January 2013

5th January - Middlesex Cross Country Champs
Wormwood Scrubs

Georgia Fear - Under 15 winner

Under 15 Champion Georgia Fear

     
Under 13 girls (3000m approx)
9Lucy Fitzpatrick12:28
14Anna Willis12:44
15Cecily Turner12:45
22Emma Willets13:42
50 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 8)
1stThames Valley Harriers8 points
2ndHighgate Harriers38 points
3rdEaling, Southall & Middx38 points

Under 15 girls (4000m approx)
1Georgia Fear17:19
9Marjolaine Briscoe19:07
11Ellie Doolan19:14
23Lilah Fear20:31
29Julia Ruddick-Trentman21:40
33Maya Doolan22:01
41 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 9)
1stThames Valley Harriers15 points
2ndHighgate Harriers21 points
3rdEnfield & Harringey28 points

Under 17 women (5000m approx)
2Hannah Viner21:56
9 finishers

Senior Women (8000m approx)
2Becky Penty33:27
3Katie Meredith34:23
5Esther Evans35:10
16Alexia Trafford37:57
27Louise Faherty38:42
33Sophie Sheldrake39:26
39Rhonda Munnik40:04
58Natasha Cendrowicz43:11
64Alex Goodwin44:10
77Sarah Chapman48:20
93 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 11)
1stHighgate Harriers26 points
2ndLondon Heathside38 points
3rdSerpentine RC74 points
     
Under 13 boys (3000m approx)
6Dempster Fawden11:26
37Solly Butcher12:58
43Olly Jones-Hughes13:21
55 finishers
Team position 7th of 10 teams

Under 15 boys (4000m approx)
7Terry Fawden15:57
9Ben Hatch16:04
12James Millett16:35
19Alex Machin-Paley 17:17
31Ivan D'Avoine19:00
41 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 8)
1stHighgate Harriers28 points
2ndEaling, Southall & Middx29 points
3rdTrent Park36 points

Under 17 men (6000m approx)
34Peter Laing25:39
35 finishers
Senior Men (12000m approx)
5Henry Dodwell42:41
9Ryan McKinlay43:50
15Luke McMullen44:41
16Stephen Whiting44:50
21Chris Beecham45:21
40Nick Gold47:45
54Baard Lynges49:35
87Dan Higgins53:20
88Mick Cribben53:27
91Richard Stewart53:32
92Nick Stockman53:35
94Steve Scruton53:40
102Stephen Meredith54:40
109Kevin Linehan55:59
148 finishers
Team positions (top 3 of 9)
1stHillingdon82 points
2ndHighgate Harriers106 points
3rdThames Valley Harriers143 points

Full Middlesex 2013 results

12th January - Active Training World Metropolitan Cross Country League
Horsenden Hill (Race 4 of 5)

Active Training World logo

     
Under 13 Boys
31Calum Anderson12.55
33Solomon Butcher13.24
48 finishers
Under 17 Women
6Hannah Viner15.58
17Ellie Doolan (10th U15)16.53
27Maya Doolan (18th U15)18.07
35 finishers
Under 17 Men
30Bruce Allinson (11th U15)15.29
50 finishers
Senior Women
2Elaine Murty22.36
4Becky Penty23.20
6Alex Gounelas23.51
7Katie Meredith24.00
15Hanah Wylie24.53
27Alexia Trafford25.21
33Vicky Frew26.02
38Louise Faherty 26.40
40Sophie Sheldrake 26.50
56Sarah Bailey27.55
62Natasha Cendrowicz 28.28
76Alex Goodwin28.56
80Emma Burgess29.08
117Sarah Chapman 32.36
132Kirat Nandra 36.10
139 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 4 of 5
(Division 1 - top 5)
1stSerpentine RC788 points
2ndShaftesbury Barnet Harriers772 points
3rdWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 685 points
4thHighgate Harriers645 points
5thLondon Heathside 564 points
     
Senior Men
2Sean Dixon29.30
6David Bruce30.21
11Ben Noad 31.02
15Tim Gardner31.23
17Ben Pochee (1st M40)31.28
19Richard Scott31.35
22Henry Dodwell31.40
24Danny Russell32.08
25Ryan McKinley32.12
33Robel Balhebi (1st U20)32.45
37Luke McMullan 33.12
38John McKeane33.16
41Andrew Lawrence 33.20
42Peter Downie33.34
46Stephen Whiting33.47
49Chris Beecham33.58
71Tom Christopher 35.10
75Fergal Smithwisk35.14
107Oliver Kean 36.17
122Alex Thomas36.40
143Leo Kirkhaar37.34
157Chris Bailey38.05
174Michael Cribbin38.46
179Richard Stewart39.02
200Joseph Lowe39.48
213Stephen Meredith 40.17
219Steve Scruton 40.37
236Nick Stockman 41.09
244Martin Bright 41.25
319Stephen Baylis47.13
350 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 4 of 5
(Division 1 - top 5)
1stHighgate Harriers4636 points
2ndWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 4495 points
3rdSerpentine RC3652 points
4thShaftesbury Barnet Harriers3018 points
5thLondon Heathside2788 points

