ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
CAMDEN SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Parliament Hill
13/02/2007



Race:  BOYS Year:  7 Date: 13 February 2007

Pos Name                    No.   Team            Time
01  SE OBA-SMITH            M970  William Ellis    9.51
02  JAKE O’NEILL            M971  William Ellis   10.00
03  JEROME BROWN            M974  William Ellis   10.20
04  MOMINUR RAHMAN          E84   South Camden    10.21
05  CONOR O’NEILL           M975  William Ellis   10.38
06  PIERCE BOYLE            C46   Haverstock      10.40
07  KENAN BUNJO             M969  William Ellis   10.40
08  PERRY ABBOT             C51   Haverstock      11.05
09  JORDAN PALMER-SAMUELS   B20   Hampstead       11.07
10  MATHEW BOAK             B16   Hampstead       11.14
11  SHORAI ROBINSON         M978  William Ellis   11.16
12  JUNIOR BRITTO           B19   Hampstead       11.22
13  WEI LIN WU              M967  William Ellis   11.23
14  SAM CHURCHILL           E88   South Camden    11.25
15  MESSOUD DJAIDER         E90   South Camden    11.35
16  ALEX BULL               M968  William Ellis   11.36
17  PAUL MANDLA             C52   Haverstock      11.57
18  NORIK LALA              E85   South Camden    12.04
19  ADRIAN KIROV            M973  William Ellis   12.07
20  RILIND TAHIRI           E91   South Camden    12.09
21  BEN SOLOMON             B18   Hampstead       12.09
22  LUKE SMITH              C48   Haverstock      12.18
23  JAMES POZZOLI           M977  William Ellis   12.20
24  JOE ARTHUR              M972  William Ellis   12.21
25  MING SHUN               M976  William Ellis   12.28
26  DENON YARWOOD           M966  William Ellis   12.46
27  MURSAL DEEROW           E89   South Camden    13.45
28  AYO OMISANYA            C49   Haverstock      14.02
29  MOHAMED MOHAMED         C50   Haverstock      14.03
30  FRANCIS FIORE           E92   South Camden    14.14
31  ARDIAN AVDIJA           E87   South Camden    15.20
32  ORLAND SVARQA           E86   South Camden    15.40
33  TOM McGREGOR            C47   Haverstock      16.27

    CHRISTOPHER DAVIS       B17   DNF



Race:  BOYS Year:  8 Date: 13 February 2007

Pos Name                  No.   Team            Time
01  DAN WHITE             M960  William Ellis   8.57
02  JACK MORRIS           M955  William Ellis   9.05
03  RAYMOND VANGILADIO    M963  William Ellis   9.06
04  VINCIUS DE OLIVIERA   E80   South Camden   10.03
05  KRYSTOF MINCEV        C981  Haverstock     10.13
06  LUM BERBATOVIC        M957  William Ellis  10.20
07  ERTUSH ZEQIRI         M964  William Ellis  10.33
08  HARRY HAYDEN          M962  William Ellis  10.45
09  THEO STANTON          M961  William Ellis  10.55
10  BEN NORMAN            C985  Haverstock     11.00
11  KHALID KHALID         E83   South Camden   11.00
12  NUR AHMED             E76   South Camden   11.05
13  MAHAD MOHAMED         C980  Haverstock     11.10
14  TIM FRENCH            C982  Haverstock     11.55
15  AARON DIHERTY         C984  Haverstock     12.00
16  MOYEN MIAH            M959  William Ellis  12.15
17  HUSSEIN ABDIRAHMAN    E82   South Camden   12.33
18  JONATHAN MARTINEZ     M965  William Ellis  12.54
19  CONOR MONOGHAN        M956  William Ellis  12.56
20  HASSAN ALI            E79   South Camden   13.02
21  YEMI AILERU           E74   South Camden   13.04
22  GIDEON ADJEBENG       M958  William Ellis  13.40
23  CHEU-MEI TANG         E78   South Camden   14.00
24  HUSSEIN ALI MOHAMED   E81   South Camden   15.35
25  ARBNOR SFARCA         E77   South Camden   15.39
26  MOHAMED EISA          E75   South Camden   15.41
27  SAM FOWLER            C986  Haverstock     17.34
28  BUJAR FERIZI          C983  Haverstock     17.34


