Close Window
HH logo North of the Thames Championships
2009

Saturday, 12 December 2009       
North of the Thames Championships       
Fryent Country Park, Kinsgsbury       
       
Under 17 Women's Championship (6000m)       
       
Pos No   Name            Club  Time  
1   227  Vicky Walker    SBH   24.00  
2   220  Georgia Bell    ESM   24:48  
3   226  Ciara Stewart   SBH   26:26  
       
Under 20 Women's Championship (6000m)       
       
Pos No   Name           Club         Time  
1   793  Ella Waldman   Lon H'side   24:20  
2   796  Alice Keane    SBH          25:26  

Women's Championships (6,000m) - including U17 and U20                
                
Pos No         Name                  Club                 Cat  Time
 1  Guest - G  Becky Penty           Highgate             SW   22:32
 2  227        Vicky Walker          SBH                  U17  24:00
 3  43         Sarah Partridge       SBH                  SW   24:04
 4  35         Philippa Aukett       SBH                  SW   24:18
 5  793        Ella Waldman          Lon H'side/Middx     U20  24:20
 6  B2         Beecher Katie         Civil Service        SW   24:32
 7  220        Georgia Bell          ESM/Middx            U17  24:48
 8  328        Sarah Bailey          Highgate/Middx       W35  25:01
 9  56         Maren Urner           Serpentine           SW   25:03
10  C6         Becky Griffith        RAF                  SW   25:05
11  796        Alice Keane           SBH/Middx            U20  25:26
12  389        Penny Thorn           Serpentine           W35  25:34
13  391        Grace Wu              Serpentine           W35  25:35
14  51         Catherine Higgs       Serpentine           SW   25:37
15  13         Tess Newton           Ldn H'side/Middx     SW   25:42
16  B1         Jennifer Carson       Civil Service        SW   25:54
17  24         Sharon McHugh         Met Police           SW   26:04
18  325        Sarah Richardson      ESM/Middx            W35  26:06
19  64         Rachel Lund           WG&EL/Civil Service  SW   26:07
20  352        Louise Waldman        Ldn H'side           W45  26:08
21  226        Ciara Stewart         SBH                  U17  26:26
22  63         Diana Kennedy         WG&EL/Civil Service  SW   26:42
23  C2         Helen Davies          RAF                  SW   26:49
24  364        Amy Korbel            Mornington C         W35  26:51
25  326        Patricia Thomas       ESM                  W45  26:52
26  353        Jackie Wastell        Ldn H'side/Middx     W45  26:54
27  34         Lucy Aukett           SBH                  SW   27:11
28  C10        Hannah Pike           RAF                  SW   27:18
29  329        Natasha Cendrowicz    Highgate/Middx       W35  27:44
30  1          Emily Antcliffe       DEFRA/Civil Service  SW   27:46
31  50         Sarah Edmunds         Serpentine           SW   28:06
32  C9         Mandy Meechan         RAF                  SW   28:12
33  363        Maki Kimura           Mornington C         W40  28:29
34  324        Gill Morgan           ESM                  W45  28:33
35  366        Avril Riddell         Mornington C         W55  28:36
36  3          Saqui Sonja           Highgate             SW   28:45
37  386        Pam Rutherford        Serpentine           W35  28:52
38  365        Jane Nodder           Mornington C         W50  28:54
39  387        Catkin Shelley        Serpentine           W45  29:14
40  381        Sarah Knox            Serpentine           W35  29:23
41  2          Gaelle Lebray         Highgate             SW   29:48
42  383        Val Metcalf           Serpentine           W45  29:50
43  C7         Naomi Handley         RAF                  SW   29:56
44  C4         Katie Doak            RAF                  SW   30:26
45  356        Karen Horswood        Met Police           W45  30:36
46  342        Pauline Fischer       Hillingdon           W50  30:39
47  18         Angela Breen          Met Police           SW   30:40
48  C5         Sarah Furness         RAF                  SW   30:41
49  21         Samantha Johnston     Met Police           SW   31:28
50  58         Nathalie Vendette     Serpentine           SW   31:33
51  25         Delphine Horodyski    Mornington C         SW   31:35
52  33         Jacqui Young          QPH                  SW   31:44
53  388        Catharine Sowerby     Serpentine           W45  32:33
54  359        Ellen Lovatt          Met Police           W35  32:34
55  23         Mel McClure           Met Police           SW   32:38
56  380        Leanne Keltie         Serpentine           W35  33:22
57  393        Ruth Jackson          Sudbury Ct           W40  33:35
58  398        June Barrow-Green     VPH&THAC             W55  33:42
59  399        Cate Boyle            VPH&THAC             W40  33:57
60  317        Linda Ingram          VPH&THAC             W40  34:05
61  53         Anna Lacey            Serpentine           SW   34:14
62  17         Mary Allieu           Met Police           SW   34:26
63  392        Sue Davidson          Sudbury Ct           W45  34:28
64  357        Yvette Johnston       Met Police           W40  35:32
65  Guest - K  Helen Lawson          Met Police           W35  42:47