Full Results from the ATW website (provisional)

February 2013

9th February - Active Training World Metropolitan Cross Country League
Merchant Taylors School, Northwood (Race 5 of 5)

Active Training World logo

     
Under 13 Boys
24Filip Bastien15.55
26Solomon Butcher16.12
31 finishers
Under 17 Women
2Hannah Viner19.25
23 finishers
Under 17 Men
17Alexander Machin-Paley (8th U15)18.30
42 finishers
Senior Women
6 Katie Meredith 26.58
8 Alex Gounelas 27.02
26 Hanah Wylie 28.57
38 Alexia Trafford 29.47
42 Heather Bijman 30.03
46 Louise Faherty 30.13
48 Rhonda Munnik 30.15
55 Sophie Sheldrake 30.44
58 Astrid Wingler 31.04
66 Sarah Bailey 31.41
70 Natasha Cendrowicz 32.29
112 Alex Goodwin 36.18
122 Kirat Nandra 39.41
131 finishers
Match Position 4th
Final League Table after race 5 of 5
(Division 1 - top 5)
1stSerpentine RC993 points
2ndShaftesbury Barnet Harriers956 points
3rdWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 910 points
4thHighgate Harriers794 points
5thLondon Heathside 695 points
     
Senior Men
4 Ben Noad 30.13
8 Tim Gardner 30.28
9 Ryan McKinley 30.33
11 Ben Pochee (1st V40) 30.38
17 Richard Scott 31.13
23 Henry Dodwell 31.35
25 Peter Downie 31.41
28 Robel Balhebi (2nd U20) 31.54
30 Fergal Smithwick 32.13
33 John McKeane 32.19
35 Andrew Lawrence 32.23
42 Nick Gold 32.42
54 Rob Walker 33.16
64 Luke McMullan 33.41
68 Marten Van der Hoeven 33.47
71 Oliver Kean 33.58
74 Alex Thomas 34.07
75 Duncan Burbidge 34.07
108 David Gilbert 35.26
130 Leo Kirkhaar 36.11
141 Chris Bailey 36.43
156 Richard Stewart 37.34
158 Michael Cribbin 37.40
182 Stephen Meredith 38.52
187 Martin Bright 39.07
188 Nick Stockman 39.10
207 Pierce Boyle 39.54
235 Stephen Baylis 42.05
288 finishers
Match Position 1st
Final League Table after race 5 of 5
(Division 1 - top 5)
1stHighgate Harriers5869 points
2ndWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 5501 points
3rdSerpentine RC4706 points
4thLondon Heathside3645 points
5thShaftesbury Barnet Harriers3644 points
     
Howard Williams Trophy (Senior Men & Women combined)
(Top 5 of 20)
1stSerpentine RC38 points
2ndHighgate Harriers37 points
3rdWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 37 points
4thShaftesbury Barnet35 points
5thLondon Heathside 33 points

Full Results from the ATW website (provisional)

16th February - South of England Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields

     
Under 13 girls (3000m)
35Anna Willis12:19
98Cecily Turner13:14
204 finishers
 
Under 13 boys (3000m)
28Dempster Fawden11:22
117Esteban Ghrous12:23
128Filip Bastion12:31
204 finishers
 
Under 15 girls (4000m)
10Georgia Fear14:35
104Lilah Fear16:48
187 finishers
 
Under 15 boys (4500m)
20Terry Fawden15:48
31Ben Hatch16:01
48James Millett16:25
71Alex Machin Paley16:45
161Ivan Davione18:58
194 finishers
Team positions
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 70 points
2 Tonbridge AC 85 points
3 Highgate Harriers 170 points
23 teams completed
 
Under 17 women (5000m)
21Hannah Viner20:47
102 finishers
Under 17 Men (6000m)
57Gabriel Springer21:59
82Peter Laing22:36
117Stanley Harrison23:59
151 finishers
Under 20 Men (8000m)
19Robel Bahelbi27:42
77Pierce Boyle34:42
82 finishers
     
Senior Women (8000m)
19Katie Meredith32:15
36Hannah Wylie33:23
76Sophie Sheldrake36:12
81Louise Faherty36:41
90Rhonda Munnik37:20
91Elinor Winter37:34
103Natasha Cendrowicz 38:53
225Kirat Nandra 50:04
256 finishers
Team positions
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 points
2 Serpentine 121 points
3 London Heathside 142 points
4 Highgate Harriers 212 points
21 teams completed
 
