Close Window
HH logo North of the Thames Championships
2008

Saturday, 13 December 2008
North of the Thames Championships
Fryent Country Park, Kinsgsbury
      
Under 15 Girls Championship (4000m)      
      
Pos No   Name                  Club Time 
1   135  Ciara Stewart         SBH  16:08 
2   132  Suzu Sato             SBH  18:33 
3   106  Ellis Redmond         ESM  18:43 
4   131  Natalia Pereverzina   SBH  19:23 
5   104  Rebecca Johnson       ESM  19:54 
      
Under 17 Women's Championship (6000m)      
      
Pos No  Name             Club       Time 
1   220 Daniella Raffel  ESM        29:37 
2   228 Hannah Wells     Hillingdon 31:06 
3   227 Claire Vizard    Hillingdon 31:12 
      
Under 20 Women's Championship (6000m)      
      
Pos No Name           Club             Time 
1   791 Ella Waldman  Lon H/Middlesex  25:31 
2   788 Mel Newberry  ESM/Middlesex    26:38 
      
Women's Championships (6,000m) - including U17 and U20      
      
Pos  No Name                  Club                      Cat Time
1    70 Lisa da Silva         TVH/Middlesex             SW  24:41
2     D Becky Penty           Highgate -                N/S 24:59
3   791 Ella Waldman          Lon H/Middlesex           U20 25:31
4   340 Astrid Wingler        Highgate/Middlesex        W40 25:41
5   108 Jo  Singer            VPH&THAC/guest                26:10
6    75 Diana Kennedy         WG&EL/Civil Service       SW  26:25
7   788 Mel Newberry          ESM/Middlesex             U20 26:38
8    44 Rachel Joyce          Serpentine                SW  26:44
9   323 Fiona  Kennedy        ESM                       W50 26:55
10   10 Emma Grant            Hillingdon/Middlesex      SW  27:36
11   B2 Louise Trainor        Civil Service             SW  27:40
12  361 Claire Donald         Maidenhead                W45 28:00
13    4 Joanna Carritt        Highgate/Middlesex        SW  28:08
14  378 Marielle Westlund     Serpentine                W35 28:09
15   B1 Janice Palmer         Civil Service             W50 28:11
16   35 Amy Balchin           Serpentine                SW  28:18
17  325 Patricia Thomas       ESM                       W40 28:38
18  328 Natasha Cendrowicz    Highgate                  W35 29:02
19  369 Anja Eichen           Serpentine                W35 29:06
20  356 Jackie Wastell        Lon H                     W45 29:10
21  220 Daniella Raffel       ESM                       U17 29:37
22   54 Wendy Vandoolaeghe    Serpentine                SW  29:40
23   41 Palmer Ella           Serpentine                SW  29:42
24   38 Laura Denison         Serpentine                SW  29:53
25  329 Sally Hannah          Highgate                  W35 30:14
26  377 Pam Rutherford        Serpentine                W35 30:29
27  324 Gilliam  Morgan       ESM                       W45 30:34
28   37 Kiera Davidson        Serpentine                SW  30:41
29   69 Tracy Barlow          TVH                       SW  30:42
30  374 Valerie Metcalf       Serpentine                W40 30:58
31  326 Mary Walsh            ESM                       W35 31:02
32  228 Hannah Wells          Hillingdon                U17 31:06
33   B4 Maureen  Noel         Civil Service             W45 31:08
34   21 Sarah Jackson         Met Police                SW  31:09
35  373 Sarah Knox            Serpentine                W35 31:09
36  227 Claire Vizard         Hillingdon                U17 31:12
37  362 Laura Parker          Met Police                W35 31:14
38   B5 Vicky Inness          Civil Service             SW  31:20
39   45 Grace Kimble          Serpentine/Civil Service  SW  31:50
40  363 Jacqui Reid           Met Police                W40 32:08
41    5 Fiona Mcguire         Highgate                  SW  32:13
42  345 Pauline Fischer       Hillingdon                W50 32:42
43  387 Antonia Okwu          TVH                       W35 33:13
44   30 Olga Barbosa          Mornington C              SW  34:14
45   39 Barbara Deuring       Serpentine                SW  35:04
46   53 Stephanie Vaatz       Serpentine                SW  37:05
47  109 Mel McLore            VPH&THAC/guest                37:09
48  379 Carole Wisdom         Serpentine                W50 39:46
49  364 Lynne Connelly        Mornington C              W45 39:50
      
