January 2011

8th January - Middlesex Cross Country Champs
Trent Park

     
Under 13 boys (3000m)
4thGeorge Gould12:37
6thAlexander Machin-Paley12:42
8thTerrence Fawden13:01
21stArnold Harrison14:10
30thKeshin Harrison15:03
43 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 9)
1stHighgate Harriers18 points
2ndThames Valley Harriers34 points
3rdEnfield & Harringey39 points

Under 13 girls (3000m)
12thMarjolaine Briscoe14:39
38thLucia Rimini18:57
38 finishers

Under 15 boys (4000m)
7thStanley Harrison 15:23
18thAbei Thewodros16:57
29thGabriel Springer18:17
39thPeter Laing19:41
45thRuari Duval Smith21:15
46 finishers
Team position 6th

Under 15 girls (4000m)
6thHannah Viner 18:36
22ndLulu Szego23:44
26 finishers

Under 20 men (8000m)
14thWilliam Laing 35:43
18 finishers

Under 20 Women (5000m)
6thHannah Ashman27:26
7 finishers
 
     
Senior Women (8000m)
1stEsther Evans32:32
9thLindsay Kehoe35:35
10thSarah Bailey35:40
13thLouise Faherty36:42
20thRhonda Munnik37:40
22ndNatasha Cendrowicz38:34
26thGaelle Lebray38:57
59thKirat Nandra51:50
62 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 8)
1stHighgate Harriers33 points
2ndSerpentine 49 points
3rdLondon Heathside66 points

Senior Men (12000m)
6thHenry Dodwell42:54
13thGlenn Saqui45:01
14thRyan McKinlay45:14
18thChris Beecham45:30
22ndPeter Downie46:22
29thJon Deane47:17
31stChris Panayiotou47:38
33rdAndrew Aitken47:47
35thChris Bailey48:12
38thMaarten Hoeven49:28
44thRichard Stewart50:08
81stJoseph Lowe54:18
144 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 12)
1stSerpentine87 points
2ndHighgate Harriers102 points
3rdHillingdon131 points

Full Middlesex 2011 results

15th January - Metropolitan Cross Country League (Race 3)
Alexandra Palace

     
Under 13 boys
4th George Gould13m 03s
6th Alexander Machin-Paley13m 24s
29 finishers
Under 17 men
33rd Gabriel Springer (U15)16m 59s
37th Peter Laing (U15)17m 20s
46 finishers
Senior Women
1stBecky Penty 21m 01s
11thTessa Hill 23m 21s
21stLindsay Kehoe24m 18s
25thSarah Bailey 24m 30s
28thLouise Faherty24m 46s
35thAstrid Wingler 24m 57s
36thRhonda Munnick24m 59s
57thGaelle Lebray26m 27s
62ndNatasha Cendrowicz26m 57s
114thSarah Chapman30m 30s
128thKiray Nandra33m 28s
135 finishers
Match Position 2nd
League table after race 3
(Division 1 - top 4)
1st Serpentine1251 points
2nd Highgate Harriers 1097 points
3rd Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1010 points
4th Woodford Green with EL   931 points
     
Senior Men
6thHenry Dodwell 27m 02s
8thSean Dixon27m 17s
21stRyan McKinlay28m 24s
36thAlex Leslie29m 15s
37thChris Panayiotou29m 15s
42ndPeter Downie29m 31s
51stJonathan Deane29m 52s
58thChris Beecham30m 02s
74thDuncan Burbidge30m 25s
76thChris Bailey30m 29s
83rdMarten Van der Hoeven30m 47s
89thAndrew Aitken31m 06s
104thRichard Stewart31m 40s
148thSaningo Martyn32m 59s
171stJoseph Lowe33m 35s
266thSteve Scruton37m 40s
345 finishers
Match Position 3rd
League table after race 3
(Division 1 - top 4)
1st Woodford Green with EL4920 points
2nd Serpentine RC4801 points
3rd Shaftesbury Barnet 4323 points
4th Highgate Harriers 3971 points