Senior Men (15000m)
11Ben Noad51:36
20Danny Russell52:51
23Richard Scott52:59
26Ben Pochee53:14
28Ryan McKinlay53:20
48Henry Dodwell54:36
64John McKeane56:05
81Stephen Whiting57:17
91Nick Gold57:45
127Rob Walker 59:38
135Maarten Hoeven60:07
157Jon Deane 61:08
235Leo Kirkhaar65:01
276Richard Stewart66:53
289Kevin Linehan68:06
296Stephen Meredith68:22
350Martin Bright70:58
358Nick Stockman71:22
446Greg Fuzesi78:45
541 finishers
Team positions
1 Bedford & County 57 points
2 Highgate Harriers 156 points
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 221 points
31 teams completed

Full Results

23rd February - English National Cross Country Championships
Herrington Park, Sunderland

     
Under 15 girls (4K)
1 Lucy Jones (Charnwood AC) 17:12
22 Georgia Fear 18:23
208 finishers
 
Senior Women (8K)
1 Louise Damen (Winchester & Dist.) 29:31
205 Natasha Cendrowicz 41:04
427 finishers
 
     
Senior Men (12K)
1 Keith Gerrard (Newham & Essex) 41:21
2 Steve Vernon (Stockport Harriers) 41:24
3 Neilson Hall (Bedford & County) 41:47
4 Shaun Dixon 41:50
37 Ben Noad 44:05
56 Danny Russell 44:50
64 Ben Pochee 45:07
114 Richard Scott 46:36
126 Ryan McKinlay 46:51
138 Henry Dodwell 47:02
214 Peter Downie 49:15
216 Rob Walker 49:21
231 Nick Gold 49:46
476 Richard Petty 55:03
493 David Gilbert 55:36
775 Martin Bright 62:10
1085 finishers
Team positions (9 to score)
1 Morpeth Harriers & AC 382 points
2 Leeds City AC 423 points
3 Notts AC 579 points
4 Bedford & County AC 651 points
5 Tipton Harriers 672 points
6 Highgate Harriers 969 points
38 teams completed

Full results on the ECCA website

April 2013

10th April - Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

Full Results

13th April - English National Road Relay Championships
(Incorporating the South of England Championships)
Sutton Park - Sutton Coldfield

     
Men (12 stage)
Leg 1 (L)Danny Russell (2nd)26:17
Leg 2 (S)Robel Bahelbi (4th)15:09
Leg 3 (L)Ben Noad (1st) 27:01
Leg 4 (S)Michael Dan (2nd)15:40
Leg 5 (L)Ben Pochee (6th)28:16
Leg 6 (S)Jonathan Deane (7th)16:07
Leg 7 (L)Ryan McKinlay (13th)28:59
Leg 8 (S)Brahma Pochee (11th)16:10
Leg 9 (L)Richard Scott (14th)28:39
Leg 10 (S)Stephen Whiting (14th)16:03
Leg 11 (L)Henry Dodwell (12th)28:27
Leg 12 (S)Peter Downie (12th)15:42
L = Long leg / S = Short leg
     
Team Positions
1stBelgrave Harriers4:12:54
2ndLeeds City AC4:13:10
3rdCardiff AC4:14:55
............
12thHighgate Harriers4:22:30
72 teams finished

Full results

SEAA results

14th April - National Young Athletes Road Relay Championships
Sutton Park - Sutton Coldfield

     
Under 15 boys
Leg 1Terence Fawden (5th)12:50
Leg 2James Millett (15th) 14:26
Leg 3Alexander Machin-Paley (11th)13:36
     
Team Positions
1stLeicester Coritanian AC38:18
2ndTonbridge AC38:40
3rdAldershot, Farnham & District38:49
............
11thHighgate Harriers40:52
39 teams finished

Full results

27th April - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
Watford

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 1 - Division 3N
1Highgate Harriers281 points
2Serpentine232 points
3Watford Harriers229 points
4Woodford Green with Essex Ladies134 points
League position after match 1 - 2nd of 17

Full Results

May 2013

4th May - Youth Development League (Southern N3 Division)
St Mary's University, Twickenham

YDL logo

     
Match 1
1Wycombe Phoenix Harriers519 points
2St Marys Richmond AC496 points
3Vale of Aylesbury AC361 points
4London Heathside243 points
5Highgate Harriers224 points
6Team Hounslow & St Marys183 points

Full Results from the YDL website

18th May - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
Parliament Hill

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 2 - Division 3N
1Oxford City294 points
2Highgate Harriers262 points
3Orion Harriers160 points
4Thurrock Harriers104 points
5West Suffolk45 points
League position after match 2 - 3rd of 17