BOYS YEAR 8 HAMPSTEAD SCHOOL

Name             No.  Team       Time
TAYO AWODERU     B42  Hampstead   9.23
BILLY WILLIAMS   B37  Hampstead  12.35
WILLIAM BOWDEN   B45  Hampstead  12.38
DANIEL BURGIN    B10  Hampstead  12.55
SHARIF ABDULLAH  B44  Hampstead  13.06
LEIGH GIVAN      B38  Hampstead  13.45
OWEN CLARKE      B13  Hampstead  15.16
ASLI CHAMPION    B40  Hampstead  15.55
AARON HORSIEUR   B41  Hampstead  16.52
J D MEER         B39  Hampstead  19.33
SEB FAULL        B36  Hampstead  19.33
RAJIB MIAH       B43  Hampstead  20.44
RAHUL AMENMEER   B11  Hampstead  23.12
 


Race:  GIRLS Year:   7 Date: 13 February 2007

Pos Name                      No.   Team                     Time
01  ISABEL BARNES             J939  Parliament Hill          10.20
02  GEORGIA NEVILLE           J932  Parliament Hill          10.36
03  PHOEBE HANDS              F687  Camden School for Girls  11.48
04  AMELIA LI                 H653  La Sainte Union          11.55
05  TOPE MATTI                F690  Camden School for Girls  13.04
06  ANNA CLARE CHAPPEL        F664  Camden School for Girls  13.16
07  MARION MILLS              J953  Parliament Hill          13.21
08  JESSICA HOUGHTON          H646  La Sainte Union          13.22
09  SIMONE THOMPSON           E63   South Camden             13.26
10  KATE POWER                F680  Camden School for Girls  13.38
11  RUBY SERESIN              F682  Camden School for Girls  14.02
12  RUBY EARLE                F681  Camden School for Girls  14.22
13  SADIA FARAH               J934  Parliament Hill          14.23
14  FATEMA HEDAYAT            F689  Camden School for Girls  14.36
15  FREYA BOOTH               F683  Camden School for Girls  14.41
16  CHIARA CORDONE            F684  Camden School for Girls  14.54
17  ELLIE WINTER              F688  Camden School for Girls  15.05
18  AMINA DAOU                J951  Parliament Hill          15.16
19  LEA-DEAN TANNER           B25   Hampstead                15.17
20  IMOGEN PEEBLES            F686  Camden School for Girls  15.21
21  LUCY HOUGHTON             B32   Hampstead                15.24
22  SOPHIE BELL               E59   South Camden             15.27
23  BUSAYO TWINS              F691  Camden School for Girls  15.29
24  CHANTELLE LUWANE          H657  La Sainte Union          15.31
25  LAYLA AITHRINE            E61   South Camden             15.41
26  DAISY PROUT               F685  Camden School for Girls  15.43
27  EMILY                     H652  La Sainte Union          16.07
28  SUMAYA FARAH              E66   South Camden             16.07
29  REBECCA LINCOLN           E60   South Camden             16.23
30  SHANAZ MIAH               E65   South Camden             16.31
31  HAMSA ABDALLA             E67   South Camden             16.37
32  DEBORAH WAKA              C53   Haverstock               16.38
33  CHINDO IBEZIACO           H654  La Sainte Union          16.51
34  CASEY JOHNSON             B34   Hampstead                16.55
35  ALBA NORRIS               J929  Parliament Hill          16.55
36  JASMINE ANYANWU           H656  La Sainte Union          17.04
37  DOROTHY WALLA             H655  La Sainte Union          17.04
38  ISABELLA RITCHIE          J954  Parliament Hill          17.11
39  AMI SCHAFER               B21   Hampstead                18.22
40  LEAH KING                 H649  La Sainte Union          18.38
41  HAFIZA ALI                E62   South Camden             18.47
42  FARRAH JAMHAROUGH         C52   Haverstock               18.56
43  RUBEENA YOOSUF            E64   South Camden             19.06
44  MARINA ANASTASIA          J930  Parliament Hill          19.24
45  RACHAD STEWART            B28   Hampstead                19.55
46  ASQA IQBAL                B27   Hampstead                20.48
47  ESTHER OKENOWO            H650  La Sainte Union          21.16
48  IVA MARLER                B26   Hampstead                21.19
49  JUBEDA                    B35   Hampstead                22.07
50  BEVERLY NZAMA             H648  La Sainte Union          22.10
51  FIDELMA                   H651  La Sainte Union          22.13
52  RODA FARAH                B33   Hampstead                22.17
53  LASHARNE MARTIN-EDWARDS   B30   Hampstead                22.49
54  LILLY ELLIS               B31   Hampstead                22.49
55  BECKY READ O’CONNOR       J928  Parliament Hill          23.16
56  TANSI SITA                B22   Hampstead                23.54
57  CADISHA SPENCER           B29   Hampstead                23.54
58  RIFA SITA                 B24   Hampstead                24.46
 