Full Results

29th January - South of England Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields

     
Under 13 Girls (3000m)
113 Marjolaine Briscoe14m 34s
263 Lucia Rimini18m 53s
242 finishers
Under 13 boys (3000m)
25George Gould12m 20s
45Terry Fawden12m 46s
105Arnold Harrison13m 30s
224 finishers
Under 15 Girls (4000m)
83Hannah Viner17m 31s
180Kirsten Sorbie20m 36s
192Edith Ault21m 30s
206Lulu Szego23m 33s
209 finishers       26th of 28 teams
Under 15 Boys (4500m)
94Stanley Harrison17m 22s
186Ruari Duval Smith18m 43s
214Abei Thewodros19m 28s
228Peter Laing19m 55s
257Daniel Lavin21m 42s
262 finishers       31st of 37 teams
Under 17 Women (5000m)
105Isabel Barnet26m 01s
107Amy-Jane Cotter26m 09s
124 finishers
Under 17 Men (6000m)
121Tristan Goodman24m 22s
172Pierce Boyle28m 33s
178 finishers
Senior Women (8000m)
27Tessa Hill 32m 15s
60Sarah Bailey 34m 28s
74Lindsay Kehoe35m 06s
113Louise Faherty36m 23s
157Gaelle Lebray37m 57s
162Natasha Cendrowicz 38m 09s
202Alex Goodwin39m 22s
204Jenny Chewter39m 26s
254Fiona Maguire41m 30s
358Kirat Nandra49m 09s
381 finishers
Team positions (4 to score)
1st City of Norwich 75 points
2nd Serpentine RC111 points
3rd Aldershot, Farnham & District 116 points
11th Highgate Harriers 'A' 274 points
32nd Highgate Harriers 'B' 725 points
62 teams finished
     
Senior Men (15000m)
12Murray Strain50m 05s
25Henry Dodwell51m 49s
36Ben Pochee52m 20s
49Glenn Saqui52m 59s
69Danny Russell53m 38s
87Shaun Dixon 54m 29s
116Richard Scott55m 39s
124Jack Matthewman56m 03s
135Peter Downie56m 30s
151Stephen Tompson57m 02s
158Jon Deane 57m 14s
178Chris Beecham57m 56s
188Maarten Van Der Hoeven58m 15s
192Stephen Whiting 58m 25s
220Dan Higgins59m 21s
230Andrew Aitken59m 39s
284Richard Stewart 60m 57s
289Brahama Pochee 61m 10s
302Saningo Martyn61m 41s
403John O'Shea64m 45s
488Joseph Lowe67m 02s
490Nick Stockman67m 08s
650Steven Scruton72m 27s
670Rob Walker73m 23s
821Keith Wilson83m 23s
885 finishers
Team positions (6 to score)
1st Bedford & County129 points
2nd Aldershot, Farnham & District AC222 points
3rd Highgate Harriers 278 points
16th Highgate Harriers 'B' 862 points
25th Highgate Harriers 'C' 1403 points
93 teams finished
Team positions (12 to score)
1st Bedford & County644 points
2nd Highgate Harriers 1140 points
3rdHerne Hill Harriers1395 points
24 teams finished

Full Results

February 2011

5th February - North West London Young Athletes League
Barnet Copthall

Results can be found
on the Young Athletes page

12th February - Metropolitan Cross Country League (Race 4)
Horsenden Hill

     
Senior Women
3rdEsther Evans22m 21s
15thSarah Bailey 24m 30s
29thAstrid Wingler 25m 50s
33rdRhian Hampson-Jones26m 00s
34thLouise Faherty26m 14s
44thNatasha Cendrowicz26m 52s
80thSarah Chapman30m 37s
92ndKiray Nandra33m 00s
100 finishers
Match Position 3rd
Final League table after race 4
(Division 1 - top 3)
1st Serpentine1590 points
2nd Highgate Harriers 1348 points
3rd Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1283 points
Vets Final League table after race 4
(Division 1 - top 3)
1st Highgate Harriers 466 points
2nd Ealing, Southall & Middlesex312 points
3rd Serpentine RC311 points
     