Full Results

Photos from Parliament Hill
(Courtesy of SNELLER PHOTOGRAPHY)

25th/26th May - Middlesex County Track & Field Championships
Lee Valley

Full Results

June 2013

1st June - Youth Development League (Southern N3 Division)
Parliament Hill

YDL logo

     
Match 2
1Wycombe Phoenix Harriers502 points
2St Marys Richmond AC458 points
3Highgate Harriers430 points
4Vale of Aylesbury AC388 points
5London Heathside276 points
6Team Hounslow168 points

Full Results from the YDL website


6th June - Highgate Harriers 10,000m Night of the PBs
Parliament Hill

Full Results     Photos

15th June - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
Lee Valley

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 3 - Division 3N
1Highgate Harriers253 points
2Vale of Aylesbury218 points
3Braintree & District206 points
4Loughton186 points

Full Results

22nd June - Youth Development League (Southern N3 Division)
Hemel Hempstead

YDL logo

     
Match 3
1Wycombe Phoenix Harriers560 points
2St Marys Richmond AC423 points
3Vale of Aylesbury AC396 points
4Highgate Harriers325 points
5London Heathside266 points
6Team Hounslow213 points

Full Results from the YDL website

July 2013

13th July - Youth Development League (Southern N3 Division)
Parliament Hill

YDL logo

     
Match 4
1Wycombe Phoenix Harriers525½ points
2Highgate Harriers433½ points
3Vale of Aylesbury AC406 points
4St Marys Richmond AC355½ points
5London Heathside320½ points
6Team Hounslow314 points

Full Results from the YDL website

20th July - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
Perivale

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 4 - Division 3N
1Dartford Harriers272 points
2Ealing, Southall & Middlesex267 points
3Highgate Harriers264½ points
4Huntingdonshire179½ points

More Results

10th August - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 3N)
Parliament Hill

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 5 - Division 3N
1Highgate Harriers312 points
2Colochester & Tendring210 points
3Biggleswade161 points
4West Norfolk & Diss74 points
League position after final match - 3rd of 17
Highgate Harriers gain promotion to Division 2

More Results

September 2013

11th September - Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

Full Results

15th September - Middlesex Young Athletes Relays
Minet Park, Hayes

Full Results on the Middlesex AA website

21st/22nd September - South of England Road Relays
Aldershot

     
Senior Men 'A' Team
Leg 1David Bruce18:36 (12th)
Leg 2Shaun Dixon18:48 (8th)
Leg 3Robel Bahelbi19:24 (6th)
Leg 4Ryan McKinlay18:49 (6th)
Leg 5Richard Scott19:50 (6th)
Leg 6Ben Noad19:19 (5th)
     
Senior Men 'B' Team
Leg 1Fergal Smithwick20:01 (51st)
Leg 2Brahma Pochee20:57 (51st)
Leg 3Chris Beecham19:02 (33rd)
Leg 4Duncan Burbidge20:36 (31st)
Leg 5Tom Christopher20:23 (29th)
Leg 6Stanley Harrison21:16 (32nd)
     
Senior Men 'C' Team
Leg 1Dave Gilbert21:07 (67th)
Leg 2Peter Downie21:02 (59th)
Leg 3Jack Matthewman21:48 (59th)
Leg 4Pierce Boyle21:01 (54th)
Leg 5Robert Walker23:29 (58th)
Leg 6AN Other20:07 (52nd)

 

     
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District 'A'1:51:53
2ndNewham & Essex Beagles 'A'1:52:38
3rdBedford & County AC 'A'1:53:12
4thKent AC 'A'1:53:48
5thHighgate Harriers 'A'1:54:46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
32ndHighgate Harriers 'B'2:02:15
52ndHighgate Harriers 'C'2:08:34
80 complete teams finished

 

     
Masters Men (M40)
Leg 1Chris Beecham20:13 (4th)
Leg 2Michael Ussher22:37 (9th)
Leg 3Alex Davidson21:48 (10th)
Leg 4John O'Shea23:24 (15th)
Team position 15th
35 complete teams finished

Full Results

October 2013

5th October - South of England Cross Country Relays
Wormwood Scrubs

     
Senior Women 'A' team
Leg 1Katie Meredith (5th fastest)12.35 (2nd)
Leg 2Alexia Trafford13.07 (2nd)
Leg 3Heather Bijman (7th fastest)12.37 (2nd)
Incomplete Senior Women 'B' team
Leg 1Sophie Sheldrake13.36 (12th)
Leg 2Natasha Cendrowicz15.08 (15th)
Team Positions
1stThames Valley Harriers36.53
2ndHighgate Harriers38.19
3rdGuildford & Godalming38.53
16 complete teams finished
 
