Close Window
HH logo St Albans Cross Country Relay
16th September 2006
St Albans Cross Country Relay - 16th September 2006

Men's Race - 6 x 2.5 miles

1   Bedford & County AC 85:51
    
James Drinkwater 14:14
Matt Janes       13:34
Neil Miller      14:16
Steve Tuttle     15:16
James Fewtrell   13:58
Jim McMahon      14:33

2   Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 88:11

S Kosik      14:34
A Skorubskas 14:18
H Jama       14:17
R Wilson     14:52
D Domoney    15:27
I Zigadlo    14:43

3  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 88:59 
 
James Trapmore 14:39
Tom Bedford    14:31
Andy Magnall   14:47
Kev Robertson  14:00
Tim Parkin     15:24
Kev Walden     15:38

4  Highgate Harriers 89:34

Glenn Saqui       14:00
Alistair Lindsay  14:46
Chris Bailey      15:36
Ed Green          15:40
Javier Pes        15:02
Henry Dodwell     14:30

5  Harrow AC 90:08

Damian Nevias   14:51
Peter Norris    15:41
Adam Bowden     13:22
Matt Judson     15:40
Mark Cursons    15:11
Matt Carey      15:23

6  Barnet & District AC 90:20

R Gamble     14:21
R McCormick  14:30
A Mason      15:10
A Kellther   15:57
G Ramsey     14:58
J Taylor     15:24

7  Luton AC 90:57

Pete Bridger      14:47
Gareth Suffling   14:31
Rob Palmer        15:01
Paul Farmer       14:27
Keith McLellan    16:31
Chris Green       15:40

8  Enfield & Harringey AC 91:02

Nick Keys      15:09
Scott Mitchell 15:08
Rhys Fowler    15:43
Arber Baci     15:16
Tony Clare     16:01
Andy Coleman   13:45

9  London Heathside Runnners 91:17

Rob Cousins      13:47
Julian Ferraro   15:31
Richard Browne   15:30
Andy Welshman    15:35
Dave Browne      15:48
Paul Lemmon      15:06

10  Hillingdon AC 92:27

Tony Grant      14:52
Paul Leppard    15:47
Martin Bateman  15:34
Paul Cuddiny    14:30
Dave Newman     16:19
Richard Jenkin  15:25

11  Herts Phoenix AC 92:59

Harry Gilham     15:48
Andrew Benson    15:52
Chris Saville    14:49
Lee Reynolds     14:36
Richard Tarpey   16:46
Bryn Reynolds    15:08

12  Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 94:06

Patrick Pearce   15:51
Barry Walsh      15:54
Nick Phillips    15:41
Tom Bedford      15:28
Karol Barczak    16:33
Kev Robertson    14:39

13  Garden City Runners 96:42

Andy Holt          15:24
Simon Mace         15:32
Russell Casey      16:17
Steve Livingstone  16:33
Mark Green         16:18
Brad Plummer       16:38

14  Enfield & Harringey AC 'B' 98:34

Alan Brown       16:15
Paul Stiles      18:21
John Leversedge  16:45
Nick Keys        16:38
Alan Brown       15:17
Scott Mitchell   15.18

15  Bedford & County AC 'B' 99:51

Jon Roots       17:01
Rob Lands       16:59
James Elworthy  15:12
Dave Laver      17:00
Simon Goodwin   16:00
Paul Gooding    17:39

16  Harrow AC 'B' 100:30

Terry McIntyre   16:48
Dean Goodman     15:37
Ross Bloom       19:45
Kevin Draper     16:23
Adam Bowden      13:54
Kevin Concannon  18:03

17  Highgate Harriers 'B' 101:15

Nick Stockman    18:03
Steve Scruton    17:56
Tim Gascoigne    17:11
Jonathan Deane   16:04
Damian Shirley   15:18
Joseph Lowe      16:43

18  London Heathside Runners 'B' 102:06

Alan Dickson    16:59
Ken Heney       15:51
Eddie Bayne     17:45
Kabir Kemp      16:54
Norman Mitchell 16:10
Michael Hansen  18:27

19  St Albans Striders 103:59

Mick Crawshaw     17:20
Stuart Cook       15:50
Jonathan Redshaw  17:23
Paul Adams        15:04
Phil Coates       20:50
Paul Kayley       17:32

20  Enfield & Harringey AC 'C' 104:11

John Leversedge  16:21
Mark Fone        16:23
Tom Adams        16:55
Neil Rogers      17:09
Alvaro Sichar    17:28
Matt Doughty     19:55

21  North Herts Road Runners 105:04

Peter Sibbett      15:11
Richard Thackeray  20:30
Paul Bowal         17:57
James Brook        18:24
Duncan Hooker      17:23
Peter Sibbett      15:39

22  Luton AC 'B' 106:41

Paul Jacob         18:02
Alan Daglish       16:48
Kevin Jacob        15:55
Dan Pocock         17:03
Peter Benedickter  17:23
Chris Stebbings    21:30

23  Barnet & District AC 'B' 107:12

F Robinson    18:15
E King        18:00
N Bingham     18:31
J March       17:27
J Murray      18:51
M Rowe        16:08

