January 2016

9th January - Middlesex Cross Country Champs
Wormwood Scrubs

     
Under 11 girls (1500m approx)
1Lydia Louw (Hillingdon)7:24
4Siena Thompson7:55
8Hannah Giles8:16
11Amy Chapman8:40
16Lily Mitchell8:46
26 finishers

Under 13 girls (3000m approx)
1Maayan Radus (Blkhth & Brom)13:28
4Ava Mulvihill14:11
9Ellie Gilmore14:43
10Ellen Donald14:46
17Milly Dunne15:07
26Ella Hartley15:44
28Isabella Millett15:48
48 finishers
Team positions - 3 to score (top 3 of 5)
1stThames Valley Harriers14 points
2ndHighgate Harriers23 points
3rdVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets48 points

Under 15 girls (4000m approx)
1Isabel Atkins (Ranelagh)14:58
6Phoebe Littler15:59
7Sasha Fear16:05
14Emma Williets16:54
21Maxine Chapman17:21
28Daisy Griffin18:06
37 finishers
Team positions - 3 to score (top 3 of 6)
1stHighgate Harriers27 points
2ndThames Valley Harriers42 points
3rdShaftesbury Barnet48 points

Under 17 women (5000m approx)
1India Weir (TVH)20:29
10Esther Pigney23:14
20 finishers
Team positions - 3 to score (top 3 of 4)
1stThames Valley Harriers12 points
2ndEnfield & Haringey30 points
3rdEaling, Southall & Middx34 points

Under 20 women (5000m approx)
1Georgia Fear19:30
2Hannah Viner19:51
12 finishers

Senior Women (8000m approx)
1Svenja Abel28:43
5Emma Burgess33:00
75 finishers
Team positions - 4 to score (top 3 of 10)
1stLondon Heathside38 points
2ndThames Valley Harriers43 points
3rdSerpentine76 points

     
Under 11 boys (1500m approx)
1Harry Glyn (VPH & THAC)6:44
6Jack Bailey7:08
9Caspar Hopkins7:18
16Remy Weinbrecht7:43
19Sacha Beesley White7:57
22Franklin Griffiths8:24
31 finishers

Under 13 boys (3000m approx)
1Adam Ireland (Hillingdon)12:53
6Patrick Kyle13:10
7Roland Somogyi13:13
8Monte Watson13:17
18Alex Fitzpatrick14:04
20Oran Gallagher14:09
22Jesse Hopkins14:13
29Ezra Banks-Baddiel14:27
31Zaki Ibrahim14:30
53Lorcan Barnet16:44
60 finishers
Team positions - 3 to score (top 3 of 8)
1stHighgate Harriers21 points
2ndEaling, Southall & Middx36 points
3rdEnfield & Haringey48 points

Under 15 boys (4000m approx)
1James Young (Enf & Har)13:36
2Oliver Haddad13:43
5Austin Harris14:10
7Abel Sinko-Uribe14:25
33Ennis Barnett17:43
34 finishers
Team positions - 3 to score (top 3 of 8)
1stHighgate Harriers14 points
2ndLondon Heathside29 points
3rdEnfield & Haringey31 points

Under 17 men (6000m approx)
1Terry Fawden23:24
4Louis Griffin24:39
5Aurel Sinko-Uribe24:49
9Arun White25:38
14Dempster Fawden26:14
29Charlie Smith29:23
30Farid Sousou29:32
30 finishers
Team positions - 3 to score (top 3 of 4)
1stHighgate Harriers10 points
2ndEaling, Southall & Middx39 points
3rdLondon Heathside40 points

Under 20 men (8000m approx)
1Toby Clyde (TVH)27:37
10James Millet29:44
23 finishers
Team positions - 3 to score (top 3 of 3)
1stEaling, Southall & Middx19 points
2ndSt Marys24 points
3rdThames Valley Harriers27 points

Senior Men (12000m approx)
1Richard Phillips (Serpentine)39:46
2Chris Rainsford39:50
7Rob Wilson40:34
8Robel Bahelbi41:00
17Jonathan Laybourn41:56
18Dominic Smith41:58
22Guillaume Cribier43:14
38Victor Mound45:34
62Alex Davidson47:49
92Joseph Lowe51:07
108Emmanuel Lumineau52:39
124Steve Scruton54:09
151Nick Stockman58:32
179 finishers
Team positions - 6 to score (top 3 of 8)
1stHighgate Harriers74 points
2ndHillingdon119 points
3rdLondon Heathside120 points

Full Middlesex 2016 results          

16th January - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Horsenden Hill (Race 4 of 5)

     
Under 11 Boys & Girls
19Sienna Thompson (age 10)9:07
33Amy Chapman (age 9)10:05
47Tristan Lumineu (age 10)11:07
48Juliet Lumineu (age 10)11:12
49 finishers

Under 13 Boys
5 Patrick Kyle11:33
18Lucas Porter12:31
21Jack Bailey12:34
27Finlay Sleeman12:48
69 finishers
Team position 2nd
League position after race 4 - 4th of 27

Under 17 Women
16Esther Pigney16:51
17Maxine Chapman (12th U15)16:55
23Constanza Sartori (17th U15)17:38
46 finishers
Team position 5th of 16
League position after race 4 - 4th of 24

Under 17 Men
2Abel Sinko-Uribe (1st U15)13:11
8Louis Griffin13:34
15Aurel Sinko-Uribe 14:00
18Tal Pelmont14:06
20Alistair Sleeman14:11
24Adam Stewart14:24
40Raphael Rossiter 15:29
58 finishers
Match position 1st of 20
League table after race 4
(top 3 of 30)
1stHighgate Harriers1103 points
2ndHerts Phoenix1072 points
3rdTrent Park RC970 points

     
Senior Women
2Hannah Viner (1st U20)23:26
3Ashley Scott-Wilson23:46
7Emma Dixon24:13
8Alex Gounelas24:18
20Emma Burgess25:34
40Kate Jenrick27:06
94Lucy McGuinness29:57
176Anna Murray38:34
187 finishers
Match Position 1st of 10
League table after race 4
(Division 1 - top 3 of 10)
1stHighgate Harriers1207 points
2ndLondon Heathside 946 points
3rdSerpentine RC942 points