 Scoring excludes guests, U17 and U20 women and women 
 running exclusively for the Civil Service               
                
  Teams (four-to-score)              
 1 Serpentine RC       22            
 2 Highgate            74            
 3 Mornington Chasers  84            
 4 Met Police         107            
                
Under 15 Boys Championship (4000m)                
                
Pos No  Name                Club        Time          
 1  176 Joe Saissi          Hillingdon  12:48          
 2  185 Michael Callegarie  SBH         12:48          
 3  184 Luke Ames-Blackaby  SBH         12:51          
 4  171 Stanley Harrison    Highgate    13:28          
 5  193 Mark Pearce         SBH         13:39          
 6  199 Sam Wilson          SBH         13:43          
 7  191 Rory Mudd           SBH         13:44          
 8  173 Stephen Crosbie     Hillingdon  13:54          
 9  181 Jordan Tompkins     Ldn H'side  14:16          
10  165 Lewis Hawkins       Harrow      14:20          
11  182 Miron Woldemichael  Ldn H'side  14:26          
12  180 Joe Silva           Ldn H'side  14:29          
13  198 Andre Williams      SBH         14:31          
14  192 Dougal Oliver       SBH         14:35          
15  177 Dominic Speight     Hillingdon  14:37          
16  166 Oliver Hurcum       Harrow      14:43         
17  194 Mustafa Saffi       SBH         14:48         
18  175 Samuel Hobbs        Hillingdon  14:48         
19  205 Kyle Kenrick        TVH         14:54         
20  189 Callum McCormick    SBH         15:13         
21  169 Khaylen Mistry      Harrow      15:49         
22  208 Balal Toumi         TVH         17:15         
23  202 Samuel Cooper       TVH         17:59         
              
  Teams (four-to-score)            
 1 SBH         16           
 2 Hillingdon  42           

Under 17 Men's Championship (6000m)              

Pos No  Name                 Club        Time         
 1  297 Tadhg Grant          SBH         20:28         
 2  288 Carl Yates           Hillingdon  20:48         
 3  286 Rhys Spence          Hillingdon  20:42         
 4  267 Connor Hearn         ESM         22:13         
 5  280 Gavin Barclay        Hillingdon  22:21         
 6  293 Daniel Abrey         SBH         22:33         
 7  273 Andrew Holliman      Harrow      22:47         
 8  301 Ryan Stephenson      SBH         22:54         
 9  305 Alex Peters          E&H         22:57         
10  285 Mark Speight         Hillingdon  23:10         
11  251 Alex Cordell         E&H         23:14         
12  269 Ben Waterman         ESM         23:22         
13  266 Karnvir Hayer        ESM         23:23         
14  299 Jack Perry Williams  SBH         23:41         
15  276 Conor Mcbreen        Harrow      24:48         
16  259 Reece Surridge       E&H         26:07         
17  281 James Castro         Hillingdon  26:41          
18  261 Archie Allen         ESM         27:20          
               
  Teams (four-to-score)             
 1 Hillingdon  20            
 2 SBH         29            
 3 ESM         47            
               
Under 20 Men Championship (6000m)               
               
Pos No  Name               Club Time          
 1  123 Billy Collins      SBH         20:34          
 2  132 Mohamud Aadan      TVH         20:51          
 3  115 James Laing        Hillingdon  21:40          
 4  133 Nazwari Dawit      TVH         22:09          
 5  112 William Laing      Highgate    22:52          
 6  114 Shane Coombes      Hillingdon  22:53             
 7  135 Ali Yahye          TVH         23:04             
 8  109 Adam Gribben       Harrow      24:37             
 9  134 Sean Pike-Locke    TVH         26:24             
10  119 Jay Beattie-Child  Ldn H'side  27:29             
                  
  Teams (four-to-score)                
 1 TVH 22               
                  
Men's Championship (8,000m)                  
                  