Senior Men
10thSean Dixon 30m 48s
11thBen Pochee30m 50s
16thGlenn Saqui31m 15s
39thPeter Downie32m 26s
48thStephen Whiting32m 57s
55thMarten Van der Hoeven33m 14s
59thAlex Leslie33m 22s
65thJonathan Deane33m 32s
111thRichard Stewart35m 52s
163rdJoseph Lowe38m 18s
193rdSteve Scruton39m 48s
199thRichard Solomons40m 15s
277 finishers
Match Position 4th
Final League table after race 4
(Division 1 - top 3)
1st Woodford Green with EL6305 points
2nd Serpentine RC6227 points
3rd Highgate Harriers 4965 points

Full Results

19th February - English National Cross Country Championships
Alton Towers

     
Under 13 girls (3K)
1 Katie Shiel Rankin (Aldershot FD) 13:39
131 Marjolaine Briscoe 16:19
366 finishers
Under 13 boys (3K)
1 George Elliot (Benfleet RC)   8:47
194 Arnold Harrison 10:30
319 Terence Fawden 12:16
327 finishers
Under 15 boys (4½K)
1 Adam Howard (Oldham & Royton) 16:53
302 Peter Laing 22:35
326 finishers
Senior Women (8K)
1 Louise Damen (Winchester) 23:49
40 Tessa Hill 26:49
263   Natasha Cendrowicz 32:17
552 finishers
     
Senior Men (12K)
1 Steve Vernon (Stockport Harriers) 35:11
8 Ben Noad 36:36
61 Henry Dodwell 39:01
86 Ben Pochee 39:35
89 Shaun Dixon 39:38
106 Glenn Saqui 40:05
154 Danny Russell 41:05
164 Ryan McKinlay 41:15
170 Richard Scott 41:22
199 Peter Downie 42:17
310 Andrew Aitken 44:16
646 Nick Gold 49:42
817 Nick Stockman 52:44
977 Duncan Burbidge 56:13
1302 finishers
Team position (6 to score)   6th from 95 teams

Full results on the ECCA website

March 2011

5th March - Middlesex Masters Cross Country Championships
Mad Bess Wood, Ruislip

     
Men & Women combined
3rdChris Beecham29:13
8thRichard Stewart30:41
16thChris Bailey31:27
21stJohn O'Shea32:11
43rdSteve Scruton34:53
48thSarah Bailey (3rd V35 woman)35:29
66thNatasha Cendrowicz (12th woman)38:44
97 finishers
Mens Team positions (3 to score)
1stHighgate Harriers19 points
2ndLondon Heathside31 points
3rdHillingdon39 points
4thThames Valley Harriers42 points

Full Results on the Middlesex website

26th March - North West London Young Athletes League Race 5
Finsbury Park

Full results (including End of Season results) can be found
on the Young Athletes page

27th March - South of England Road Relay Championships
Milton Keynes

     
Women (6 x 5506m)
Leg 1Lindsay Kehoe (17th)21:22
Leg 2Katie Meredith (10th)20:44
Leg 3Kate Jenrick (7th)20:47
Leg 4Rhonda Munnik (7th)22:40
Leg 5Natasha Cendrowicz (10th)22:54
Leg 6Alexia Trafford (10th)23:37
Team Positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District1:58:11
2ndArena 802:01:45
3rdCity of Norwich2:01:59
10thHighgate Harriers2:12:04
20 teams finished

Full results

Men (12 stage)