Senior Men
4Shaun Dixon30:06
8Ben Noad30:28
9Chris Rainsford30:33
13Peter Chambers30:48
19Robel Bahelbi31:29
21Robert Wilson31:37
32Jonny Laybourn32:27
34Dominic Smith32:36
36Victor Mound32:42
39Peter Hawkins32:52
55Ash Chambers33:57
57Edward Hickman-Casey34:01
77Laurent Liote34:43
78Jonathan Deane34:48
83Michael Dan34:58
106Peter Downie35:39
110Oliver Kean35:48
143James Johnson37:01
148Justin Bere37:09
156Alex Davidson37:24
179Joseph Lowe38:15
180Johan Ghillebert38:15
232Emmanuel Lumineau40:25
234Chris Wilson40:34
253Martin Bright41:14
267James Rossiter41:58
285Steve Scruton42:51
294Arthur Brown43:29
329Nick Stockman45:40
364Martin Black49:22
406 finishers
Match Position 1st of 10
League table after race 4
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers4595 points
2ndSerpentine RC4225 points
3rdWoodford Green/Essex Ladies 4188 points

Full Results from the Met League website

30th January - South of England Cross Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields

     
Under 13 girls (3000m)
38Ava Mulvihill13:54
105Ellie Gilmore14:35
166Ellen Donald15:17
180Ella Hartley15:27
184Isabella Millet15:28
238Ella Herzog16:28
268 finishers
Team position: 23rd of 34 complete teams
 
Under 13 boys (3000m)
52Patrick Kyle12:56
53Monte Watson12:56
64Roland Somogyi 13:02
93Finlay Doyle13:19
130Alex Fitzpatrick13:46
131Lucas Porter13:46
135Oran Gallagher13:48
158Finlay Sleeman14:06
194Danesh Ganeshamoorthy14:40
198Lorcan Barnett 14:44
267 finishers
Team position: 9th of 30 complete teams
 
Under 15 girls (4000m)
18Phoebe Littler 18:33
50Sasha Fear19:24
102Maxine Chapman 20:18
132Emma Williets20:56
137Constanza di Borgoricco 21:02
244 finishers
Team position: 10th of 27 complete teams
 
Under 15 boys (4500m)
31Abel Sinko-Uribe17:41
100Austin Harris18:46
271T Elwes48:41
271 finishers
 
Under 17 women (5000m)
119Lilah Fear26:08
136Esther Pigney27:03
137Senga Russell Don27:07
170 finishers
 
Under 17 Men (6000m)
20Terry Fawden 21:42
65Aurel Sinko-Uribe22:53
121Oliver Kemp 24:37
152Farid Sousou 25:53
153Chris Smith 26:03
173 finishers
Team position: 9th of 16 complete teams
     
Under 20 women (6000m)
5Hannah Viner23:24
16Georgia Fear24:45
85 finishers
 
Under 20 Men (8000m)
59James Millett32:00
67Andres Chau32:23
82Andrew Collins 33:47
94 finishers
 
Senior Women (8000m)
2Svenja Abel 30:43
33Ashley Scott-Wilson33:21
69Emma Burgess 35:09
95Sophie Sheldrake36:05
253Natasha Cendrowicz41:00
475Kirat Nandra54:56
501 finishers
Team position: 5th of 53 complete teams
 
Senior Men (15000m)
5Shaun Dixon50:25
8Andy Maud50:47
17Chris Rainsford51:55
30Ben Noad53:12
42Robel Bahelbi53:46
60Rob Wilson54:38
93Peter Hawkins 56:04
94Victor Mound 56:07
107Jonny Laybourn56:49
108Dominic Smith56:51
137Brahma Pochee 57:31
156Guillaume Cribier 58:15
205Tom Wilner-Reid59:31
215Laurent Liote 59:52
222Daryl Davison 60:10
247Duncan Burbidge 60:39
250Oliver Kean60:51
252Michael Dan60:53
271Peter Downie 61:20
288James Johnson 61:55
318Rob Walker62:45
319Ed Spencer62:46
371William De Doncker63:51
390Jack Matthewman64:31
396Patrick Davis64:34
443Alex Davisdon65:35
448Chris Beecham65:46
592D Russell69:34
605Emmanuel Lumineau69:49
681James Rossiter71:39
812Martin Bright75:55
836D Devecchio76:57
1026 finishers
Team positions (6 to score)
1 Highgate Harriers 162 points
2 Serpentine RC 186 points
3 Bedford & County 206 points
70 teams finished

Full Results from the SEAA website      Photos from Parliament Hill Fields (by Thomas Wallenda)

February 2016

13th February - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Alexandra Palace (Race 5 of 5)

     
Under 13 Boys
5 Patrick Kyle13:37
11Monte Watson14:09
12Theo Machin-Paley14:12
17Lucas Porter14:33
38Manny Pigney16:29
52 finishers
Team position 2nd
Final League position after race 5 - 3rd of 28

Under 13 Girls
23Florence Haddad16:33
24Eliza Herzog16:36
38 finishers
Team position 11th
Final League position after race 5 - 10th of 19

Under 17 Women
2Sasha Fear (1st U15)18:14
9Emma Williets (5th U15)18:45
12Esther Pigney19:04
38 finishers
Team position 2nd of 15
Final League position after race 5 - 3rd of 25

Under 17 Men
1Terry Fawden15:16
5Oliver Haddad (3rd U15)16:04
10Alistair Sleeman16:42
13Dempster Fawden17:01
17Oliver Kemp17:23
39Alfie Zak (24th U15)19:17
48 finishers
Match position 1st of 20
Final League table after race 5
(top 3 of 31)
1stHighgate Harriers1268 points
2ndHerts Phoenix1210 points
3rdTrent Park RC1076 points

     
Senior Women
1Svenja Abel20:45
3Hannah Viner (1st U20)21:37
5Emma Dixon22:02
6Ashley Scott-Wilson22:08
10Alex Gounelas22:47
20Emma Burgess23:40
25Sophie Sheldrake23:56
57Lucy McGuinness26:29
72Natasha Cendrowicz27:40
128Kirat Nandra34:49
137 finishers
Match Position 1st of 10
Final League table after race 5
(Division 1 - top 3 of 10)
1stHighgate Harriers1469 points
2ndLondon Heathside 1154 points
3rdSerpentine RC1109 points