Pos No  Name                 Club                   Cat Time
  1 D1  Ben Livsey           RAF                    SM  24:18
  2 496 Steve Murphy         SBH                    SM  25:00
  3 557 Ben Pochee           Highgate               SM  25:22
  4 532 Richard Phillips     Serpentine/Middx       SM  25:25
  5 431 Henry Dodwell        Highgate/Middx         SM  25:26
  6 437 Ryan McKinlay        Highgate/Middx         SM  24:43
  7 D6  Sam Mitchell         RAF                    SM  25:46
  8 549 James Sumpter        TVH/Middx              SM  25:52
  9 545 Justin Maxwell       TVH                    SM  25:54
 10 629 Julian Critchlow     Harrow                 M45 25:56
 11 493 Matt Grant           SBH                    SM  25:58
 12 539 Hugh Torry           Serpentine             SM  26:05
 13 428 Dale Bickham         Highgate/Middx         SM  26:09
 14 529 Aodh O'Neill         Serpentine             SM  26:21
 15 434 Edward Green         Highgate               SM  26:22
 16 A3  Steve Herring        Civil Service          M45 26:23
 17 694 Tony Jackson         SBH                    M40 26:30
 18 D13 Alan Turnbull        RAF                    M40 26:36
 19 441 Martin Bateman       Hillingdon             SM  26:39
 20 A5  Michael Eadie        Civil Service          Vet 26:52
 21 404 Thomas Beedell       Chiltern H             SM  26:55
 22 663 Martin Potter        Ldn H'side/Middx       M40 26:57
 23 433 Nick Gold            Highgate               SM  27:02
 24 639 Chris Beecham        Highgate/Middx         M40 27:05
 25 423 Peter Norris         Harrow                 SM  27:09
 26 630 Mark Cursons         Harrow/Middx           M45 27:12
 27 451 Daniel Thompson      Hillingdon             SM  27:15
 28 436 Jonny Laybourn       Highgate               SM  27:18
 29 D4  Dave Cole            RAF                    M45 27:19
 30 439 Stephen Thompson     Highgate               SM  27:20
 31 426 Alan Wray            Harrow/Civil Service   SM  27:22
 32 430 Jon Deane            Highgate               SM  27:33
 33 550 Paul Whitelam        TVH                    SM  27:37
 34 490 Ronan Breen          SBH                    SM  27:38
 35 625 Richard Tomlinson    ESM                    M40 27:41
 36 535 Andy Reeves          Serpentine             SM  27:54
 37 660 John Flahive         Ldn H'side             M40 27:59
 38 A1  Mike Cummings        Civil Service          SM  28:07
 39 552 Gary Bagnall         VPH&THAC               SM  28:23
 40 438 Richard Stewart      Highgate               SM  28:31
 41 615 Rob Brown            ESM/Middx              M40 28:39
 42 674 Nigel Rowe           Met Police             M45 28:40
 43 537 Brian Stramer        Serpentine             SM  28:43
 44 522 Andrew Hibbert       Serpentine             SM  28:44
 45 721 Ashraff Khan         TVH                    M40 28:46
 46 D10 Chris Reeson         RAF                    M40 28:52
 47 D12 Carl Thompson        RAF                    M45 29:03
 48 536 Andy Robbins         Serpentine             SM  29:04
 49 483 Brendan Greene       QPH                    SM  29:07
 50 546 Calum Nicol          TVH                    SM  29:09
 51 440 Rob Walker           Highgate               SM  29:15
 52 481 Michael Dmitrzak     QPH                    SM  29:17
 53 D2  Simon Bell           RAF                    M40 29:18
 54 723 Stephen Norris       TVH/Civil Service      M40 29:18
 55 554 John McKeane         VPH&THAC               SM  29:25
 56 555 Jonathan Shillito    VPH&THAC               SM  29:28
 57 510 Mark Barley          Serpentine             SM  29:32
 58 614 John Blanchard       ESM                    M50 29:41
 59 D7  Dan Parry            RAF                    SM  29:49
 60 642 John O'Shea          Highgate/Civil Service M45 29:55
 61 651 Andy Miles           Hillingdon             M55 29:56
 62 648 Steve Hirons         Hillingdon             M45 30:05
 63 637 Danny Watkins        Harrow                 M40 30:09
 64 408 Andy Dodd            ESM                    SM  30:14
 65 653 David Newman         Hillingdon             M45 30:18
 66 D8  Richie Parkins       RAF                    SM  30:21
 67 524 James Langley        Serpentine             SM  30:23
 68 516 Paul Fromme          Serpentine             SM  30:23
 69 475 John Armstrong       Mornington C           SM  30:28
 70 406 Gavin Boyter         ESM                    SM  30:30
 71 D9  Mark Pattinson       RAF                    M50 30:35
 72 727 Philip Wetton        TVH                    M40 30:43
 73 645 Simon Claridge       Hillingdon             M50 30:52
 74 526 Justin Lock          Serpentine             SM  30:57
 75 D3  Ally Campbell        RAF                    SM  31:06
 76 678 John Lynch           Mornington C           M50 31:10
 77 487 Joe Sinclair         QPH                    SM  31:28
 78 624 Steve Plested        ESM                    M55 31:39
 79 657 Stuart Amblin        Ldn H'side             M40 31:43
 80 628 Kevin Concannon      Harrow                 M50 31:53
 81 725 Bernard Robbins      TVH                    M40 32:01
 82 482 Andrew Galligan      QPH                    SM  32:03
 83 716 Richard Bell         TVH                    M40 32:07
 84 673 Doug McKenzie        Met Police             M45 32:07
 85 435 Matt Green           Highgate               SM  32:09
 86 688 Frank Nolan          QPH                    M55 32:13
 87 636 Terry McIntyre       Harrow                 M55 32:16
 88 669 Robin Tremaine       Ldn H'side             M50 32:28
 89 462 Bobby Boothroyd      Met Police             SM  32:38
 90 616 Doug Buckeridge      ESM                    M50 32:40
 91 707 Lars Olsen           Serpentine             M45 32:46
 92 647 Tony Grant           Hillingdon             M40 32:48
 93 432 Greg Fuzesi          Highgate               SM  32:51
 94 634 Mike Lepps           Harrow                 M50 32:53
 95 650 David Micklewright   Hillingdon             M45 32:56
 96 644 John Bignell         Hillingdon             M55 32:56
 97 461 Barry Biondi         Met Police             SM  32:59
 98 454 Alan Dickson         Ldn H'side             SM  33:01
 99 675 Sam Samiullah        Met Police             M40 33:19
100 556 David Shortridge     VPH&THAC               SM  33:20
101 A4  John Hall            Civil Service          M60 33:56
102 467 Ian Mawdesley        Met Police             SM  34:36
103 609 David Breingan       Chiltern H             M40 35:00
104 676 Gary Homewood        Mornington C           M45 35:05
105 446 John Luscombe        Hillingdon             SM  35:22
106 711 Tim Wright           Serpentine             M50 35:39
107 474 Salam Abdul          Mornington C           SM  35:41
108 713 Martin Garrett       Sudbury Ct             M55 36:13
109 684 Richard Davies       QPH                    M40 36:16
110 605 John Murphy          Barnet & Dist          M40 36:19
111 469 Liam Phair           Met Police             SM  36:27
112 693 Russell Devitt       SBH                    M60 36:30
113 600 Yitzak Ben Aroya     Barnet & Dist          M55 36:41
114 687 Steve Newark         QPH                    M50 37:02
115 635 Stewart Low          Harrow                 M50 37:31
116 714 Mark Mulvenna        Sudbury Ct             M45 38:04
117 709 Richard Smith        Serpentine             M55 38:05
118 691 Peter Williamson     QPH                    M45 38:45
119 677 Bobby Howe           Mornington C           M60 38:51
120 701 Ian Hall             Serpentine             M55 38:53
121 654 Robert Poulter       Hillingdon             M40 39:35
122 604 Edward Kimber        Barnet & Dist          M65 39:40
123 656 Peter Warburton      Hillingdon             M45 40:03
124 A2  Andres Gopaul        Civil Service          M40 40:56
125 655 Jimmy Walsh          Hillingdon             M40 41:03
126 652 Richard Nash         Hillingdon             M55 42:22
127 647 Tony Grant           Hillingdon             M40 44:40
128 627 Tony Bush            Harrow                 M65 47:33
129 690 John Walerych        QPH                    M50 47:53
130 646 Stevan Dokic         Hillingdon             M50 50:03
                  