     
'A' team
Leg 1 (L)Ben Pochee (8th)24:48
Leg 2 (S)Peter Downie (10th)17:45
Leg 3 (L)Glenn Saqui (5th) 25:06
Leg 4 (S)Stephen Whiting (7th)18:20
Leg 5 (L)Ben Noad (5th) (4th fastest)24:16
Leg 6 (S)Danny Russell (3rd) (7th fastest)16:56
Leg 7 (L)Richard Scott (4th)25:57
Leg 8 (S)Chris Beecham (5th)18:01
Leg 9 (L)Henry Dodwell (3rd)25:29
Leg 10 (S)Jon Deane (2nd)18:51
Leg 11 (L)Shaun Dixon (2nd)25:53
Leg 12 (S)Ryan McKinley (2nd)17:21
Long leg = 7978m / Short leg = 5506m
     
Incomplete 'B' team
Leg 1 (L)Patrick Davis (33rd)28:42
Leg 2 (S)Brahma Pochee (33rd)19:29
Leg 3 (L)Keith Wilson (34th) 34:02
Leg 4 (S)Darren Treadaway (34th)18:30
Leg 5 (L)Saningo Martyn (34th)29:35
Leg 6 (S)Duncan Burbidge (34th)21:51
Leg 7 (L)Nick Stockman (31st)25:41
Leg 8 (S)Richard Stewart (29th)18:04
Leg 9 (L)  
Leg 10 (S)  
Leg 11 (L)  
Leg 12 (S)  
Long leg = 7978m / Short leg = 5506m

Team Positions

     
1stNewham & Essex4:17:46
2ndHighgate Harriers 'A'4:18:43
3rdWoodford Green & Essex Ladies4:20:03
31 teams finished

Full results

April 2011

9th April - National Road Relay Championships
Sutton Park - Sutton Coldfield

     
Men (12 stage)
Leg 1 (L)Ben Pochee (21st)27:10
Leg 2 (S)Ryan McKinlay (17th)15:28
Leg 3 (L)Ben Noad (7th) 26:32 *
Leg 4 (S)Chris Beecham (12th)15:52
Leg 5 (L)Glen Saqui (15th)28:18
Leg 6 (S)Stephen Whiting (15th)16:18
Leg 7 (L)Henry Dodwell (15th)28:12
Leg 8 (S)Peter Downie (15th)15:48
Leg 9 (L)Shaun Dixon (14th)28:15
Leg 10 (S)Nick Gold (14th)16:02
Leg 11 (L)Richard Scott (13th)28:18
Leg 12 (S)Saningo Martyn (14th)16:35
*12th fastest long leg of the day
Long leg = 5.4miles / Short leg = 3 miles
     
Team Positions
1stTipton Harriers4:10:36
2ndNewham & Essex Beagles4:10:58
3rdMorpeth4:11:02
............
14thHighgate Harriers4:22:48
60 teams finished

Full results

13th April - Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

Full Results

23rd April - London Inter-Club Challenge
Parliament Hill

     
Men
1Achilles231 points
2Shaftesbury Barnet106 points
3Highgate Harriers 65 points
4Enfield & Haringey57 points
5Woodford Green with Essex Ladies49 points

 

     
Women
1Achilles109 points
2Shaftesbury Barnet71 points
3Highgate Harriers 27 points
4Enfield & Haringey27 points
5Woodford Green with Essex Ladies9 points

Full Results

30th April - Southern Womens League

Division 2N - Kings Lynn

     
1Watford Harriers149  points
2Thurrock Harriers146½ points
3Ryston Runners AC135  points
4West Suffolk AC114  points
5West Norfolk AC103½ points
6Cambridge & Coleridge AC  94  points
7Highgate Harriers/Barnet & District  84  points

Full Results and League table on the SWTFL website

May 2011

7th May - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Portsmouth

     
1City of Portsmouth124 points
2Highgate Harriers120 points
3Newquay 101½ points
4Dartford    96½ points
5St Marys Richmond    94 points