Senior Men
2Shaun Dixon27:38
3Peter Chambers27:49
11Chris Rainsford28:21
16Robert Wilson28:56
18Robel Bahelbi29:08
33Jonny Laybourn30:04
37Guillaume Cribier30:25
38Dominic Smith30:28
51Darryl Davison31:06
53Ash Chambers31:15
56Tom Christopher31:23
69Edward Hickman-Casey31:46
74Michael Ussher31:50
78Laurent Liote32:02
82Jonathan Deane32:18
83Oliver Kean32:22
85Duncan Burbidge32:24
86Rob Walker32:24
93Brendon Donnelly32:44
98Peter Downie32:54
123James Johnson33:54
125Alex Davidson34:05
126Joseph Lowe34:06
147Andrew Collins34:57
165Chris Bailey35:38
190David Gilbert36:35
196Arthur Brown36:57
238Chris Wilson38:49
241James Rossiter38:56
356 finishers
Match Position 1st of 10
Final League table after race 5
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers5583 points
2ndWoodford Green/Essex Ladies 5099 points
3rdSerpentine RC4692 points

     
Howard Williams Trophy
Men and Women
(top 3 of 22 clubs)
1stHighgate Harriers42 points
2ndLondon Heathside 38 points
2ndSerpentine RC38 points

Full Results from the Met League website

27th February - English National Cross Country Championships
Donington Park

     
Under 13 girls (3K)
1 Nicole Ainsworth (Portsmouth) 13:53
46Ava Mulvihill14:58
449 finishers
 
Under 13 boys (3K)
1 Tommy Dawson (Leeds City) 12:19
268Finlay Sleeman15:30
420 finishers
 
Under 15 girls (4K)
1 Josie Czura (Portsmouth) 16:05
106Emma Williets18:41
219Maxine Chapman20:00
354 finishers
 
Under 17 men (6K)
1 Isaac Akers (Corby AC) 19:28
52Terrence Fawden21:20
120Alistair Sleeman22:47
155Dempster Fawden23:23
182Oliver Kemp23:46
200Tal Pelmont24:22
209Adam Stewart24:42
227Raphael Rossiter25:59
243 finishers
Team position 16th of 22 teams
 
Junior women (6K)
1 Harriet Knowles-Jones (Warrington) 21:21
11Georgia Fear23:00
17Hannah Viner23:18
129 finishers
 
     
Senior Women (8K)
1 Lillian Partridge (AFD) 30:35
9 Svenja Abel 31:22
137 Emma Burgess 36:22
363 Natasha Cendrowicz 41:56
739 finishers
 
Senior Men (12K)
1 Jonathan Hay (AFD) 42:09
4 Andy Maud 42:55
46 Peter Chambers 45:14
54 Chris Rainsford 45:21
56 Danny Russell 45:25
57 Murray Strain 45:27
119 Shaun Dixon 47:02
127 Robert Wilson 47:11
196 Peter Hawkings 48:41
206 Jonathan Laybourn 48:48
237 Dominic Smith 49:24
268 Robel Bahelbi 49:59
316 Tom Christopher 50:36
394 Laurent Liote 51:56
404 Peter Downie 52:04
840 Emmanuel Lumineau 57:58
1175 James Rossiter 62:58
1430 Gregory O'Toole 67:57
1730 finishers
Team positions (6 to score)
1 Morpeth Harriers 130 points
2 Notts AC 307 points
3 Sale Harriers 326 points
4 Highgate Harriers 336 points
5 Leeds City AC 431 points
123 teams completed
 

Full results on the ECCA website                

 

March 2016

20th March - South of England Road Relay Championships
Cyclopark, Gravesend

Men (12 stage)

     
'A' team
Leg 1 (L)Robel Bahelbi (9th)20:05
Leg 2 (S)Jonny Laybourn (9th)13:41
Leg 3 (L)Peter Chambers (3rd)19:28
Leg 4 (S)Brahma Pochee (3rd)13:33
Leg 5 (L)Robert Wilson (3rd)20:18
Leg 6 (S)Ed Hickmancasey (3rd)13:42
Leg 7 (L)Andy Maud (3rd)18:46
Leg 8 (S)Peter Hawkings (2nd)13:30
Leg 9 (L)Chris Rainsford (2nd)19:33
Leg 10 (S)Dominic Smith (2nd)13:27
Leg 11 (L)Ben Noad (2nd)20:52
Leg 12 (S)Peter Downie (3rd)14:10
Long leg = 7.2km / Short leg = 4.8km
     
'B' team
Leg 1 (L)Michael Ussher (31st)22:40
Leg 2 (S)Joseph Lowe (31st)14:57
Leg 3 (L)Andrea Spaccatro (32nd)23:37
Leg 4 (S)Michael Dan (28th)14:03
Leg 5 (L)Oliver Kean (26th)21:25
Leg 6 (S)Martin Bright (27th)16:25
Leg 7 (L)Alex Davidson (29th)23:05
Leg 8 (S)John O'Shea (29th)17:35
Leg 9 (L)David Gilbert (29th)24:17
Leg 10 (S)A Machin-Paley(29th)14:27
Leg 11 (L)Jonathan Deane (29th)22:45
Leg 12 (S)Tom Christopher (28th)14:39
Long leg = 7.2km / Short leg = 4.8km

Team Positions

     
1Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers3:19:30
2Aldershot, Farnham & District3:19:44
3Highgate Harriers3:21:05
............
27Highgate Harriers 'B'3:49:55
34 teams finished

Full Men's Results

Women (6 stage)

     
'A' team
Leg 1 (S)Georgia Fear (3rd)15:00
Leg 2 (L)Svenja Abel (1st)22:02
Leg 3 (S)Sophie Sheldrake (1st)15:26
Leg 4 (L)Hannah Viner (1st)22:42
Leg 5 (S)Emma Burgess (1st)16:34
Leg 6 (S)Ashley Scott-Wilson (1st)14:53
Long leg = 7.2km / Short leg = 4.8km
     
Incomplete 'B' team
Leg 1 (S)Natasha Cendrowicz 35th)19:35

Team Positions

     
1Highgate Harriers1:46:37
2Cambridge & Coleridge1:48:00
3Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49:34
33 teams finished