  Teams (four-to-score)    
 1 Serpentine RC  36  
 2 Highgate       40  
 3 ESM            60  
      
 Scoring excludes guests, U17 and U20 women 
 and women running exclusively for the Civil Service     
      
Under 15 Boys Championship (4000m)      
      
Pos No  Name                Club        Time 
1   155 Karnvir Hayes       ESM         13:09 
2   184 Matthew Fayers      Hillingdon  13:20 
3   169 Stephen Byrne       Harrow      13:59 
4   209 Chandi Uduwawala    SBH         14:04 
5   173 Andrew Holliman     Harrow      14:24 
6   176 Janakan Rajkumar    Harrow      14:29 
7   151 Mark Cameron        ESM         14:33 
8   200 Michael Callegari   SBH         14:35 
9   156 Chris Charles       ESM         14:45 
10  180 Joseph Carton       Hillingdon  14:51 
11  183 Tommie Drury        Hillingdon  15:01 
12  198 Daniel Abrey        SBH         15:03 
13  199 Tom Brooks          SBH         15:03 
14  202 Joe Headland        SBH         15:05 
15  192 Alex Beattie-Child  Lon H       15:15 
16  161 Ben Waterman        ESM         15:43 
17  187 Luke Pierre-Inkson  Hillingdon  15:45 
18  206 Dougal Oliver       SBH         16:23 
19  204 Richard Johnson     SBH         16:34 
      
  Teams (four-to-score)    
 1 ESM         33   
 2 SBH         37   
 3 Hillingdon  40   
      
Under 17 Men's Championship (6000m)      
      
Pos No  Name                 Club       Time 
1   290 Richard Goodman      SBH        21:18 
2   273 Thadg Grant          Hillingdon 22:26 
3   293 Evan McKenzie        SBH        23:23 
4   271 Gavin Barclay        Hillingdon 23:45 
5   270 Sean White           Highgate   24:06 
6   295 Jack Perry-Williams  SBH        24:19 
7   268 George  Laing        Highgate   24:44 
8   297 Ryan Stephenson      SBH        24:55 
9   269 William Laing        Highgate   25:07 
10  301 Matthew Myers        TVH        25:34 
11  291 Ben Johnston         SBH        25:50 
12  265 Adam Gribben         Harrow     28:23 
13  253 Myles Vale           ESM        28:38 
14  264 Recce Surridge       E & H      28:55 
15  299 Dominic Toolan       SBH        30:12 
      
  Teams (four-to-score)    
 1 SBH     18   
      
Under 20 Men Championship (6000m)      
      
Pos No  Name             Club        Time 
1   817 Matthew Revier   Hillingdon  22:13 
2   818 Robert Thompson  Hillingdon  22:35 
3   800 Sam Ashcroft     ESM         22:47 
4   816 Richard Mann     Hillingdon  23:07 
5   826 Mohamud Aadan    TVH         23:30 
6   814 Shane Coombes    Hillingdon  23:33 
7   803 Ben McCallum     ESM         23:59 
8   802 Chris Hepworth   ESM         24:11 
9   810 Alex Milne       E & H       24:27 
10  807 Martin Shelley   ESM         26:04 
11  813 Edward Campbell  Hillingdon  26:41 
      
  Teams (four-to-score)    
 1 Hillingdon  13   
 2 ESM         28   
      
Men's Championship (8,000m)      
      