Incomplete U20 Women 'A' team
Leg 1Hannah Viner (2nd fastest)08.45 (2nd)
 
Under 17 Women 'A' team
Leg 1H Roberts10.29 (16th)
Leg 2K Bilton13.02 (13th)
Leg 3Georgia Fear (fastest of the day)8.11 (12th)
Team Position 12th
12 complete teams finished
 
Under 15 Girls 'A' team
Leg 1L Fitzpatrick8.25 (24th)
Leg 2M Doolan8.41 (26th)
Leg 3Lilah Fear 8.05 (23rd)
Team Position 23rd
29 complete teams finished
 
Under 13 Girls 'A' team
Leg 1J Wilkinson8.43 (23rd)
Leg 2S Fear8.45 (20th)
Leg 3E Williets8.35 (16th)
Team Position 16th
Under 13 Girls 'B' team
Leg 1K Llewellyn8.55 (26th)
Leg 2M Chapman9.02 (25th)
Leg 3H Sekkides9.27 (24th)
Team Position 24th
26 complete teams finished
     
Senior Men 'A' team
Leg 1Alex Davidson16.26 (20th)
Leg 2Chris Bailey17.29 (21st)
Leg 3M Usher16.50 (20th)
Leg 4John O'Shea17.49 (21st)
Team Position 21st
29 complete teams finished
 
Under 15 boys 'A' team
Leg 1A Sleeman7.20 (20th)
Leg 2F Bastien8.07 (24th)
Leg 3L Mennear7.29 (18th)
Team Position 18th
22 complete teams finished
 
Under 13 boys 'A' team
Leg 1O Hadad7.54 (12th)
Leg 2C Gallagher8.16 (12th)
Leg 3H Dodd8.41 (17th)
Team Position 17th
Incomplete Under 13 boys 'B' team
Leg 1R Wheeler8.35 (17th)
20 complete teams finished

Full Results

12th October - English National Relay Championships
Sutton Park, Birmingham

     
Senior Women (4 stage)
Leg 1Katie Meredeth16:07 (36th)
Leg 2Sophie Sheldrake16:51 (39th)
Leg 3Gemma Rous17:14 (35th)
Leg 4Hannah Viner16:44 (33rd)
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District56:42
2ndBirchfield Harriers58:36
3rdCharnwood AC58:49
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
33rdHighgate Harriers66:56
66 complete teams finished
Full Womens Results
     
Senior Men (6 stage)
Leg 1Danny Russell (8th fastest of day)17:21 (3rd)
Leg 2Audun Nordtveit17:49 (5th)
Leg 3Shaun Dixon17:47 (3rd)
Leg 4Ryan McKinlay18:17 (6th)
Leg 5Murray Strain17:48 (4th)
Leg 6Ben Noad18:33 (6th)
Team positions
1stSale Harriers Manchester1:45:56
2ndBelgrave Harriers1:46:24
3rdTipton Harriers1:46:58
4thMortpeth Harriers AC1:47:23
5thCentral AC1:47:31
6thHighgate Harriers1:47:35
78 complete teams finished
Full Mens Results

13th October - English National Young Athletes Relay Championships
Sutton Park, Birmingham

     
Under 15 boys
Leg 1Terry Fawden12:37 (6th)
Leg 2Dempster Fawden13:48 (8th)
Leg 3Alastair Sleeman14:43 (20th)
Team position - 20th (41:08)
57 complete teams finished
 
Under 17 men
Leg 1Alex Machin-Paley13:30 (40th)
Leg 2Josh Mills14:11 (40th)
Leg 3Ben Hatch13:56 (34th)
Team position - 34th (41:37)
40 complete teams finished

Full Young Athletes Results

19th October - Active Training World Metropolitan Cross Country League
Claybury, Woodford Green (Race 1 of 5)

Active Training World logo

     
Under 13 Girls
4 Cecily Turner12:50
5 Sasha Fear12:55
44 Lila Fishwick17:09
47 finishers
Team position 7th of 18

Under 13 Boys
16 Oliver Haddad12.09
36 George Warren12.55
57 finishers
Team position 12th of 19

Under 17 Women
1 Georgia Fear15:23
24Lilah Fear (14th U15)17:48
26Marjolaine Briscoe (16th U15)17:54
34Esther Pigney (17th U15)18:52
54 finishers
Team position 4th of 17

Under 17 Men
5Terry Fawden (2nd U15)14:05
8Sam Willis14.16
16James Millett 15:05
21Alex Machin-Paley15:11
40Alistair Sleeman (17th U15)16:08
84 finishers
Team position 2nd of 24