Full Women's Results

 

April 2016

city logo
hh logo

6th April - Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

16th April - English National Road Relay Championships
Sutton Park - Sutton Coldfield

     
Men (12 stage)
Leg 1 (L)Peter Chambers (8th)26:31
Leg 2 (S)Robel Bahelbi (5th)15:59
Leg 3 (L)Chris Rainsford (5th)26:55
Leg 4 (S)Brahma Pochee (4th)16:19
Leg 5 (L)Danny Russell (2nd)26:36
Leg 6 (S)Ben Noad (2nd)16:02
Leg 7 (L)Shaun Dixon (2nd)26:42
Leg 8 (S)Peter Hawkings (2nd)16:05
Leg 9 (L)Robert Wilson (3rd)27:38
Leg 10 (S)Victor Mound (2nd) *15:40
Leg 11 (L)Andy Maud (1st) **26:12
Leg 12 (S)Murray Strain (1st)15:51
* 13th fastest short leg of the day
** 3rd fastest long leg of the day
L = Long leg / S = Short leg

Team Positions

     
1Highgate Harriers4:16:30
2Aldershot, Farnham & District4:17:15
3Bristol & West AC4:18:08
64 teams finished

Full results

     
Women 6 stage (Incomplete team)
Leg 1 (L)Hannah Viner (7th)30:56
Leg 2 (S)Ashley Scott (5th)18:12
Leg 3 (S)  
Leg 4 (L)  
Leg 5 (S)  
Leg 6 (S)  
     
Team Positions
1Aldershot, Farnham & District2:08:44
2Leeds City AC2:13:41
3Cambridge & Coleridge2:16:32
42 teams finished

Full results

 

16th April - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 2W)
Woking

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 1 - Division 2W
1Woking219 points
2Brighton & Hove180 points
3Highgate Harriers164 points
4Plymouth, Erme Valley & Tavistock141 points
League position after match 1 - 11th of 16

Full Results

23rd April - Youth Development League (U13/U15)
Southern Central 2 Division
Parliament Hill

     
YDL Lower Age Group
Match 1
1Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets663 points
2Herts Phoenix507 points
3Team Hounslow496 points
4Cambridge Harriers411 points
5Highgate Harriers360 points
6Dartford Harriers324 points
7London Heathside291 points
8Belgrave Harriers181 points
League position after match 1 - 5th of 8

Full Results from the YDL website

 

May 2016

1st May - Youth Development League (U17/U20)
Southern NE 2 Division
Darford

     
YDL Upper Age Group
Match 1
1Dartford Harriers & AC447 points
2Herts Phoenix AC435 points
3Victoria Tower Highgate302 points
4Walton & Reigate297 points
5Bexley AC275 points
6St Marys Richmond AC214 points
League position after match 1 - 3rd of 6

Full Results from the YDL website

 

9th May - Southern Counties Vets League
Battersea

     
Mid London Division - match 1
1Herne Hill Harriers143 points
2Serpentine139 points
3Hillingdon123 points
4Thames Valley Harriers59 points
5Highgate Harriers52 points
6Metros45 points
7British Airways18 points
League position after match 1 - 5th of 7

Full Results

 

14th/15th May - Middlesex County Championships
Lee Valley

Full Results from the Middlesex website

 

21st May - Youth Development League (U13/U15)
Southern Central 2 Division
Sutcliffe Park

     
YDL Lower Age Group
Match 2
1Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets692 points
2Cambridge Harriers571 points
3Herts Phoenix503 points
4Dartford Harriers467 points
5Highgate Harriers422 points
6Team Hounslow398 points
7Belgrave Harriers250 points
8London Heathside246 points
League position after match 2 - 6th of 8

Full Results from the YDL website

 

21st May - Highgate Harriers Night of the 10000m PBs
Parliament Hill

22nd May - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 2W)
Perivale

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 2 - Division 2W
1Ealing, Southall & Middx193½ points
2North Devon187 points
3Highgate Harriers184 points
4Havant AC145½ points
League position after match 2 - 11th of 16

Full Results

 

29th May - Youth Development League (U17/U20)
Southern NE 2 Division
Mile End

     
YDL Upper Age Group
Match 2
1Herts Phoenix AC420 points
2Dartford Harriers & AC372 points
3Victoria Tower Highgate277 points
4Walton & Reigate266 points
5St Marys Richmond AC239 points
6Bexley AC220 points
League position after match 2 - 3rd of 6

Full Results from the YDL website

 

June 2016

6th June - Southern Counties Vets League
Hillingdon

     
Mid London Division - match 2
1Herne Hill Harriers137 points
2Hillingdon127 points
3Serpentine114 points
4Thames Valley Harriers69 points
5Metros55 points
6Highgate Harriers49 points
7British Airways19 points
League position after match 2 - 5th of 7

Full Results

 

18th June - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 2W)
Bracknell

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 3 - Division 2W
1Bracknell234 points
2Hillingdon AC164 points
3Oxford City AC159 points
4Highgate Harriers133 points

Full Results

 

19th June - Youth Development League (U13/U15)
Southern Central 2 Division
Battersea

     
YDL Lower Age Group
Match 3
1Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets634 points
2Cambridge Harriers590½ points
3Highgate Harriers436 points
4Herts Phoenix415 points
5Team Hounslow384½ points
6Dartford Harriers364½ points
7Belgrave Harriers350½ points
8London Heathside224 points

Full Results from the YDL website

 

20th June - Southern Counties Vets League
Battersea

     
Mid London Division - match 3
1Herne Hill Harriers166 points
2Hillingdon139 points
3Serpentine136 points
4Thames Valley Harriers61 points
5Metros52 points
6Highgate Harriers40 points
7British Airways2 points
League position after match 3 - 6th of 7

Full Results

 

26th June - Youth Development League (U17/U20)
Southern NE 2 Division
Parliament Hill

     
YDL Upper Age Group
Match 3
1Victoria Tower Highgate388 points
2Herts Phoenix AC371 points
3Walton & Reigate320½ points
4Dartford Harriers & AC317 points
5Bexley AC216½ points
6St Marys Richmond AC210 points

Full Results from the YDL website

 