24  Garden City Runners 'B' 107:53

Steve Williams     18:59
Patrick Gallagher  18:50
Peter Sawko        20:03
Angus Crosby       15:42
Andy Holt          17:41
Russell Casey      16:38

25  London Heathside Runners 'C' 108:52

Mark George      17:56
Dave Newman      17:44
Garrett Turbett  18:56
Stuart Carcary   18:50
Andy Owen        16:30
Russell Weston   18:56

26  London Heathside Runners 'D'  111:22

Les Doran       24:10
Carl Heap       18:16
Ken Townson     19:06
Dave Walton     17:21
Pete Crockford  16:05
Pete Holland    16:24

27  Campus 7 112:53

Mark George    18:21
Alan Thars     20:46
Paul Hibbs     20:11
Shaun Mills    17:16
Chris George   18:19
Kevin Mills    18:00

28  Fairland Valley Spartans 115:14

Tony Wilson      21:12
Mark Freeman     21:50
Steve Smithson   18:23
Nicholas Crowley 18:13
Dave Stephenson  18:10
Paul McGuire     17:26

Incomplete Teams
             Hillingdon AC 'B'   84:45
             (Daniel Thompson 15:50; Matt Revier 16:43; Dave Smith 
16:48; Stevan Dokic 17:30; Richard Nash 17:54.)
             Hillingdon AC 'C' 97:57
             (Dean Clark 14:13; Bill Harding 22:45; Phil Welch 21:27; 
Marie Van Vuuren 18:48; Karen Huston 20:44.)
             Hillingdon AC 'D' 102:42
             (Tony Shaw 21:40; Howard Pattinson 21:43; Rob Lithgow 
18:31; John Bignell 20:37; Alan Butler 20:11.)
             Hillingdon AC 'E' 110:49
             (John O'Dowd 19:48; Ricky Johnson 23:58; James Viner 
20:26; John Doyle 21:53; Mick Miller 24:44.)
             Harrow AC 'C' 68:04
             (Mohammed Rahim 15:12; Dennis Orme 19:49; Mohammed Rahim 15:53.)
Herts Phoenix AC 'B' 71:36
(Paul Greaves 15:05; Peter Fitzpatrick 17:05; Dave Beasley 19:20; 
John Steed 20:06.)
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'C' 53:46
(Peter Harris 16:31; John Kelly 18:59; Russell Devitt 18:16.)
Bedford & County AC 'C' 36:09
(Mick Russell 18:05; Pete Dancer 18:04.)

Fastest Laps
1    Adam Bowden      13:22         (Harrow AC)
2    Matt Janes       13:34         (Bedford & County AC)
3    Andy Coleman     13:45         (Enfield & Harringey AC)
4    Rob Cousins      13:47         (London Heathside Runners)
5    Adam Bowden      13:54         (Harrow AC)
6    James Fewtrell   13:58         (Bedford & County AC)


Ladies' Race - 4 x 2.5 miles

1  Highgate Harriers 66:10

Anna McCutcheon   16:44
Esther Evans      16:31
Svenja Abel       15:23
Astrid Wingler    17:32

2  Garden City Runners 69:12 
 
Katherine Philp    16:16
Mandy Livingstone  17:55
Jenny Gray         17:43
Martha Hall        17:18


3  Barnet & District AC 70:52

Cath Perry       18:15
Karen Bradley    18:48
Katherine March  17:03
Jo Kent          16:46

4  Highgate Harriers ' B' 77:24

Anne Curley         17:53
Natasha Cendrowicz  18:47
Sarah Chapman       21:21
Fiona Maguire       19:23

5  Garden City Runners 'B' 78:18

Sharon Morris   16:27
Cath Harris     18:38
Joy Allen       22:06
Marie Heald     21:07

6  London Heathside Runners 79:09

Karen Levene  19:26
Jane Hazell   21:17
Ruth Staff    21:03
Sarah Swan    17:23

7  Barnet & District AC 'B' 80:46

Lydia Burgess        19:04
Nicola Froud         19:52
Kirsty Johnstone     20:20
Katherine Henderson  21:30

8  Fairland Valley Spartans 84:39

Tracey Pez        20:20
Sharon Crowley    21:36
Tessa Stephenson  21:11
Sara O'Callaghan  21:32

9  North Herts Road Runners 85:27

Karen Dodsworth  22:19
Anna Priestley   21:07
Christine Sharp  22:00
Jo Summers       20:01

10 Enfield & Harringey AC 86:33

Eileen Griffiths   17:12
Michelle McNamara  21:28
Sarah Burdett      22:01
Julie Brown        25:52


Incomplete Teams
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 17:41
(Anne Ridley 17:41.)
Luton AC 19:39
(Lorraine Daglish 19:39.)
London Heathside runners 'B' 20:17
(Fiona Holland 20:17.)

Fastest Laps
  1         Svenja Abel          15:23         (Highgate Harriers)
  2         Katherine Philp      16:16         (Garden City Runners)
  3         Sharon Morris        16:27         (Garden City Runners)
  4         Esther Evans         16:31         (Highgate Harriers)
  5         Anna McCutcheon      16:44         (Highgate Harriers)
  6         Jo Kent              16:46         (Barnet & District AC)


Close Window

www.highgateharriers.org.uk