21st May - Southern Womens League

Division 2N - Watford

     
1Watford Harriers151 points
2Ryston Runners AC141 points
3Thurrock Harriers137 ½ points
4West Suffolk AC127 points
5Cambridge & Coleridge AC108 points
6Highgate Harriers/Barnet & District87 points
7West Norfolk AC72 ½ points

Full Results and League table on the SWTFL website

21st May - British Masters Road Relays
Sutton Park

     
Senior Men V35
Leg 1Alex Davidson17:13 (33rd)
Leg 2John O'Shea17:29 (27th)
Leg 3Duncan Burbidge     16:02 (13th)
Leg 4Richard Stewart16:59(11th)
Leg 5Henry Dodwell15:40 (5th)
Leg 6Peter Downie15:42 (4th)
Leg 7Chris Bailey17:28 (4th)
Leg 8Chris Beecham15:53 (4th)
Team positions
1stRonHill Cambuslang2:08:45
2ndSalford Harriers & AC2:10:38
3rdMorpeth Harriers & AC     2:12:11
4thHighgate Harriers2:12:26
24 complete teams finished

Full Results

21st May - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Abingdon

     
1Bexley121 points
2Newbury 108½ points
3Woodford Green & Essex Ladies103 points
4Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow92 points
5Highgate Harriers88½ points

More Results and League Table

June 2011

4th June - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Brighton

     
1Medway & Maidstone143 points
2Brighton & Hove City128 points
3Highgate Harriers118 points
4Hercules Wimbledon101 points

Full Individual Results

League Table

11 June - London Inter-Club Challenge
Barnet Copthall

     
Men
1Achilles201 points
2Shaftesbury Barnet161 points
3Woodford Green with Essex Ladies90 points
4Enfield & Haringey61 points
5Highgate Harriers 43 points
 
Women
1Enfield & Haringey119 points
2Achilles     60 points
3Shaftesbury Barnet50 points
4Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   20 points
5Highgate Harriers 18 points

Go to the London Athletics website for the full results

July 2011

9th July - Southern Womens League

Division 2N - Parliament Hill

     
1Watford Harriers161 points
2Ryston Runners AC147 points
3Highgate Harriers/Barnet & District130 points
4West Suffolk AC125 points
5Thurrock Harriers120 points
6Cambridge & Coleridge AC111 points
7West Norfolk AC26 points

Full Results and League table on the SWTFL website (when available)

9th July - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Parliament Hill

     
1Highgate Harriers136½ points
2Bedford & District AC123 points
3Dacorum & Tring120 points
4Ryston92½ points
5Aldershot, Farnham & District48 points

League Table

16 July - London Inter-Club Challenge
Lee Valley Stadium

     
Men
1Achilles212 points
2Shaftesbury Barnet99 points
3Enfield & Haringey63 points
4Woodford Green with Essex Ladies56 points
5Highgate Harriers 33 points
 
Women
1Achilles83 points
2Woodford Green with Essex Ladies49 points
3Enfield & Haringey47 points
4Shaftesbury Barnet20 points
5Highgate Harriers 16 points

Go to the London Athletics website for the full results

30th July - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Parliament Hill

     
1Highgate Harriers113 points
2Newham & Essex Beagles111½ points
3Ipswich110½ points
4Woking104 points
5North Devon92 points

League Table

August 2011

13th August - Southern Mens League

Division 1 - Woking

     
1Highgate Harriers146 points
2Poole137 points
3Thurrock118 points
4Thames Valley Harriers52 points

Final League Table

20th August - Southern Womens League

Division 2N - Thurrock

     
1Thurrock Harriers179 points
2Ryston Runners AC162 points
3Watford Harriers154 points
4West Suffolk AC114 points
5Cambridge & Coleridge AC105 points
6Highgate Harriers/Barnet & District  99 points