July 2016

9th July - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 2W)
Parliament Hill

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 4 - Division 2W
1Highgate Harriers209 points
2Kingston Polytechnic Harriers194½ points
3City of Portsmouth180 points
4Winchester131½ points
League position after match 4 - 12th of 16

Full Results

 

13th July - Southern Counties Vets League
Perivale

     
Mid London Division - match 4
1Herne Hill Harriers143 points
2Hillingdon129 points
3Serpentine119 points
4Thames Valley Harriers63 points
5Metros53 points
6Highgate Harriers32 points
7British Airways14 points
Final league position after match 4 - 6th of 7

Full Results

 

16th July - Youth Development League (U13/U15)
Southern Central 2 Division
Mile End

     
YDL Lower Age Group
Match 4
1Cambridge Harriers649 points
2Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets637 points
3Herts Phoenix598½ points
4Highgate Harriers439 points
5Team Hounslow383½ points
6Dartford Harriers357 points
7London Heathside235 points
8Belgrave Harriers200 points
Final league position after match 4 - 4th of 8

Full Results from the YDL website

 

24th July - Youth Development League (U17/U20)
Southern NE 2 Division
Walton-on-Thames

     
YDL Upper Age Group
Match 4
1Herts Phoenix AC467 points
2Bexley AC327 points
3Dartford Harriers & AC303 points
4Walton & Reigate300 points
5St Marys Richmond AC293 points
6Victoria Tower Highgate257 points
Final league position after match 4 - 3rd of 6

Full Results from the YDL website

 

August 2016

14th August - Middlesex Young Athletes League
Allianz Park, Copthall

     
1Ealing, Southall & Middx526 points
2Highgate Harriers483 points
3Shaftesbury479 points
4Thames Valley Harriers418 points
5London Heathside289 points
6Enfield & Haringey262 points
7Barnet218 points
8Trent Park196 points

Full Results

 

20th August - Sweatshop Southern Athletics League (Division 2W)
Wycombe

Sweatshop logo

     
Match 5 - Division 2W
1Yeovil197 points
2Wycombe Phoenix196 points
3Newbury191 points
4Highgate Harriers139 points
Final league position after 5 - 13th of 16

Full Results

 

September 2016

city logo
hh logo

8th September - Highgate Harriers/City of London Open Meeting
Parliament Hill

 

11th September - Middlesex Young Athletes Relays
Minet Park, Hayes

Full Results

 

25th September - South of England Road Relays
Bedford Autodrome

     
Under 17 Women
Leg 1Phoebe Littler10:22 (15th)
Leg 2Jessica Wilkinson11:08 (14th)
Leg 3Daisy Griffin11:17 (16th)
Team position 16th of 34 complete teams
     
Under 17 Men
Leg 1Austin Harris14:55 (8th)
Leg 2Dempster Fawden16:16 (13th)
Leg 3Jamie McCarty16:45 (13th)
Leg 4Isaac Adni15:55 (10th)
Team position 10th of 23 complete teams
 
     
Senior Women 'A' Team
Leg 1Ashley Scott-Wilson16:24 (13th)
Leg 2Svenja Abel16:12 (7th)
Leg 3Sophie Sheldrake17:28 (6th)
Leg 4Hannah Viner16:19 (6th)
     
Senior Women 'B' Team
Leg 1Emma Burgess17:21 (23rd)
Leg 2Emma Simpson-Dore18:41 (25th)
Leg 3Emma Butcher17:50 (21st)
Leg 4Georgia Doolan19:43 (22nd)

 

     
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District 'A'62:40
2ndWindsor SE & Hounslow 'A'65:45
3rdCambridge & Coleridge65:59
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6thHighgate Harriers 'A'66:23
22ndHighgate Harriers 'B'73:35
42 complete teams finished
 
     
Senior Men 'A' Team
Leg 1Brahma Pochee18:16 (21st)
Leg 2Rob Wilson18:14 (11th)
Leg 3Robel Bahelbi18:12 (7th)
Leg 4Jonny Laybourn18:58 (7th)
Leg 5Peter Hawkings18:41 (6th)
Leg 6Chris Rainsford18:05 (5th)
     
Senior Men 'B' Team
Leg 1Terry Fawden18:33 (30th)
Leg 2Ben Noad18:42 (21st)
Leg 3Ed Hickman-Casey20:00 (22nd)
Leg 4Tom Willner-Reid20:03 (23rd)
Leg 5James Millet19:24 (21st)
Leg 6Michael Dan19:42 (20th)
     
Senior Men 'C' Team
Leg 1Alex Machin-Paley19:26 (43rd)
Leg 2Alex Houghton20:18 (47th)
Leg 3Nick Gold20:10 (39th)
Leg 4Jack Matthewman20:38 (39th)
Leg 5James Johnson20:45 (37th)
Leg 6Brendan Donnelly21:20 (37th)
     
Senior Men 'D' Team
Leg 1Andrew Collins21:02 (61st)
Leg 2Martin Bright22:45 (60th)
Leg 3Alex Davidson21:54 (60th)
Leg 4Richard Stewart22:45 (55th)
Leg 5John O'Shea25:25 (57th)
Leg 6Oliver Kean21:34 (50th)

 

     
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District 'A'1:46:12
2ndTonbridge AC 'A'1:48:11
3rdNewham & Essex Beagles 'A'1:50:06
4thBedford & County 'A'1:50:26
5thHighgate Harriers 'A'1:50:26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
20thHighgate Harriers 'B'1:56:24
37thHighgate Harriers 'C'2:02:37
50thHighgate Harriers 'D'2:15:25
57 complete teams finished

Full Results

October 2016

8th October - English National Relay Championships
Sutton Park, Birmingham

Senior Men 6 stage relay

     
'A' team
Leg 1Robel Bahelbi17:34 (9th)
Leg 2Danny Russell18:22 (13th)
Leg 3Robert Wilson18:33 (17th)
Leg 4Chris Rainsford18:04 (15th)
Leg 5Andy Maud17:36 (11th)
Leg 6Shaun Dixon17:49 (9th)
     
'B' team
Leg 1Jonathan Laybourn18:28 (35th)
Leg 2Terry Fawden19:11 (49th)
Leg 3Ben Noad19:10 (44th)
Leg 4Alex Machin-Paley20:28 (51st)
Leg 5Dominic Smith19:48 (48th)
Leg 6Peter Chambers18:42 (45th)