Senior Women
11Katie Meredith23:57
12Hannah Viner (1st U20)24:04
17Harriot Brock (2nd U20)24:34
21Emma Dixon (3rd U20)24:58
23Alexia Trafford25:16
33Sophie Sheldrake26:02
45Emma Burgess26:41
51Rhian Ravenscroft27:22
59Alex Goodwin27:53
70Natasha Cendrowicz 28:26
131Billie Goodrick (U17)33:45
132Helen Roberts (U17)33.45
152 finishers
Match Position 2nd
League table after race 1
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stSerpentine RC345 points
2ndHighgate Harriers309 points
3rdWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 279 points
     
Senior Men
3Phil Wylie25:09
5Shaun Dixon25:31
13Ryan McKinley26:32
20Robel Balhebi26:55
24Richard Scott27:05
32Sam Robinson27:30
35Andrew Lawrence27:40
36Henry Dodwell27:47
42Fergal Smithwick28:01
47Jon Laybourn28:26
57Brahma Pochee28:42
58Rob Walker28:44
63Tom Christopher28:54
64John McKeane28:57
70Jonathan Deane29:07
74Duncan Burbidge29:14
96Oliver Keane29:50
105Peter Downie30:01
128Jack Matthewman30:43
134Michael Ussher30:57
154Richard Stewart31:24
159Chris Bailey31:30
163David Gilbert31:40
178Mark Townsend32:06
193Pierce Boyle (U20)32:37
229John O'Shea33:56
255Nick Stockman34:58
256Martin Bright 35:03
284Stephen Meredith36:27
364Jonathan Oviasu44:20
371 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 1
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers1098 points
2ndSerpentine RC1020 points
3rdWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 891 points

Full Results from the Met League website

26th October - Liddiard Trophy and North of the Thames Championships
Kingsbury

     
Women (3 miles)
1Ashley Scott17:02
2Georgia Fear (1st U17)17:04
4Emma Dixon (1st U20)17:39
7Heather Bijman18:08
8Alexia Trafford18:18
9Hattie Brock (2nd U20)18:25
12Sophie Sheldrake19:08
13Gemma Rous19:25
15Emma Burgess19:37
21Natasha Cendrowicz 21:38
40 finishers
Liddiard Trophy Teams (3 to score)
1stHighgate Harriers7 points
2ndEaling, Southall & Middx49 points
3rdSerpentine RC61 points
North of the Thames Teams (4 to score)
1stHighgate Harriers14 points
2ndEaling, Southall & Middx64 points
3rdSerpentine RC79 points
     
Men (5 miles)
3Ryan McKinley25:10
9Henry Dodwell26:31
10Fergal Smithwick26:35
11Duncan Burbidge27:11
14Chris Beecham27:18
15Jon Deane27:18
21Nick Gold28:25
26Michael Ussher28:47
34Alex Davidson29:26
39Richard Stewart29:49
42Mark Townsend29:52
72Nick Stockman32:41
77Greg Fuzesi 33:46
132 finishers
Liddiard Trophy Teams (6 to score)
1stHighgate Harriers62 points
2ndLondon Heathside120 points
3rdThames Valley Harriers145 points
North of the Thames Teams (4 to score)
1stHighgate Harriers28 points
2ndLondon Heathside38 points
3rdThames Valley Harriers47 points
Highgate Harriers also won the 6-to-score, 8-to-score and the Middlesex Cup (12 to score)

Full Results

November 2013

2nd November - English Cross Country Relays
Mansfield

     
Under 15 Boys (3 x 2km)
Leg 1Terry Fawden6:34 (7th)
Leg 2Alastair Sleeman7:27 (23rd)
Leg 3Dempster Fawden7:05 (17th)
Team positions
1stTonbridge AC19:46
2ndBedford & County AC20:04
3rdAldershot, Farnham & District20:09
17thHighgate Harriers21:08
82 complete teams
Under 17 Men (3 x 3km)
Leg 1Sam Willis9:49 (30th)
Leg 2Ben Hatch10:23 (32nd)
Leg 3Alex Machin-Paley10:34 (32nd)
Team positions
1stTrafford AC27:54
2ndVale Royal AC27:59
3rdAldershot, Farnham & District28:07
32ndHighgate Harriers30:46
69 complete teams
     
Senior Men (4 x 5km)
'A' Team
Leg 1David Bruce16:25 (28th)
Leg 2Sean Dixon16:02 (11th)
Leg 3Ben Noad16:24 (7th)
Leg 4Ryan McKinlay16:29 (8th)
'B' Team
Leg 1Robel Bahlelbi16:50 (47th)
Leg 2G Rimmer17:39 (53rd)
Leg 3Sam Robinson17:12 (41st)
Leg 4Henry Dodwell17:27 (33rd)
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District62:54
2ndSale Harriers63:21
3rdBedford & County AC63:55
8thHighgate Harriers 'A'65:21
33rdHighgate Harriers 'B'69:09
157 complete teams