Full Results and League table on the SWTFL website

20th August - London Inter-Club Challenge
Woodford Green

Go to the London Athletics website for the full results

September 2011

14th September - Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

Full Results

24th September - South of England Road Relays
Aldershot

     
Senior Men 'A' Team
Leg 1Ben Pochee19:01 (19th)
Leg 2Ben Noad18:39 (8th)
Leg 3Ryan McKinlay18:58 (9th)
Leg 4Shaun Dixon18:43 (8th)
Leg 5Henry Dodwell19:25 (6th)
Leg 6Danny Russell18:45 (6th)
 
Senior Men 'B' team
Leg 1Jon Deane20:36 (51st)
Leg 2Tom Christopher20:30 (45th)
Leg 3Jack Mathewman20:46 (41st)
Leg 4Nick Gold22:34 (48th)
Leg 5Duncan Burbidge20:50 (41st)
Leg 6Richard Scott19:51 (36th)
 
Senior Men - Incomplete 'C' team
Leg 1Nick Stockman24:47 (81st)
Leg 2Chris Panayiotu22:17 (74th)
 
Team positions
1stNewham & Essex Beagles1:50:56
2ndAldershot, Farnham & District1:51:21
3rdKent AC1:52:15
4thWinchester & District1:52:37
5thBelgrave Harriers1:52:49
6thHighgate Harriers 'A'1:53:31
36thHighgate Harriers 'B'2:05:07
68 complete teams finished
     
Senior Women
Leg 1Katie Meredith14:13 (22nd)
Leg 2Lindsay Kehoe14:55 (20th)
Leg 3Rhonda Munnik15:24 (20th)
Leg 4Alex Goodwin16:44 (27th)
 
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District 'A'51:01
2ndAldershot, Farnham & District 'B'53:14
3rdCity of Portsmouth54:56
...................
26thHighgate Harriers61:16
46 complete teams finished

Full Results

October 2011

8th October - London City Runner Metropolitan Cross Country League
Claybury, Woodford Green

London City Runner logo

     
Under 17 men
20 Pierce Boyle15m 39s
31 Alexander Machin-Paley (U15)16m 09s
50 Mason Baylis19m 02s
52 finishers
Senior Women
1Becky Penty 20m 23s
5Esther Evans (1st V35)21m 42s
12Sarah Peterson22m 32s
18Katie Meredith 23m 16s
24Gaelle Lebray 23m 49s
31Louise Faherty24m 20s
44Alexia Trafford25m 14s
47Rhian Hampson-Jones25m 26s
51Jenny Chewter25m 43s
94Natasha Cendrowicz28m 12s
130 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 1
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers 277 points
2ndSerpentine258 points
3rd Woodford Green & EL 222 points
     
Senior Men
5Ryan McKinley25m 22s
9Ben Pochee (1st V40)25m 34s
10Henry Dodwell25m 35s
34Chris Panayiotou27m 15s
39James Parker27m 35s
44Jonathan Deane27m 44s
52Jack Matthewman28m 05s
86Jonathan Laybourn29m 19s
89Tom Christopher29m 22s
93Chris Bailey29m 26s
150Rob Walker31m 07s
165Duncan Burbidge31m 36s
180John O'Shea32m 04s
206Steve Scruton32m 58s
306Stephen Bayliss37m 41s
355 finishers
Match Position 3rd
League table after race 1
(Division 1 - top 3)
1st Woodford Green & EL 1203 points
2nd Serpentine RC1146 points
3rdHighgate Harriers 878 points

Full Results

15th October - English National Relay Championships
Sutton Park, Birmingham

Men (6 stage)

     
Leg 1Henry Dodwell18:25 (45th)
Leg 2Shaun Dixon17:45 (26th)
Leg 3Ben Pochee18:29 (25th)
Leg 4Benjamin Noad18:11 (21st)
Leg 5David Bruce18:05 (16th)
Leg 6Danny Russell18:09 (16th)
Team positions
1stAldershot Farnham & District1:44:51
2ndBirchfield1:45:22
3rdNewham & Essex Beagles1:45:30
............
16thHighgate Harriers1:49:04
76 teams finished