     
Team positions
1stCardiff AC1:45:52
2ndSwansea Harriers1:45:55
3rdLiverpool Harriers & AC1:46:20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9thHighgate Harriers 'A'1:47:58
45thHighgate Harriers 'B'1:55:47
79 complete teams finished

Full Mens Results

Senior Women 4 stage relay

     
Incomplete 'A' team
Leg 1Hannah Viner15:08 (15th)
Leg 2  
Leg 3  
Leg 4  

     
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District58:48
2ndBirchfield Harriers59:10
3rdCardiff AC60:03
62 complete teams finished

Full Womens Results

Under 17 Men 3 stage relay

     
'A' team
Leg 1Austin Harris12:42 (25th)
Leg 2Isaac Adni13:12 (22nd)
Leg 3Dempster Fawden13:32 (24th)

     
Team positions
1stShaftesbury Barnet Harriers35:52
2ndVale Royal AC36:05
3rdTonbridge AC36:12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
24thHighgate Harriers 'A'39:26
45 complete teams finished

Full Under 17 Mens Results

15th October - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Claybury, Woodford Green (Race 1 of 5)

     
Under 11 Boys & Girls
6 Caspar Hopkins (age 10)5:49
9Liam Bailey (age 9)5:53
48Ella Aslan (age 9)7:04
55Tristan Lumineu (age 10)7:14
63Juliet Lumineu (age 10)7:30
63 finishers

Under 13 Girls
26 Ellen Donald13:46
50 finishers
Team position 15th of 17

Under 13 Boys
7 Monte Watson11:24
10 Finlay Sleeman11:41
21 Theo Machin-Paley12:05
22 Lucas Porter12:06
30 Franklin Griffiths12:37
40 Ezra Baddiel-Banks12:57
56 finishers
Team position 2nd of 20

Under 17 Women
4Phoebe Littler16:25
17Sophie Boehler17:50
18Maxine Chapman (9th U15)17:50
19Emma Williets (10th U15)17:50
21Ella Hartley (11th U15)17:56
19Emily Surnucks (12th U15)17:59
24Milly Dunne (14th U15)18:05
65 finishers
Team position 3rd of 20

Under 17 Men
26Jamie McCarthy15:35
55Zaki Ibrahim (33rd U15)17:09
69Oliver Haddad (46th U15)17:41
83Manny Pigney (58th U15)18:59
88 finishers
Team position 13th of 27

Senior Women
6Emma Dixon22:21
7Hannah Viner22:37
12Alex Gounelas23:40
16Emma Burgess23:54
26Ashley Scott-Wilson24:32
47Morven Lean26:08
59Esther Pigney (1st U20)26:53
75Louise Faherty27:51
99Natasha Cendrowicz 29:16
124Emma Wilson31:04
127Emily Martyn 31:11
180 finishers
Match Position 2nd
League table after race 1
(Division 1 - top 3 of 10)
1stLondon Heathside 257 points
2ndHighgate Harriers256 points
3rdSerpentine RC234 points
     
Senior Men
2Andy Maud24:52
7Chris Rainsford25:25
11Robel Bahelbi25:52
20Ben Noad (1st V40)26:34
24Jonny Laybourn26:41
26Robert Wilson26:46
28Terry Fawden26:51
33Peter Hawkings27:13
38Charlie Hayward27:25
44Fergal Smithwick27:37
58Sean Renfer28:04
67Dominic Smith28:20
68Guillaume Cribier28:23
76Alex Apostolidis28:52
85Nick Gold29:00
99Jack Matthewman29:27
104Pat Davis29:31
120Oliver Kemp29:51
121Michael Dan29:55
124Darryl Davison30:03
140Barnaby Walker30:26
160Brendon Donnelly31:00
168Rob Walker31:12
172Alex Davidson31:16
182Joseph Lowe31:36
214Richard Stewart32:28
254Emmanuel Lumineau33:33
259Martin Bright33:37
260Damien Bidaud33:40
261Andrew Aitken33:41
263Sean Byrne33:47
272Chris Bailey34:04
415Steve Scruton40:09
452Martin Black43:46
472 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 1
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers1174 points
2ndWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 1058 points
3rdSerpentine RC973 points

Full Results from the Met League website

 

22nd October - SEAA Cross Country Relays
Wormwood Scrubs

     
Under 13 girls (3 x 2km)
'A' team
Leg 1Ellen Donald8.06 (9th)
Leg 2Eliza Herzog8:52 (16th)
Leg 3Nikita Crabb8:53 (17th)
Team position: 17th of 28
'B' team
Leg 1Bea Bannister9.09 (33rd)
Leg 2Bianca Le Vu10:04 (29th)
Leg 3Imogen Haddad10:10 (26th)
Team position: 26th of 28

Under 15 girls (3 x 2km)
'A' team
Leg 1Emma Williets8.11 (26th)
Leg 2Maxine Chapman8:14 (18th)
Leg 3Ella Hartley8:23 (20th)
Team position: 20th of 36
'B' team
Leg 1Milly Dunne9.12 (43rd)
Leg 2Isabella Millet9:24 (39th)
Leg 3Isabella Haddad8:22 (34th)
Team position: 33rd of 36

Under 17 women (3 x 2½km)
Incomplete 'A' team
Leg 1Phoebe Littler8.51 (7th)
Leg 2Jessie Wilkinson9:58 (9th)

Under 13 boys (3 x 2km)
'A' team
Leg 1Monte Watson7.32 (9th)
Leg 2Lucas Porter7:54 (11th)
Leg 3Finlay Sleeman7:45 (10th)
Team position: 10th of 29
'B' team
Leg 1Jesse Hopkins8.02 (24th)
Leg 2Ezra Baddiel Banks8:25 (28th)
Leg 3Theo Machin-Paley7:42 (16th)
Team position: 16th of 29
'C' team
Leg 1Franklin Griffiths7.53 (19th)
Leg 2Billy Briggs8:34 (27th)
Leg 3Jack Bailey8:18 (24th)
Team position: 24th of 29