Full Results

9th November - Active Training World Metropolitan Cross Country League
Stevenage (Race 2 of 5)

Active Training World logo

     
Under 13 Girls
3 Cecily Turner12:24
48 finishers
Team position 12th
League position after race 2 - 9th

Under 17 Women
23Esther Pigney (11th U15)16:55
30Lucy Fitzpatrick (15th U15)17:50
42 finishers
Team position 11th
League position after race 2 - 7th

Under 17 Men
4Terry Fawden (3rd U15)13:08
5Sam Willis13.12
20Dempster Fawden (6th U15) 14:08
28Alistair Sleeman (14th U15)14:25
68Filip Bastien (42nd U15)16:36
78 finishers
Team position 1st
League position after race 2 - 1st

Senior Women
8Alex Gounelas22:19
11Katie Meredith22:45
15Ashley Scott22:57
16Emma Dixon (1st U20)23:04
26Alexia Trafford23:43
32Hannah Viner (2nd U20)23:55
41Sophie Sheldrake24:23
53Astrid Wingler25:08
56Emma Burgess25:20
62Alex Goodwin25:51
82Natasha Cendrowicz 27:12
84Fallon Everitt27:15
165 finishers
Match Position 2nd
League table after race 2
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stSerpentine RC676 points
2ndHighgate Harriers673 points
3rdWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 618 points
     
Senior Men
5Shaun Dixon25:53
9Ben Noad26:04
13Chris Rainsford26:22
22Ryan McKinley26:41
30Robel Balhebi27:11
51Henry Dodwell27:46
52Fergal Smithwick27:50
53Brahma Pochee27:51
54Andrew Lawrence27:52
66Jon Laybourn28:12
73John McKeane28:32
80Jonathan Deane28:44
81Duncan Burbidge28:51
92Tom Christopher29:01
111Oliver Keane29:33
126Marten Van der Hoeven29:56
152Mark Townsend30:36
157David Gilbert30:42
171Alex Davidson31:07
209Chris Bailey32:11
240Pierce Boyle (U20)33:19
270Martin Bright 34:08
287Nick Stockman34:50
400 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 2
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers2206 points
2ndSerpentine RC1978 points
3rdWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 1880 points

Full Results from the Met League website

16th November - London Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields

     
Senior Women
3Katie Meredith22:41
11Heather Bijman23:17
12Hannah Viner (1st U20)23:22
21Alexia Trafford24:02
36Astrid Wingler24:59
41Gemma Rous25:29
42Emma Burgess25:34
81Natasha Cendrowicz28:21
131Kirat Nandra33:55
135 finishers
Team Positions (top 3 of 16 'A' teams)
1stHighgate Harriers   47 points
2ndLondon Heathside70 points
3rdThames Hare & Hounds85 points
     
Men
5Ryan McKinlay32:07
30Chris Beecham 34:59
37Jonathan Deane 35:19
43Tim Gardner36:01
57Oliver Keane36:32
60Michael Townsend36:53
78Peter Downie37:35
93Alex Davidson38:14
98Richard Stewart38:31
103Richard Petty38:44
142Chris Bailey40:11
202Michael Ussher43:06
207Greg Fuzesi43:11
242Luke McMullan45:11
289 finishers
Team Positions (top 5 of 25 'A' teams)
1stThames Valley Harriers51 points
2ndCambridge Harriers60 points
3rdHercules Wimbledon AC87 points
4thThames Hare & Hounds92 points
5thHighgate Harriers115 points

Womens Individual Results    Womens Team Results

Mens Individual Results    Mens Team Results

23rd November - North London Cross Country Championships
Mad Bess Wood, Ruislip

     
Women (6,000m)
3Katie Meredith22.08
4Hanah Viner22.21
5Heather Bijman22.56
8Alexia Trafford23.10
19Sophie Sheldrake24.26
21Emma Burgess24.41
22N Rossberg24.53
35Fallon Everitt26.23
47Natasha Cendrowicz27.22
80Kirat Nandra33.49
81 finishers
Team Positions (4 to score)
1st Highgate Harriers20 points
2nd Ealing, Southall & Middx74 points
3rd London Heathside87 points
4th Highgate Harriers 'B'97 points
13 teams finished
     
Men (8000m)
3 Ryan McKinlay26.09
7 Henry Dodwell26.52
8 Jon Laybourn26.58
9 Jonathan Deane27.18
10Chris Beecham (2nd Vet)27.25
37Alex Davidson29.14
46Richard Stewart29.48
68Chris Bailey31.33
77Martin Bright32.37
91Stephen Meredith33.15
130 finishers
Team Positions (6 to score)
1stHighgate Harriers74 points
2ndLondon Heathside78 points
3rdSerpentine RC126 points
12 teams finished

