Close Window
HH logo Young Athletes League 2004

Parliament Hill - 9th May 2004



Under 13 girls


Event A string B string
75m 3rdEucalypta Bradley11.4s 5thEttie Lach 13.5s
800m 3rdMatilda Bridge3m 01s 7thMarika McKennel  3m 19s
1200m 7thB Drake5m 03s


70mH 2ndEucalypta Bradley14.0s 3rdEttie Lach 15.7s
LJ 4thEucalypta Bradley3.61m 2ndMatilda Bridge3.47m
Shot 3rdMarika McKennel4.42m


4x100m 3rdHighgate Harriers65.9s

(Becky, Grace Campbell, Matilda Bridge, Eucalypta Bradley)


Under 15 girls
 

100m 5thT Bradshaw-Brown14.7s


200m 7thFlynn Esther 31.3s


75mH 4thGloria Cronin15.1s


LJ 4thGloria Cronin3.95m 4thFlynn Esther 3.42m
Shot 5thJasmine Thomas 5.17m 4thFlynn Esther 5.05m
Javelin 6thJasmine Thomas8.25m




Under 17 women
 

Shot 3rdAntra Balcuna5.66m


Discus 3rdAntra Balcuna15.50m


Javelin 6thAntra Balcuna11.92m




Under 13 boys
 

100m 1stAnthony Norris13.6s 4thKeenam Bradshaw16.1s
200m 1stAnthony Norris 28.7s


800m 2ndSanti Martyn 2m 39s 3rdGeorge Laing2m 57s
1500m 4thWilliam Laing 5m 18s


LJ 6thWilliam Laing3.36m 5thGeorge Laing2.89m
Shot 1stAnthony Norris7.32m


4x100m 3rdHighgate Harriers62.2s


Under 15 boys
 

100m 1stKristian Clarke12.0s 2ndTashan Bradshaw-Brown12.4s
200m 3rdSergio Frazado27.0s 3rdShahzan Uddin27.9s
400m 4thM Onslow62.5s 5thDavid Laing 72.9s
800m 3rdM Onslow2m 24s 4thDavid Laing 2m 54s
1500m 7thRory Sedgwick5m 50s


HJ 2ndConstantine Guei 1.55m 2ndRory Sedgwick 1.40m
LJ 1stTashan Bradshaw-Brown5.65m 3rdAaron Long4.33m
Shot 2ndTashan Bradshaw-Brown9.29m 2ndShahzan Uddin7.95m
Discus 2ndShahzan Uddin20.32m 3rdSergio Frazado14.26m
Hammer 3rdDavid Flatley17.92m 2ndAaron Long10.09m
Javelin 2ndDavid Flatley25.61m 3rdDavid Laing19.97m
4x100m 2ndHighgate Harriers50.3s


