speight        Hillingdon 13:56 
  9  Christopher Charles  ESM        13:58 
 10  Ryan Stephenson      SBH        14:00 
 11  Archie Allen         ESM        14:13 
 12  Jordan  Stainer      SBH        14:20 
 13  Thomas Dury          Hillingdon 14:21 
 14  Gavin Barclay        Hillingdon 14:27 
 15  Daniel Abrey         SBH        14:33 
 16  Joe Carton           Hillingdon 14:35 
 17  Elliott Grossman     SBH        15:30 
 18  Alex Beattie-Child   Lon H      15:37 
 19  James Castro         Hillingdon 16:34 

  Teams (four-to-score)    
1  Hillingdon                       20 
2  Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC   27 
3  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers      31 

Under 17 Men's Championship (6000m)     

  1  Jake Shelley          SBH        21:02
  2  Billy  Collins        SBH        21:25
  3  Fred Tilby-Jones      SBH        21:31
  4  Robert  Thompson      Hillingdon 21:55
  5  Patrick Hannah        ESM        21:57
  6  James Laing           Hillingdon 21:58
  7  Euan McKcKenzie       SBH        21:59
  8  Christopher Hepworth  ESM        23:08
  9  Jack Thie             SBH        23:15
 10  Basheer Zaheer        ESM        24:31
 11  Ed Campbell           Hillingdon 25:20
 12  Dominic Toolan        SBH        25:54
 13  James Walerych        QPH        26:10
 14  Martin Shelley        ESM        28:35     

  Teams (four-to-score)        
1  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers    13     
2  Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 37     

Under 20 Men Championship (6000m)          


 1 Daniel Thompson   Hillingdon 21:51     

Men's Championship (8,000m)          