Senior Men's Championship (8,000m)                  
1 496 Steve Murphy       SBH         SM  25:00      
2 557 Ben Pochee         Highgate    SM  25:22      
3 532 Richard Phillips   Serpentine  SM  25:25      
            
Veteran Men's Championships (8,000m)            
1 629 Julian Critchlow  Harrow      M45  25:56      
2 694 Tony Jackson      SBH         M40  26:30      
3 663 Martin Potter     Ldn H'side  M40  26:57      

 Scoring excludes guests and men running exclusively
 for the RAF and Civil Service           
            
  Teams (four-to-score)          
  1 Highgate              22        
  2 SBH                   52        
  3 Serpentine            55        
  4 Harrow                74        
  5 TVH                   78        
  6 Hillingdon           138        
  7 ESM                  164        
  8 London Heathside     187        
  9 VPH&THAC             209        
 10 QPH                  214        
 11 Met Police           263        
 12 Mornington Chasers   300        

  Teams (six-to-score)          
 1 Highgate     53        
 2 Serpentine  128        
 3 TVH         163        
 4 Harrow      192        
 5 Hillingdon  252        
 6 ESM         286        
 7 QPH         380
 8 Met Police  435

  Teams (eight-to-score)  
 1 Highgate     95
 2 Serpentine  214
 3 TVH         287
 4 Harrow      345
 5 Hillingdon  411
 6 QPH         582
 7 Met Police  635

  Middlesex Cup (twelve-to-score)  
 1 Highgate    220
 2 Serpentine  463
 3 Hillingdon  797

  Essex Cup 
  No Team with 12 to score