Pos No  Name                 Club                  Cat Time
1   421 Adam Bowden          Harrow                 SM 26:03
2   539 Chris  Smith         TVH/Civil Service      SM 26:05
3   513 Orlando Edwards      SBH                    SM 26:26
4   527 Jake Shelley         SBH/Middlesex          SM 26:30
5   433 Ben Warren           Harrow                 SM 26:47
6   429 Damian Nevins        Harrow/Middlesex       SM 27:11
7   423 Matthew Carey        Harrow/Middlesex       SM 27:19
8   501 Richard Phillips     Serpentine/Middlesex   SM 27:30
9   509 Nick Torry           Serpentine             SM 27:39
10   A6 Kiran White          Royal Air Force        SM 27:42
11  708 Tony Jackson         SBH/Middlesex         M40 27:43
12   C4 Andy Tindall         Civil Service         M45 27:44
13   A2 Steve Frear          Royal Air Force        SM 27:46
14  543 Ian May              WSE&H/Middlesex        SM 27:50
15  434 Alan Wray            Harrow/Civil Service   SM 27:54
16  430 Peter Norris         Harrow/Middlesex       SM 28:09
17  450 Daniel Thompson      Hillingdon/Middlesex   SM 28:15
18  461 Joel Clewett         Met Police             SM 28:33
19  534 Manuel da Silva      TVH                    SM 28:35
20  518 Andrew Murphy        SBH                    SM 28:37
21  424 Jim Cooper           Harrow                 SM 28:40
22   A5 David Cole           Royal Air Force       M45 28:44
23  439 Saningo Martyn       Highgate/Middlesex     SM 28:46
24  519 Steve Murphy         SBH                    SM 28:48
25  A16 Graham Hunt          Royal Air Force        SM 28:48
26  483 Simon Barrett        Serpentine             SM 28:49
27  663 John Flahive         Lon H                 M40 28:50
28  670 Martin Potter        Lon H                 M40 28:51
29  711 Peter Stainer        SBH                   M45 29:00
30  505 Andy Robbins         Serpentine             SM 29:08
31  443 Martin Bateman       Hillingdon             SM 29:10
32  446 Scott Farley         Hillingdon             SM 29:17
33  504 Andy Reeves          Serpentine             SM 29:29
34  673 George Stewart       Lon H                 M40 29:41
35  719 Stephen Norris       TVH/Civil Service     M40 29:42
36  625 Richard Tomlinson    ESM                   M40 29:48
37   C3 Steve Hallas         Civil Service          SM 29:50
38  665 Paul Lemmon          Lon H                 M45 29:57
39   A9 Chris Reeson         Royal Air Force       M45 30:00
40  490 Martin  Gaunt        Serpentine             SM 30:05
41  491 Chris Graham         Serpentine             SM 30:10
42  619 Rob Brown            ESM                   M40 30:11
43   A8 Simon Bell           Royal Air Force       M40 30:13
44  407 Andy Dodd            ESM                    SM 30:13
45  436 Richard Stewart      Highgate - guest       SM 30:15
46  A10 Jason Chalk          Royal Air Force        SM 30:20
47  469 Ian Gordon           Mornington C           SM 30:21
48  477 Roy Power            QPH                    SM 30:21
49  649 Steve Hirons         Hillingdon            M45 30:29
50   C1 Andrew Goodair       Civil Service          SM 30:49
51  678 Mick Lane            Met Police            M45 30:52
52  A15 Carl Thompson        Royal Air Force       M45 30:55
53  438 Thierry Lebreton     Highgate               SM 30:56
54  681 Nigel Rowe           Met Police            M45 31:00
55  618 John Blanchard       ESM                   M50 31:02
56  474 Jalal El Bahradi     QPH                    SM 31:02
57  A11 Richie Parkin        Royal Air Force        SM 31:21
58  717 Ashraff Khan         TVH                   M40 31:23
59  721 John Quirke          TVH - n/s             M50 31:27
60  525 Michael Potticary    SBH                    SM 31:28
61  455 Paul McCrossin       Lon H                  SM 31:29
62  639 Chris  Bailey        Highgate              M45 31:32
63  724 Philip Wetton        TVH                   M40 31:37
64  406 Mark Delahunty       ESM                    SM 31:40
65  697 Brad Cobb            Serpentine            M50 31:41
66  508 Andrew Taylor        Serpentine             SM 31:42
67  496 Justin Lock          Serpentine             SM 31:43
68  507 Brian Stramer        Serpentine             SM 31:45
69  A13 Clive Wintrip        Royal Air Force       M50 31:52
70  448 Paul Leppard         Hillingdon             SM 31:56
71  652 Andy Miles           Hillingdon            M50 32:01
72  497 John Lund            Serpentine             SM 32:07
73  A18 Jeff Smith           Royal Air Force        SM 32:10
74  493 Jonathan Hoo         Serpentine             SM 32:19
75  636 Richard Francis      Harrow                M45 32:23
76  640 Jonathan Gardner     Highgate              M40 32:31
77  722 Bernard Robbins      TVH                   M40 32:41
78  657 Steve Wicks          Hillingdon            M45 32:43
79  467 John Armstrong       Mornington C           SM 32:47
80  642 Steve Scruton        Highgate              M45 32:52
81  468 Abdikani Ahmed       Mornington C           SM 32:54
82  650 Richard Jenkin       Hillingdon            M45 32:55
83  645 Simon Claridge       Hillingdon            M45 32:57
84  656 Kevin Waterman       Hillingdon            M45 33:24
85   C5 John O'Shea          Civil Service         M45 33:27
86  684 Jonathan Ainsworth   QPH                   M45 33:29
87  466 Stephen Rodgers      Met Police             SM 33:32
88  638 Terry Mcintyre       Harrow                M50 33:35
89  624 Steve Plested        ESM                   M55 33:45
90  712 Richard Bell         TVH                   M40 34:10
91  710 Phillip Shelley      SBH                   M45 34:11
92  705 Stevan Dokic         Hillingdon            M50 34:12
93  405 Mark Wadley          Serpentine            M40 34:17
94  677 Gavin Boyter         ESM                    SM 34:19
95  716 Dick Jackson         Met Police            M40 34:20
96  683 Michael Ingram       TVH                   M45 34:21
97  470 John Lynch           Mornington C          M50 34:36
98  641 Guido le Lorrain     Mornington C           SM 34:58
99  442 Kevin Lineham        Highgate              M45 34:59
100 651 Nick Stockman        Highgate               SM 35:14
101 452 Jonathan Leigh       Hillingdon            M40 35:19
102 654 Paul Williams        Hillingdon             SM 35:38
103 685 John Myall           Hillingdon            M55 35:43
104 500 Andy Angus           QPH                   M45 35:53
105 616 Mark Palmer          Serpentine             SM 36:08
106 411 David Breingan       Chiltern H            M40 36:35
107 499 Marcus Vallence      ESM                    SM 36:59
108 644 Gareth Mitchell      Serpentine             SM 37:06
109 689 John Bignell         Hillingdon            M55 37:08
110 476 Richard Davies       QPH                   M40 37:11
111 485 Jeremy Grigg         QPH                    SM 37:27
112 428 Stephane Schneider   Serpentine             SM 37:35
113 693 Chad Mcleod          Harrow                 SM 37:50
114 695 Frank Nolan          QPH                   M55 38:03
115 680 Lennie Thomas        QPH                   M45 38:14
116 479 Doug McKenzie        Met Police            M45 38:20
117 459 Aaron Smith          QPH                    SM 39:41
118 698 Tim Boyall           Met Police             SM 40:14
119 647 John Evans           Serpentine            M55 40:26
120 634 Brian Feldman        Hillingdon            M60 40:29
121 447 Greg Davis           Harrow                M55 40:41
122 699 Brett Hutchinson     Hillingdon             SM 41:22
123 603 Richard Jones        Serpentine            M40 41:29
124 688 Edward  Kimber       Barent & Dist         M65 42:35
125 653 Alex Brodie          QPH                   M50 44:01
126 682 Douglas Milsom       Hillingdon            M65 44:32
127 632 Bobby Howe           Mornington C          M60 44:41
128 615 Tony Bush            Harrow                M65 48:54
129 655 Martyn Cartwright    Chiltern H            M65 49:50
130 687 Steven Patterson     Hillingdon            M60 51:39
131     Dodderidge Benjamin  QPH                   M50 54:41
      