  1 428 Saningo Martyn           Highgate SM      25:26    
  2 407 Hussain Jama             ESM SM           25:43    
  3 413 Andy Skorubskas          ESM SM           25:44    
  4 524 Gordon Irvine            TVH SM           25:47    
  5 435 Paul Cuddihy             Hillingdon SM    26:05    
  6 506 Andrew McFarlane         Serpentine SM    26:15    
  7 415 Rob  Wilson              ESM SM           26:18    
  8 436 Tony Grant               Hillingdon SM    26:33    
  9 473 Ronan Breen              SBH SM           26:35    
 10 460 Rhys Peters              Met Police SM    26:42    
 11 434 Martin Bateman           Hillingdon SM    26:49    
 12 474 Anno Drent               SBH SM           26:59    
 13 509 Richard Phillips         Serpentine SM    27:04    
 14 491 Simon Barrett            Serpentine SM    27:09    
 15 440 Paul Wood                Hillingdon SM    27:10    
 16 459 Leigh Packer             Met Police SM    27:11    
 17 466 Brendan Greene           QPH SM           27:12    
 18 631 Richard Jenkin           Hillingdon M45   27:14    
 19 615 Bill Gristwood           ESM M45          27:21    
 20 525 Steve Norris             TVH SM           27:25    
 21 722 Phil Wetton              TVH M40          27:31    
 22 609 John Blanchard           ESM M45          27:33    
 23 432 Damian Shirley           Highgate SM      27:33    
 24 522 Manuel DaSilva           TVH SM           27:41    
 25 735 Andrew  Symonds          Guest            27:44    
 26 429 Lawrence Mattewman       Highgate SM      27:50    
 27 437 Paul Leppard             Hillingdon SM    27:52    
 28 636 Dave Newman              Hillingdon M45   27:55    
 29 442 Jacob Howe               Lon H SM         27:57    
 30 493 Mark Braley              Serpentine SM    28:08    
 31 620 Chris Bailey             Highgate M45     28:10    
 32 425 Thierry Lebreton         Highgate SM      28:11    
 33 700 Ebrima Noble             Serpentine M40   28:16    
 34 404 Mark  Delahunty          ESM SM           28:18    
 35 470 Wayne Roye               QPH SM           28:28    
 36 409 Chris Mciver             ESM SM           28:32    
 37 489 Barry Walsh              SBH SM           28:35    
 38 673 Rob Harding              Met Police M40   28:41    
 39 514 Brian Stramer            Serpentine SM    28:50    
 40 608 Ian Birch                ESM M50          29:03    
 41 640 David Smith              Hillingdon M40   29:15    
 42 717 Mike Ingram              TVH M45          29:40    
 43 497 Roger Coyle              Serpentine SM    29:42    
 44 405 Andy Dodd                ESM SM           29:43    
 45 642 Steve  Wicks             Hillingdon M45   30:00    
 46 629 Steve  Hirons            Hillingdon M40   30:04    
 47 618 Steve Plested            ESM M55          30:09    
 48 462 Stephen Rogers           Met Police SM    30:23    
 49 650 Des Kiernan              Lon H M45        30:25    
 50 626 Simon Claridge           Hillingdon M45   31:03    
 51 536 Guest                    Loughton         31:06    
 52 624 Nigel Stephens           Highgate M45     31:12    
 53 627 Stevan Dokic             Hillingdon M45   31:30    
 54 505 Justin Lock              Serpentine SM    31:43    
 55 693 Philip Shelley           SBH M45          31:45    
 56 408 Steve Mann               ESM SM           31:52    
 57 711 Richard Bell             TVH M40          32:07    
 58 453 Jim Balcombe             Met Police SM    32:12    
 59 625 John Bignell             Hillingdon M55   32:18    
 60 495 Alessandro Brandimarti   Serpentine SM    32:37    
 61 461 Adam Reid                Met Police SM    32:44    
 62 503 Fraser Johnson           Serpentine SM    32:48    
 63 457 Karl Free                Met Police SM    33:05    
 64 616 Rob Howells              ESM M50          33:10    
 65 696 Terrence Collins         Serpentine M40   33:12    
 66 681 Richard Davies           QPH M40          33:20    
 67 600 Steve Allen              Barnet & D M50   33:32    
 68 676 Jonathan Ainsworth       QPH M45          33:48    
 69 677 Andy Angus               QPH M45          33:48    
 70 706 Martin Garrett           Sudbury Ct M50   34:08    
 71 605 John Owen                Barnet & D M60   34:22    
 72 606 Francis Robinson         Barnet & D M50   34:54    
 73 633 Michael Miller           Hillingdon M70   35:10    
 74 601 Con Antoniou             Barnet & D M60   35:36    
 75 691 Russell Devitt           SBH M55          35:43    
 76 455 Leon Christodoulou       Met Police SM    35:50    
 77 471 Aaron Smith              QPH SM           36:15    
 78 719 Nick Michael             TVH M55          36:22    
 79 674 Paul Hope                Met Police M45   36:35    
 80 664 John Hart                Loughton M60     36:57    
 81 402 John Murphy              Barnet & D SM    37:28    
 82 665 David Hobbs              Loughton M60     38:00    
 83 603 Steve Hewitt             Barnet & D M55   39:12    
 84 631 Richard Jenkin           Hillingdon M45   39:18    
 85 602 Tony Hamilton            Barnet & D M60   39:34    
 86 686 William O'Connor         QPH M60          40:33    
 87 634 Douglas Milsom           Hillingdon M65   44:45    
 88 688 John Walerych            QPH M50          44:59    
 89 680 Alex Brodie              QPH M50          45:57    
          
Senior Men's Championship (8,000m)          
1 428 Saningo Martyn   Highgate 25:26     
2 407 Hussain Jama     ESM      25:43     
3 413 Andy Skorubskas  ESM      25:44     

Veteran Men's Championships (8,000m)      
1 631 Richard Jenkin  Hillingdon M45 27:14
2 615 Bill Gristwood  ESM M45        27:21
3 722 Phil Wetton     TVH M40        27:31

Teams (four-to-score)      
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC   31  
2 Hillingdon AC                     39  
3 Serpentine RC                     62  
4 Thames Valley Harriers            69  
5 Highgate Harriers                 79  
6 Met Police AC                    110  
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers      110  
8 Queens Park Harriers             181  
9 Barnet & District                276  
      
Teams (six-to-score)      
1 Hillingdon AC                     83
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC   86
3 Serpentine RC                    132
4 Highgate Harriers                160
5 Thames Valley Harriers           165
6 Met Police AC                    225
7 Queens Park Harriers             323
8 Barent & District                436

Teams (eight-to-score)    
1 Hillingdon AC                     150
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC   160
3 Serpentine                        226
4 Queens Park Harriers              493

Essex Cup    
 No team with 12 to score   

Middlesex Cup    
1 Hillingdon AC                     339
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC   365