Under 17 men
 

400m 2ndRory Campbell54.1s 4thDaniel Doweck61.6s
800m 2ndSaningo Martyn2m 14s


1500mSC 1stSaningo Martyn5m 01s


PoleV 1stDaniel Doweck2.30m


LJ 2ndDaniel Doweck5.57m


Javelin 1stSaningo Martyn24.83m



Close Window   

Westminster Lodge St Albans Herts - 6th Jun 2004


Under 13 girls
Event A string B string
75m 6thMARIKA McKENNELL13.0s


150m 3rdEUCALYPTA BRADLEY22.1s*


800m





1200m





70mH 3rdEUCALYPTA BRADLEY13.6s


4x100m



HighJ





LongJ 4thEUCALYPTA BRADLEY3m 65


Shot 3rdMARIKA McKENNELL4m 58



* Club Record


Under 15 girls
 

100m 5THGLORIA CRONIN14.2s 3RDFLYNN ESTHER14.8s
200m 6THFLYNN ESTHER30.8s


800m





1500m





75mH 4THGLORIA CRONIN14.5s


4x100m



HighJ 3RDGLORIA CRONIN1.35


LongJ 4THFLYNN ESTHER3m79


Shot





Discus





Javelin







Under 13 boys
 

100m 5thALAN ABERDEEN14.9s


200m 5thALAN ABERDEEN31.9s


800m 3rdSANTI MARTYN2m37.4s


1500m





LongJ





Shot





4x100m





Under 15 boys
 

100m 2NDKRISTIAN CLARK12.1s 2NDTASHAN BRADSHAW-BROWN12.5s
200m 6THSHAZAN UDDIN28.0s


400m





800m





1500m





3000m





80mH





HighJ





PoleV





LongJ 1STTASHAN BRADSHAW-BROWN5.83m
DAVID FLATLEY4.53m
Shot 2NDKRISTIAN CLARK8.54m


Discus 1STSHAZAN UDDIN25.76m


Hammer





Javelin 4THDAVID FLATLEY19.72m


4x100m



4x400m





Under 17 men
 

100m





200m





400m 1STRORY CAMPBELL53.1s


800m





1500m





3000m





100mH





400mH





1500mSC 1STSANINGO MARTYN5m04.2s 1STLIAM DONNELLY5m31.9s
HighJ





PoleV





LongJ





TripleJ





Shot





Discus 4THLIAM DONNELLY14.91


Hammer





Javelin 2NDSANINGO MARTYN26.75m 1STLIAM DONNELLY7.31
4x100m



4x400m




Close Window   

DRAYTON SCHOOL BANBURY - 27th Jun 2004


Under 13 girls
Event A string B string
75m 5thMATHILDA BRIDGE11.9s


150m





800m 5thMATHILDA BRIDGE2m59.4s


1200m





70mH





4x100m



HighJ





LongJ





Shot







Under 15 girls
 

100m 4thGLORIA CRONIN14.8s 4thFLYNN ESTHER15.0s
200m ?FLYNN ESTHER30.1s


800m





1500m





75mH 2/3?GLORIA CRONIN13.6/13.7s 1stADELAIDE COURTAN14.6s
4x100m



HighJ 2ndADELAIDE COURTAN1.45m 1stGLORIA CRONIN1.33m
LongJ ?FLYNN ESTHER3.89m


Shot 5thADELAIDE COURTAN5.59m


Discus





Javelin







Under 13 boys
 

100m ?WILLIAM LAING?


200m 7thGEORGE LAING32.6s


800m 3rdGEORGE LAING?


1500m 3rdSANTI MARTYN5m16.2s


LongJ 4thWILLIAM LAING?


Shot ?SANTI MARTYN?


4x100m





Under 15 boys
 

100m 3rdSHAHZAN UDDIN13.2s 4thDAVID FLATLEY14.2s
200m





400m ?DAVID LAING?


800m





1500m





3000m





80mH





HighJ





PoleV





LongJ 5thDAVID FLATLEY4.10m 2ndDAVID LAING3.80m
Shot





Discus 2ndSHAHZAN UDDIN23.71m 2ndDAVID FLATLEY22.15m
Hammer





Javelin 2ndSHAHZAN UDDIN31.27m 2ndDAVID FLATLEY22.15m
4x100m



4x400m




Close Window   

TILSLEY PARK - 1st Aug 2004


Under 13 girls
Event A string B string
75m





150m 3RDEUCALYPTA BRADLEY22.9S


800m





1200m





70mH 2NDEUCALYPTA BRADLEY13.6S


4x100m



HighJ





LongJ 3RDEUCALYPTA BRADLEY3.68M


Shot







Under 15 girls
 

100m





200m





800m





1500m





75mH 4THADELAIDE COWTON14.5S


4x100m



HighJ 4THADELAIDE COWTON1.40M


LongJ 4THADELAIDE COWTON3.86M


Shot





Discus





Javelin







Under 13 boys
 

100m





200m





800m





1500m 3RDWILLIAM LAING5m 09.7s


LongJ 2NDWILLIAM LAING4.14M


Shot 5THWILLIAM LAING4.25M


4x100m





Under 15 boys
 

100m 1ST KRISTIAN CLARKE11.9S* 1ST TASHAN BRADSHAW-BROWN12.4
200m





400m





800m





1500m





3000m





80mH





HighJ 1STTASHAN BRADSHAW-BROWN1.65M 3RDDAVID LAING1.30M
PoleV





LongJ 1STTASHAN BRADSHAW-BROWN5.48M 4THSHAZAN UDDIN4.38M
Shot 4THDAVID LAING6.02M


Discus 1STSHAZAN UDDIN22.48M


Hammer





Javelin 3RDSHAZAN UDDIN26.67M 1STDAVID LAING19.63
4x100m 1STHighgate Harriers50.9S

(SHAZAN UDDIN,TASHAN BRADSHAW BROWN, DAVID LAING, KRISTIAN CLARKE)
4x400m 1STHighgate Harriers


* Athlete of the match - Grade 1 National qualifying time

Close Window   


www.highgateharriers.org.uk