Senior Men's Championship (8,000m)      
1 421 Adam Bowden       Harrow             SM 26:03
2 539 Chris  Smith      TVH/Civil Service  SM 26:05
3 513 Orlando Edwards   SBH                SM 26:26
      
Veteran Men's Championships (8,000m)      
1 708 Tony Jackson   SBH    M40 27:42
2 663 John Flahive   Lon H  M40 28:49
3 670 Martin Potter  Lon H  M40 28:50
      
Teams (four-to-score)      
1 Harrow AC                        19  
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers      35  
3 Serpentine RC                    64  
4 Thames Valley Harriers           94  
5 Hillingdon AC                   107  
6 London Heathside                112  
7 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC  145  
8 Metropolitan Police AC          169  
9 Highgate Harriers               169  
10 Queens Park Harriers           239  
11 Mornignton Chasers             245  
      
Teams (six-to-score)      
1 Harrow AC                        46  
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers      80  
3 Serpentine RC                   125  
4 Thames Valley Harriers          204  
5 Hillingdon AC                   218  
6 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC  268  
7 Highgate Harriers               315  
8 Metropolitan Police AC          346  
9 Queens Park Harriers            426  
10 Mornignton Chasers             436  
      
Teams (eight-to-score)      
1 Harrow AC                       124  
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers     193  
3 Serpentine RC                   210  
4 Hillingdon AC                   346  
5 Thames Valley Harriers          357  
6 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC  435  
7 Queens Park Harriers            621  
      
Middlesex Cup (twelve-to-score)      
1 Serpentine RC    426  
2 Harrow AC        507  
3 Hillingdon AC    642  
      
Essex Cup      
 No Team with 12 to score