Full results

Women (4 stage)

     
Leg 1Becky Penty14:51 (10th)
Leg 2Elin Skagerberg15:59 (12th)
Leg 3Katie Meredith16:21 (13th)
Leg 4Lindsay Kehoe17:01 (18th)
Team positions
1stAldershot Farnham & District57:17
2ndCharnwood AC58:20
3rdBristol & West AC58:50
............
18thHighgate Harriers64:12
72 teams finished

Full results

22nd October - North West London Young Athletes League
Race 1 - Harrow

Full results can be found
on the Young Athletes Results page

November 2011

5th November - English Cross Country relays
Mansfield

     
Under 13 boys
Leg 1A Harrison (34th)7m 44s
Leg 2???????????? (71st)9m 03s
Leg 3H Ezzat (67th)9m 23s
67th of 75 complete teams
     
Under 15 boys (incomplete team)
Leg 1J Millett (64th)7m 36s
Leg 2G Springer (68th)8m 09s
 
 
     
Women
Leg 1Tessa Hill (17th)10m 53s
Leg 2Kate Meredith (23rd)12m 02s
Leg 3Becky Penty (12th)11m 10s
Team Positions
1stCharnwood AC 'A'31m 05s
2ndAldershot Farnham & District 'A'31m 16s
3rdBirchfield Harriers 'A'31m 33s
...........
12thHighgate Harriers 'A'34m 06s
105 teams finished
     
Men 'A' team
Leg 1Shaun Dixon (30th)16m 33s
Leg 2Ben Noad (13th)16m 22s
Leg 3Murray Strain (7th)16m 23s
Leg 4Ben Pochee (12th)17m 13s
     
Men 'B' team
Leg 1Henry Dodwell (60th)17m 23s
Leg 2Chris Panayiotou (59th)18m 22s
Leg 3Ron Baheldi (60th)19m 00s
Leg 4Oliver Kean (59th)19m 40s
     
Team Positions
1stStockport Harriers 'A'64m 25s
2ndLeeds City AC 'A'65m 19s
3rdCity of Norwich AC 'A'65m 24s
...........
12thHighgate Harriers 'A'66m 32s
59thHighgate Harriers 'B'74m 27s
159 teams finished

Full results on the English Cross Country  website

12th November - London City Runner Metropolitan Cross Country League
Stevenage

London City Runner logo

     
Under 13 Boys
7 Terry Fawden11m 36s
39 finishers
Under 13 Girls
15 Maya Doolan15m 10s
22 finishers
Under 17 Women
25 Ellie Doolan18m 17s
33 finishers
Senior Women
3Becky Penty 21m 27s
5Esther Evans21m 49s
12Katie Meredith 22m 45s
32Louise Faherty24m 56s
33Alexia Trafford24m 59s
41Elinor Winter25m 22s
76Georgia Doolan (U20)27m 28s
113Kirat Nandra33m 52s
122 finishers
Match Position 2nd
League table after race 2
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers 502 points
2ndSerpentine496 points
3rd Woodford Green & EL 435 points
     
Senior Men
2Ben Noad25m 00s
6Shaun Dixon25m 23s
20Henry Dodwell26m 25s
57Stephen Whiting28m 04s
66James Parker28m 20s
67Duncan Burbidge28m 20s
69Jonathan Laybourn28m 21s
70Jonathan Deane28m 21s
73Michael Dan28m 26s
92Tom Christopher29m 03s
163Andrew Aitken30m 56s
189John O'Shea31m 30s
246Steve Scruton33m 31s
277Nick Stockman34m 28s
318Stephen Bayliss36m 15s
371 finishers
Match Position 3rd
League table after race 2
(Division 1 - top 3)
1st Woodford Green & EL 2393 points
2nd Serpentine RC2245 points
3rdHighgate Harriers 1724 points

