Close Window
HH logo
      St Albans Cross Country Relay (Men) 20th September 2003
Pos Team                  Name             Pos Time   Name             Pos Time   Name            Pos Time   Name             Pos Time   Name              Pos Time   Name            Pos Time    Total
1   Bedford & County      Steve Herring     4  14.00  Liam Smythe       4  14.50  Tim Cook         5  14.38  Greg Van Hest     3  13.09  Jim McMahon        1  14.13  Alan Cross       1  14.29   85.19
2   London Irish          P O'Connell       9  14.39  J Downes          3  13.24  R Maddams        2  14.21  J Creane          2  14.09  J Brasier          5  16.05  S Cowlishaw      2  14.34   87.12
3   London Heathside      Richard Browne   11  14.53  Piet Jacobs       1  12.51  Sean Dixon       1  14.21  Iskender Ibrahim  4  14.45  Martin Potter      2  14.49  Paul Lemmon      3  15.45   87.24
4   Harrow                Matt Nicholls    10  14.43  Chris Finill      9  15.03  Richard Ashe     4  13.35  Mark Bryant       5  14.40  Delroy Simon       3  14.18  Andy Hoiles      4  15.22   87.41
5   Barnet & District     Adrian Mason      8  14.33  Richard Gamble   10  15.56  James Taylor    10  15.29  Mel Parker        8  14.20  Keith Turner       7  14.51  Dave Willcox     5  15.42   90.51
6   Bedford & County      James Fetwell     6  14.16  Pete Sibbett      7  15.12  Alan Turnbull    6  14.47  Tom Burke         6  15.17  Dave Battersby     6  15.35  Spencer Wilson   6  16.03   91.10
7   Shaftesbury Barnet    James Trapmore    1  13.38  Kojo Kyereme      2  14.21  Andy Williams    3  14.28  Andy Magnall      1  13.57  Barry Walsh        4  16.00  John Kelly       7  19.06   91.30
8   Ealing Southall & Mdx S Omar            3  13.59  D Grant           8  15.40  H Jarma          7  14.44  D Domoney         7  15.24  R Brown            8  16.02  M Fairbank       8  16.40   92.29
9   Hillingdon            B Hutchinson     13  15.03  J Shipley        11  16.06  S Tompsett       8  14.23  P Leppard        10  15.18  C Ayres           10  16.29  S Dokic          9  16.21   93.40
10  St Albans Striders    Mike Jubb         2  13.56  Ross Milne        5  15.09  Stuart Clark     9  16.32  Sam Pullan        9  14.58  Andy Wasdale       9  16.06  Charlie Thomson 10  17.25   94.06
11  Luton                 Simon Stebbings  16  15.34  Stuart Stills    13  15.54  Keith McLellan  14  16.12  Jamie Attwood    12  15.36  Chris Green       12  16.12  Gareth Siffling 11  15.08   94.36
12  Harrow                Richard Franzese 12  15.00  Steven Hill      14  16.56  Matthew Carley  13  15.38  Peter Barry      15  16.56  Paul Harrison     13  14.59  Dean Goodman    12  16.30   95.59
13  London Heathside      Dave Chalfen     18  16.24  Matt Bigley      20  16.37  John Flahive    15  15.21  Norman Mitchell  14  15.06  Mike Coleman      15  16.24  Pete Crockford  13  15.56   96.06
14  Harrow                Sean Hunt        14  15.05  James Peterson   12  16.17  Mohammed Rahim  11  15.26  Mike Lepps       13  16.38  John Bignal       14  16.13  Daniel Tarrant  14  18.10   97.49
15  Highgate Harriers     Henry Dodwell    38  23.30  Nick Marbyn      31  14.57  Andrew Evans    23  14.50  Javier Pes       20  14.36  Duncan Burridge   17  14.50  Phil Coulson    15  15.17   98.00
16  Herts Phoenix         Andrew Slack     22  17.09  Tony Ross        21  16.12  Norman Morrison 19  15.47  Paul Greaves     16  16.24  Simon Doyle       18  17.36  Andy Holt       16  15.01   98.09
17  Bedford & County      Robert Lands     21  17.01  Andy Blair       19  15.48  Dave Laynes     17  16.10  Paul Gooding     18  17.16  Peter Dance       19  17.14  Geoff Holmes    17  14.41   98.36
18  Metropolitan Police   John Hine         7  14.21  Liam Adams       15  17.50  Terry Fowler    12  15.01  John McGrath     11  15.53  Mick Lane         11  16.13  Jim Balcombe    18  19.30   98.48
19  Garden City Runners   Nick Davis       20  16.59  Steve Williams   23  17.39  Mark Faughnan   22  16.53  Mark Green       22  17.24  Steve Livingstone 20  15.46  Dave Johnson    19  17.08  101.49
20  Luton                 Dan Pocock       19  16.57  Alan Daglish     18  15.43  Chris Stebbings 20  17.46  James Drinkwater 17  15.22  Chris Drinkwater  16  16.51  Paul Jacob      20  19.42  102.21
21  Watford Harriers      Nick Harris      15  15.25  Paul Illing      16  16.50  Phil Fusi       18  16.49  Andrew Toy       19  18.44  Bradley Speed     23  17.05  Graham Mayoh    21  17.37  102.30
22  London Heathside      Steve Williams   23  17.17  Jerry Odlin      22  17.01  Dave Walton     21  16.34  Pete Holland     21  17.33  Tony Chin         22  16.44  Russell Weston  22  22.08  107.17
23  Harrow                Denis Orme       35  20.29  Robert Lowe      34  19.39  Ross Bloom      30  17.32  Mike Green       27  18.20  Chris Finnill     24  15.37  Mark Bryant     23  15.48  107.25
24  Hillingdon            B Leach          26  17.24  J Myall          26  18.21  J Stratford     25  19.33  J Bignell        26  18.05  M Searle          25  18.21  G Lavers        24  16.09  107.53
25  St Albans Striders    Richard Harry    27  17.28  Colin Egleton    24  17.20  Phil Coates     24  19.29  Richard Derrick  29  18.09  Mike Reibicheld   26  19.58  Andy Maher      25  17.13  109.36
26  Luton                 Paul Abrahams    25  17.21  Pete Benedickter 25  17.38  Graham Thomas   26  20.23  Mike Hardy       32  24.09  Chris Stebbings   28  18.29  Keith McLellan  26  17.50  115.50
27  Garden City Runners   Andy Salisbury   28  18.17  Paul Medlicott   27  18.02  Peter Sawko     32  22.08  Martin Milburn   30  20.05  Mick Skinner      27  17.43  Ken Barton      27  20.58  117.13
28  Hillingdon            B Beales         36  21.48  D Wardle         37  20.53  R Nash          34  17.34  S Claridge       29  17.19  B Harding         30  21.30  A Mansi         28  18.41  117.45
29  Herts Phoenix         Dave Beasley     31  18.38  Mervyn Gilham    30  19.47  Jim Davis       31  19.35  Nick Cole        28  18.25  Simon Bradshaw    29  22.02  Jim Pearson     29  21.54  120.21
30  Hillingdon            H Pattinson      34  20.00  R Johnson        35  21.33  J Savage        35  18.48  R Turner         31  19.06  M Miller          31  20.46  J Doyle         30  20.40  120.53
                                                                                                                                                                                                       