Full Results

 

December 2013

7th December - North West London Young Athletes League
Race 3 - Trent Park

Full results can be found
on the Young Athletes Results page

21st December - Active Training World Metropolitan Cross Country League
Alexandra Palace (Race 3 of 5)

Active Training World logo

     
Under 13 Girls
3 Cecily Turner11:29
10Jesse Wilkinson12:04
46 finishers
Match position 8th
League position after race 3 - 9th

Under 17 Women
15Esther Pigney (8th U15)18:41
42 finishers
Match position 12th
League position after race 3 - 9th

Under 17 Men
3Terry Fawden (1st U15)18:24
4Sam Willis18.29
6Ben Hatch18.54
17Dempster Fawden (7th U15) 19:35
24Alistair Sleeman (11th U15)20:12
29Daniel Light20:43
33Oliver Light (18th U15)21:03
41Adam Stewart (25th U15)21:13
60Ivan D'Avoine22:59
69 finishers
Match position 1st
League table after race 3
(Top 3 of 26)
1stHighgate Harriers799 points
2ndThames Valley Harriers732 points
3rdHerts Phoenix701 points

Senior Women
2Becky Penty23:26
4Hannah Viner (1st U20)23:39
7Ashley Scott23:56
8Emma Dixon (2nd U20)23:58
10Katie Meredith24:01
28Harriot Brock (3rd U20)25:29
51Gemma Rous26:24
60Sophie Sheldrake27:02
61Emma Burgess27:04
73Fallon Everitt28:00
99Natasha Cendrowicz 29:14
105Carolyn Hahn29:41
149Kirat Nandra36:21
152 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 3
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers1072 points
2ndSerpentine RC1014 points
3rdLondon Heathside863 points
     
Senior Men
1Audun Nordtveit26:23
5Shaun Dixon26:58
11Phil Wylie27:19
12Ben Noad27:32
26Ryan McKinley28:31
27Robel Balhebi28:32
33Chris Rainsford28:41
41Henry Dodwell29:06
44Ben Pochee (1st V40)29:23
45Richard Scott29:28
47Jonny Laybourn29:31
56Andrew Lawrence29:53
58Chris Beecham (2nd V40)30:04
68Rob Walker30:22
73Tom Christopher30:29
74John McKeane30:31
75Jonathan Deane30:31
92Duncan Burbidge31:15
96Mark Townsend31:23
104Brahma Pochee31:41
151Alex Davidson33:04
163David Gilbert33:23
181Michael Ussher34:10
194Richard Stewart34:34
213Oliver Keane34:58
214Chris Bailey34:58
224John O'Shea35:23
227Joseph Lowe35:25
240Pierce Boyle (U20)35:45
263Tim Gardner36:25
271Martin Bright 36:39
284Greg Fuzesi37:25
305Alex Edwards38:31
316Nick Stockman39:03
338Chris Wilson40:16
362James Rossiter42:24
364Mark Watson42:31
367Andre Collins42:36
408 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 3
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers3367 points
2ndSerpentine RC3044 points
3rdShaftesbury Barnet Harriers2733 points

Full Results from the Met League website

26th December - Boxing Day Race
Parliament Hill Fields

Boxing Day Run 2013
     
1Stanley Harrison 19.10
2Michael Ussher 19.14
3Peter Laing 20.47
4Arnold Harrison 21.08
5Hattie Brock 21.34
6William Laing 21.59
7Jonathon White 22.47
8Alex Fitzpatrick 22.53
9Natasha Cendrowicz 23.02
10Dorothy Brock 23.22
11Martin Black 23.28
12Dorothy Brock 23.30
13Maya Doolan 23.31
14Jeremy Brock 25.12
15Isabella Millet 25.48
16Andrew Millet 25.49
17Jeremy Brock 26.20
18Michael Williams 26.23
19Julian St. George 26.30
20Ben White 26.34
21Felix Bright 26.37
22Martin Bright 26.37
23John Fitzpatrick 27.05
24Lucy Fitzpatrick 27.05
25Jack Bailey 27.25
26Chris Bailey 27.25
27Mark Spurlock 27.43
28Kayla Spurlock 27.43
29Luke Achermann-Stanfield 29.02
30Bella Doolan 29.13
31Adrian Laing 29.14
32Clement Harrison 29.19
33Immy Turner 29.23
34Georgia Doolan 29.23
35Ellie Doolan 29.23
36Annabelle Williams 35.47
37Thomas Williams 35.47
38Deborah Laing 36.09