ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07

Met League Race Times / Distances for season:
13.30: 2 miles: U13 Boys / U13 Girls / 15 Girls
13.50: 2.5 miles: U15 Boys  / U17 Men
13.55: 2.5 miles: U17 Women / U20 Women / Senior Women
14.25: 5 miles: U20 Men / Senior Men

Under 15 Girls Final League Position - 9th of 12 clubs

 1 St Mary's Richmond                 677
 2 Newham & Essex Beagles             616
 3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex       567
 4 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies   566
 5 Herts Phoenix                      533
 6 Enfield & Haringey                 409
 7 Hillingdon                         379
 8 Thames Valley Harriers             367
 9 Highgate Harriers                  264
10 Barnet & District                  121
11 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets       35
12 London Heathside                    26


Under 17 Men Final League Position - 5th of 14 clubs

 1 Hillingdon                        732
 2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex      709
 3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies  691
 4 Herts Phoenix                     665
 5 Highgate Harriers                 482
 6 Thames Valley Harriers            469
 7 St Mary's Richmond                400
 8 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers       311
 9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B'  288
10 Enfield & Haringey                285
11 Herts Phoenix 'B'                 190
12 Newham & Essex Beagles            187
13 London Heathside                  183
14 Hayes & Harlington                 59



Results Race 5 on 10/02/2007@ Horsenden Hill

    Under13 & Under15 Girls

    1st  Georgia Bell      ESM   12. 48
    3rd  Samara Williams   High  13. 57
    5th  Alice Keane       High  14. 04
    23rd Stella Sabin      High  16. 14

          31 finishers

          Under 15  Girls Match Position 4th


    Under 15 & Under 17 boys

    1st  R Mann               Hillingdon  23. 56
    7th  Laurence Matthewman  High        25. 07
    13th Hamish Birrell       High        25. 50
    21st William Laing        High        26. 57
    26th George Laing         High        27. 32
    28th David  Mobbs         High        28. 01

          38 finishers

          Under 17 Mens Match Position 4th

Results Race 4 on 13/01/ 2007 @ Wormwood Scrubs

    Under 15 girls

    11th  Alice Keane 15m 20s

          40 finishers

          Match Position 9th
          League Position after race 4 - 9th of 12

    Under 17 men

    12th Laurence Matthewman   16m 07s
    29th William Laing         17m 36s
    30th David Mobbs           17m 49s
    42nd George Laing          19m 08s

          49 finishers

          Match Position 7th
          League Position after race 4 - 6th of 14

Results Race 3 on  25/11/2006 @ Claybury, Woodford Bridge

    Under 15 girls

    10th Alice Keane       13m 13s
    14th Samara Williams   13m 33s
    21st Amy-Jane Cotter   13m 49s
    37th Mei Corbett       15m 27s

          46 finishers

          Match Position 5th
          League Position after race 3 - 9th of 12

    Under 17 men

    8th  Laurence Matthewman  19m 36s
    20th William Laing        20m 49s
    25th Hamish Birrell       21m 08s
    48th George Laing         24m 01s

          59 finishers

          Match Position 5th
          League Position after race 3 - 6th of 14

Results Race 2 on 28/10/2006@ Ruislip

    Under 15 girls

          Results incomplete

          Match position 9th
          League Position after race 2- 10th of 12

    Under 17 men

    11th Laurence Matthewman  21m 50s
    18th William Laing        22m 39s
    29th Hamish Birrell       24m 00s
    37th George Laing         25m 09s
    38th Max Coventry         25m 10s

          51 finishers

          Match Position 5th
          League Position after race 2 - 8th of 14

Results Race 1 on 14/10/2006@ St Albans

    Under 15 girls

    37th Verity Cleveley-Jones  13m 57s

          58 finishers

    Under 17 men

    12th William Laing   24m 01s
    32nd George Laing    26m 34s

          48 finishers

Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)