Under 15 boys (3 x 2km)
'A' team
Leg 1Oliver Haddad6.46 (2nd)
Leg 2Alfie Zak7:37 (9th)
Leg 3Zaki Ibrahim Johare7:40 (11th)
Team position: 11th of 21
'B' team
Leg 1Hugo Cox8.16 (28th)
Leg 2Roland Somogyi8:47 (26th)
Leg 3Finlay Doyle7:51 (20th)
Team position: 19th of 21

Senior Men (4 x 5km)
'A' Team
Leg 1Charlie Haywood14:07 (5th)
Leg 2Jonathan Laybourn14:06 (2nd)
Leg 3Robel Bahelbi13:33 (1st)
Leg 4Brahma Pochee14:44 (1st)
'B' Team
Leg 1Darryl Davison14:14 (7th)
Leg 2Andrew Collins15:29 (13th)
Leg 3Guillaume Cribier15:07 (11th)
Leg 4Michael Ussher15:41 (12th)
Incomplete 'C' Team
Leg 1Chris Bailey17:37 (35th)
Leg 2Steve Scruton20:58 (35th)
Team positions
1stHighgate Harriers56:30
2ndNewham & Essex Beagles 56:56
3rdBelgrave Harriers57:14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12thHighgate Harriers 'B'60:31
32 complete teams finished

Full Results

 

29th October - Liddiard Trophy and North of the Thames Championships
Kingsbury

     
Women (3 miles)
11Esther Pigney19:30
18Jemma Storey20:00
22Lucy McGuinness20:29
26Natasha Cendrowicz21:23
61 finishers
Liddiard Trophy Teams (3 to score)
6th of 13 teams

North of the Thames Teams (4 to score)
1stEaling, Southall & Middx39 points
2ndEton Manor63 points
3rdHighgate Harriers83 points
9 teams finished
     
Men (5 miles)
6Sean Renfer25:44
7Dominic Smith25:46
8Darryl Davison25:47
10Fergal Smithwick26:20
22Jack Matthewman27:15
24Andrew Collins27:23
25Chris Beecham27:36
36Alex Davisdon28:35
72Chris Bailey31:33
84Chris Wilson32:16
123Steve Scruton36:24
144 finishers
Liddiard Trophy Teams (8 to score)
1stHighgate Harriers147 points
2ndThames Valley Harriers202 points
3rdShaftesbury Barnet258 points
11 teams finished
North of the Thames Teams (4 to score)
1stShaftesbury Barnet27 points
2ndHighgate Harriers32 points
3rdThames Valley Harriers67 points
25 teams finished
Highgate Harriers also won the 6-to-score and 8-to-score

Full Results

 

29th October - North West London Young Athletes League
Race 2 - Kingsbury

Full Results

November 2016

5th November - English Cross Country Relays
Mansfield

     
Senior Women (3 x 3km)
'A' Team
Leg 1Hannah Viner10:41 (33rd)
Leg 2Emma Burgess11:31 (35th)
Leg 3Ashley Scott10:54 (25th)
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District29:04
2ndCharnwod AC29:48
3rdLeeds City AC 30:06
25thHighgate Harriers 'A'33:08
124 complete teams
 
Junior men (3 x 3km)
'A' Team
Leg 1Terry Fawden9:14 (28th)
Leg 2Alex Mchin-Paley10:27 (42nd)
Leg 3Alistair Sleeman10:08 (39th)
Team positions
1stTonbridge AC26:21
2ndAldershot, Farnham & District26:28
3rdPreston Harriers26:57
39thHighgate Harriers 'A'29:50
55 complete teams
     
Senior Men (4 x 5km)
'A' Team
Leg 1Chris Rainsford16:02 (38th)
Leg 2Andy Maud (9th fastest)15:06 (11th)
Leg 3Jonathan Laybourn16:34 (17th)
Leg 4Robel Bahelbi15:55 (10th)
Incomplete 'B' Team
Leg 1Brendon Donnelly18:13 (107th)
Team positions
1stAldershot, Farnham & District60:50
2ndTonbridge AC62:02
3rdBristol & West AC62:34
10thHighgate Harriers 'A'63:38
166 complete teams

Full Results

12th November - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Stevenage (Race 2 of 5)

     
Under 11 Boys & Girls
53Tristan Lumineu (age 10)6:21
55Juliet Lumineu (age 10)6:25
66 finishers

Under 13 Girls
6 Ellen Donald12:52
13Kate O'Driscoll13:36
47 finishers
Team position 6th of 16
League position after race 2 - 13th of 20

Under 13 Boys
7 Monte Watson12:00
12 Theo Machin-Paley12:32
23 Jack Bailey13:12
43 finishers
Team position 5th of 16
League position after race 2 - 3rd of 22

Under 17 Women
2Phoebe Littler14:57
15Sophie Boehler15:57
17Maxine Chapman (8th U15)16:00
24Emily Surnucks (12th U15)16:26
51 finishers
Team position 2nd of 19
League position after race 2 - 3rd of 21

Under 17 Men
4Austin Harris12:53
9Dempster Fawden13:12
26Tal Pelmont13:54
51Charlie Smith14:51
73Manny Pigney (48th U15)16:25
79 finishers
Team position 5th of 24
League position after race 2 - 8th of 27

Senior Women
5Emma Dixon22:07
6Hannah Viner22:33
13Ashley Scott-Wilson23:17
19Alex Gounelas23:41
60Esther Pigney (9th U20)26:16
78Louise Faherty27:06
90Lucy McGuinness27:29
110Natasha Cendrowicz 28:48
182 finishers
Match Position 1st=
League table after race 2
(Division 1 - top 3 of 10)
1stLondon Heathside 512 points
2ndHighgate Harriers511 points
3rdSerpentine RC418 points
     