dnf Watford Harriers      Paul Yoeman      17  16.17  Chris Yoeman     17  15.58  Mike Bradley    16  16.27  Greg Neal        23  21.44  Oll Jepsen        23  17.03                                   
dnf Herts Phoenix         Richard Foskett  30  18.27  Harry Gilham     28  18.52  John Steed      28  18.36  Andy Holt        24  15.03                                                                
dnf Shaftesbury Barnet    Russell Devitt   32  18.58  Ray Powell       32  19.41  Phil Cunningham 27  17.11                                                                                            
dnf Bedford & County      Tony Forrest     24  17.19  Dave Stubbins    29  20.08  Bob Thompson    29  18.55                                                                                            
dnf Barnet & District     Steve Allen      33  19.19  Ted Kimber       33  20.03  Tony Hamilton   33  19.51                                                                                            
dnf Highgate Harriers     Dale Bickham      5  14.10  Chris Bailey      6  15.14                                                                                                                       
dnf Hillingdon            K Goss           37  23.30  P York           36  18.04                                                                                                                       
dnf St Albans Striders    Steve Hutchenson 28  18.18                                                                                                                                                   

                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Fastest Laps                                                                                                                                                                                           
1st  Piet Jacobs    12.51                                                                                                                                                                              
2nd  Greg Van Hest  13.09                                                                                                                                                                              
3rd  John Downes    13.35                                                                                                                                                                              
4th  John Trapmore  13.38                                                                                                                                                                              
5th  Mike Jubb      13.56                                                                                                                                                                              

Close Window

www.highgateharriers.org.uk