Full Results

19th November - London Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields

     
Women
1Becky Penty21:19
3Esther Evans22:15
5Katie Meredith22:57
28Elinor Winter24:57
38Alexia Trafford25:25
39Astrid Wingler25:27
41Louis Faherty25:49
78Fiona Maguire28:00
90Georgia Doolan (U20)28:45
93Natasha Cendrowicz29:02
102Alex Goodwin30:13
109Sarah Chapman31:13
126Kirat Nandra34:19
139 finished
Team Positions
1stHighgate Harriers37 points
2ndSerpentine RC 40 points
3rdDulwich Runners65 points
     
Men
4Henry Dodwell33:34
11 Ryan McKinlay34:31
29 Chris Beecham 36:13
31 H Bahelbi 36:17
34 Duncan Burbidge 36:31
41 Jonathan Laybourne36:45
43 Jonathan Deane 36:47
47 Tom Christopher37:19
48 Peter Downie37:29
56 Jack Matthewman38:16
68 R Petty38:56
78 Chris Bailey39:16
83 O Keane39:22
110John O'Shea40:45
125 Rob Walker 41:21
132 Thiery Lebreton 41:58
147 Steve Scruton42:48
184 Nick Stockman 45:02
192 Kevin Linehan 45:46
204 Keith Wilson 46:57
249 finishers
Team Positions
1stHerne Hill Harriers43 points
2ndSerpentine RC 63 points
3rdHighgate Harriers A75 points

Full Results

26th November - North West London Young Athletes League
Race 2 - Alexandra Palace

Full results can be found
on the Young Athletes Results page

December 2011

3rd December - Fraternity Cup / Sorority Cup
Trent Park

     
Fraternity Cup (5 miles)
Men
1stHenry Dodwell25mins 54s
6thGlenn Saqui27mins 18s
11thMaarten Van Der Hoeven28mins 06s
49thSteve Scruton33mins 43s
56thNick Stockman34mins 14s
76thStephen Bayliss37mins 40s
90 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 9)
1stBarnet & District92 points
2ndEaling, Southall & Middlesex 116 points
3rdHillingdon AC148 points
..........
6thHighgate Harriers199 points

Full Fraternity Cup Results

     
Sorority Cup (5 miles)
Women
17thNatasha Cendrowicz38mins 24s
27 finishers

Full Sorority Cup Results

3rd December - North West London Young Athletes League
Race 3 - Trent Park

Full results can be found
on the Young Athletes Results page

17th December - London City Runner Metropolitan Cross Country League
Ruislip

London City Runner logo

     
Under 13 Boys
4 Terry Fawden10m 47s
31 finishers
Under 17 Women
5 Hannah Viner16m 05s
28 finishers
Senior Women
1Becky Penty 21m 21s
7Katie Meredith 22m 38s
9Sarah Peterson23m 01s
11Vicky Frew 23m 26s
20Elinor Winter24m 13s
33Louise Faherty25m 16s
75Alex Goodwin28m 14s
76Fiona Maguire28m 15s
82Natasha Cendrowicz28m 29s
117Sarah Chapman31m 35s
129Kirat Nandra34m 18s
133 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 3
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers 773 points
2ndSerpentine RC728 points
3rd Woodford Green & EL 641 points
     
Senior Men
5Murray Strain26m 33s
8Sean Dixon26m 50s
15Henry Dodwell27m 30s
21Ryan McKinley27m 53s
45Duncan Burbidge29m 01s
50Chris Panayiotou29m 16s
57Jonathan Laybourn29m 37s
94Tom Christopher31m 00s
126Chris Bailey32m 06s
137Rob Walker32m 27s
150John O'Shea32m 52s
227Kevin Linehan35m 34s
228Stephen Meredith35m 36s
233Steve Scruton35m 42s
298Nick Stockman38m 53s
365 finishers
Match Position 3rd
League table after race 3
(Division 1 - top 3)
1st Woodford Green & EL 3561 points
2nd Serpentine RC3264 points
3rdHighgate Harriers 2563 points

Full Results