Senior Men
12Robel Bahelbi26:28
17Chris Rainsford26:51
22Danny Russell27:07
27Charlie Hayward27:19
32Ben Noad (1st V40)27:25
36Terry Fawden (5th U20)27:35
42Jonny Laybourn27:51
44Robert Wilson27:57
46Sean Renfer28:05
48Dominic Smith28:11
60Fergal Smithwick28:32
65Peter Hawkings28:43
78Guillaume Cribier29:06
87James Johnson29:15
98Jack Matthewman29:31
105Nick Gold29:38
108Tom Wilner-Reid29:49
131William De-Doncker30:28
137Michael Ussher30:34
143Alexander Machin-Paley (17th U20)30:40
149Brendon Donnelly30:53
156Pat Davis31:01
173Alex Davidson31:25
192Duncan Burbidge31:47
209Joseph Lowe32:08
215Anthony Lewis32:12
228Rob Walker32:42
243Damien Bidaud33:08
268Andrew Aitken33:52
273Chris Bailey34:02
283Chris Wilson34:16
299Emmanuel Lumineau34:41
306Martin Bright35:06
431Martin Black43:45
441 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 2
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers2341 points
2ndWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 2075 points
3rdSerpentine RC1979 points

Full Results from the Met League website

 

26th November - North West London Young Athletes League
Race 3 - Trent Park

Full Results

 

December 2016

3rd December - Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League

Metroplitan League - Start Fitness Logo

Wormwood Scrubs (Race 3 of 5)

     
Under 11 Boys & Girls
16Caspar Hopkins (age 10)6:11
30Thea Reinhardt (age 9)6:34
33Jamie Cameron (age 9)6:35
51Liam Bailey (age 9)7:03
55Amy Chapman (age 10)7:06
75 finishers

Under 13 Girls
6 Ellen Donald13:12
35 finishers
Team position 11th of 15
League position after race 3 - 12th of 20

Under 13 Boys
11Jesse Hopkins12:46
19Lucas Porter12:57
29Theo Machin-Paley13:30
35Ezra Baddiel-Banks13:44
52 finishers
Team position 5th of 19
League position after race 3 - 3rd of 24

Under 17 Women
5Megan Greensmith15:52
6Phoebe Littler15:54
20Sophie Boehler17:03
21Maxine Chapman (11th U15)17:09
32Ella Hartley (19th U15)17:42
38Jesse Wilkinson18:26
55 finishers
Team position 3rd of 20
League position after race 3 - 3rd of 24

Under 17 Men
13Austin Harris14:19
19Dempster Fawden14:39
25Tal Pelmont14:56
28Aidan Raphael15:02
56Charlie Smith15:58
76Manny Pigney (48th U15)18:25
79 finishers
Team position 5th of 26
League position after race 3 - 7th of 31

Senior Women
4Emma Dixon22:24
6Hannah Viner22:40
12Alex Gounelas23:31
27Emma Burgess24:45
35Emma Simpson-Dore25:14
51Morven Lean25:55
59Esther Pigney (3rd U20)26:18
66Louise Faherty26:39
80Lucy McGuinness27:18
146Emily Martyn31:02
164Sarah Chapman32:49
199 finishers
Match Position 2nd
League table after race 3
(Division 1 - top 3 of 10)
1stLondon Heathside 791 points
2ndHighgate Harriers763 points
3rdSerpentine RC650 points
     
Senior Men
4Robel Bahelbi26:03
7Chris Rainsford26:10
15Terry Fawden (1st U20)26:43
19Charlie Hayward26:50
21Ben Pochee27:02
28Sean Renfer27:21
33Jonny Laybourn27:28
34Ben Noad27:29
35Dominic Smith27:30
41Fergal Smithwick27:43
45Darryl Davison27:54
49Mark Vardy28:12
55Guillaume Cribier28:22
58James Johnson28:28
68Simon Wurr28:39
70Nick Gold28:43
87Pat Davis29:11
114Oliver Kean29:53
123Aurel Sinko-Uribe (11th U20)30:14
127Brendon Donnelly30:23
132Michael Ussher30:29
157Alex Davidson30:55
182Anthony Lewis31:25
183Johan Ghillebert31:26
210Rob Walker32:20
211Damien Bidaud32:22
214Joseph Lowe32:25
228Andrew Aitken32:52
235Martin Bright33:01
239Sean Byrne33:05
245Emmanuel Lumineau33:14
268Chris Wilson33:38
310Chris Bailey34:52
339Gus Hinestrosa35:55
412Steve Scruton40:27
423Martin Black41:58
441 finishers
Match Position 1st
League table after race 3
(Division 1 - top 3)
1stHighgate Harriers3552 points
2ndWoodford Green with Essex Ladies 3117 points
3rdSerpentine RC3078 points

Full Results from the Met League website

 

26th December - Boxing Day Bottomist Trophy Race
Parliament Hill Fields

Boxing Day Run 2016

Course distance was approximately 5k. If you have a query with the results please email Graham Norris at highgateharriers@hotmail.co.uk

     
1Aurel Sinko Uribe16:26
2Isaac Adni16:28
3Abel Sinko Uribe16:38
4Charles Addison18:20
5Theo Elwes18:37
6Nina Halpenny18:41
7Kate Jenrick18:55
8John Driscoll18:55
9Peter Laing18:59
10Sophie Boehler19:05
11Harry Ashman19:10
12Ellen Donald19:12
13Chris Giles19:31
14Emma Williets19:41
15Richard Hill19:49
16Honey Millard-Clothier19:56
17Phoebe Clothier20:00
18Richard Millard20:21
19Arnold Harrison21:26
20Ali Addison21:37
21Jamie Cameron21:38
22Stanley Harrison21:44
23Eric Sinko Uribe21:47
24Claire Cameron21:27
25Hannah Giles22:01
26Hailey Knowles22:02
27Drew Dill 22:02
28Hannah Ashman22:03
29William Laing22:03
30Caitlin Russell22:04
31Marketa BuonAiuto22:04
32Marius Guei22:06
33Toby Van Hegan22:08
34Martin Black22:10
35Thomas Van Hegan22:15
36George Laing22:16
37Rosie Millard22:59
38Jake Baker23:07
39Hamish Donald23:16
40Clare McVey23:18
41Ben Elwes23:19
42Thomas Chadwick23:22
43Alex Chadwick23:26
44Anna Sinko Uribe23:28
45Elizabeth Knowles23:36
46Tabby Hill24:58
47Elsa Giles25:00
48Polly Shields25:04
49Kate Driscoll27:19
50Kate Chadwick29:35
51Bea Chadwick29:48
52Katie Millard31:10
53Adrian Laing31:14
54Clement Harrison31:17
55David Kanaan33:42
56Deborah Laing33:42