Close Window
HH logo
      St Albans Cross Country Relay (Women) 20th September 2003
1   Shaftesbury Barnet	            64:59  
       Chloe Wilkinson   1  15.45  
       Victoria Webster  1  16.19  
       Victoria Bowles   1  16.44  
       Jade Wright       1  16.11 

2   Shaftesbury Barnet              67:54
       Sarah Fensom      4  17.11  
       Jo Ankier         3  16.56  
       Sarah Heath       3  17.17  
       Caroline Walsh    2  16.30

3   Highgate Harriers               68:16
       Anna McCutcheon    3  17.00  
       Natasha Cendrowicz 4  17.25  
       Astrid Wingler     2  16.03  
       Sarah Nicholls     3  17.48

4   Barnet & District               70.35
       Kath Woods         6  17.35  
       Jane Laws          5  17.10  
       Helen Hoyle        4  17.38  
       Karen Bradley      4  18.12

5   Garden City Runners             71.52
       Martha Hall        11  18.02  
       Suzy Fitt           7  17.55  
       Mandy Livingstone   5  17.46  
       Jenny Gray          5  18.09

6   London Heathside                73.58
       Beth Anderson       8  17.49  
       Vanessa Parry       8  18.15  
       Ruth Miller         8  20.01  
       Rachel Weston       6  17.53

7   St Albans Striders              75.17
       Amy Campbell       10  17.55  
       Paula Livsey        6  18.00  
       Deborah Steer       7  19.21  
       Suzanne Pritchard   7  20.01

8   Garden City Runners             76.09
       Caroline           14  19.00  
       Wendy              10  19.44  
       Liza               10  19.12  
       Veronica            8  18.13

9   Metropolitan Police             77.44
       Sarah Simmons      5  17.19  
       Jacqui Reid       13  21.36  
       Amy Machon        11  20.00  
       Sharon McHugh      9  18.49

10  Garden City Runners             79.13
       Celia Pardoe      15  19.08  
       Linda Skinner     14  20.07  
       Lyn Roberts       12  21.00  
       Kate Medlicott    10  19.48

11  St Albans Striders              79.30
       Belinda Pullan    13  18.51  
       Annie Seymour     12  20.02  
       Gill Jubb         13  21.38  
       Carol Mooney      11  18.59

12  Ealing Southall & Midx          83.05
       Ashlee McGuigan     16  19.25  
       Christine O'Connell 15  23.41  
       Fiona Kennedy       14  17.39  
       Lucy Keeler         12  22.20 

13  Herts Phoenix                   85.25
       Yvonne Jones       7  17.48  
       Sandra Berti      11  21.04  
       Avis Cowley       15  22.18  
       Siobhan Elliott   13  24.15

dnf Hillingdon             
       Sally Bigham       2  16.27  
       Julia Bleasdale    2  15.46	
       Anne Lewington     6  22.20

dnf Shaftesbury Barnet     
       Colette Hurley    12  18.29  
       Neelham Kaderbhoy  9  18.53	
       Lis Dowle          9  20.14                                    

dnf Barnet & District      
       Eileen Griffiths   9  17.54

dnf Highgate Harriers      
       Maria Psatha      17  19.51

dnf London Heathside       
       Fiona Holland     18  19.52



Fastest Lap 
1st   Chloe Wilkinson   15.45
2nd   Julia Bleasdale   15.46
3rd   Astrid Wingler    16.03
4th   Jade Wright       16.11
5th   Victoria Webster  16.19

Close Window

www.highgateharriers.org.uk