    PRECIANA BROWN            B23   DNF
    MARIA MARSHALL            F692  DNF



Race:  GIRLS Year:   8 Date: 13 February 2007

Pos Name                    No.   Team                     Time
01  SAMARA WILLIAMS         R235  Acland Burghley           8.58
02  AMY COTTER              N300  North Bridge House        9.43
03  LOTTIE SORBIE           F674  Camden School for Girls  10.08
04  MAGDALENE ABRAHA        I994  Maria Fidelis            10.42
05  STELLA SABIN            F673  Camden School for Girls  10.48
06  EXENE OKEY              H658  La Sainte Union          11.50
07  JOSEPHINE WALLNER       E69   South Camden             11.50
08  NINA PARKER             J952  Parliament Hill          12.13
09  JESSICA JOHNSON         I989  Maria Fidelis            12.19
10  DANIELLE HAYES          H662  La Sainte Union          12.36
11  SASHA HOLLIS            H659  La Sainte Union          12.46
12  GRACE CAMPBELL          J940  Parliament Hill          12.54
13  FLORENCE CULLEN-DAVIS   F668  Camden School for Girls  12.57
14  ELLIE ELBOIM            B3    Hampstead                13.02
15  REMI MAEDA              J935  Parliament Hill          13.36
16  HARRIET KEANE           F671  Camden School for Girls  13.52
17  HANNAH LOCKWOOD         F670  Camden School for Girls  13.53
18  THEA SLOTOVER           F679  Camden School for Girls  14.01
19  ELSA VALLIAMS           F675  Camden School for Girls  14.13
20  CLAIRE NALUGGYA         H695  La Sainte Union          14.28
21  NINA PORTER             F669  Camden School for Girls  14.32
22  SAFIYYAH MARHOON        E70   South Camden             14.34
23  NAOMI ABLE-HIRSCH       F678  Camden School for Girls  14.39
24  CHLOE TO                F667  Camden School for Girls  14.42
25  SHAWNA MAGNER           H661  La Sainte Union          14.42
26  JASMINE BOYLE           H660  La Sainte Union          14.49
27  AMBER EVANS             F676  Camden School for Girls  15.18
28  OJATO EMUMWEN           H663  La Sainte Union          15.28
29  LIZZY SWANN             E68   South Camden             15.36
30  SINEAD McLOUGHLIN       E72   South Camden             15.42
31  KHADEJA LEVY            B4    Hampstead                16.02
32  AMBER FALLON O’SULLIVAN B2    Hampstead                16.02
33  IDIL NUR                B1    Hampstead                16.03
34  ROSIE CLOSIER           F666  Camden School for Girls  16.15
35  SAHRMIN SULTANA         F665  Camden School for Girls  16.18
36  OLIVIA O’SHEA           H696  La Sainte Union          16.32
37  TAAHIRA FARQUE          F672  Camden School for Girls  16.36
38  FREYA WAITER            J937  Parliament Hill          16.51
39  MICHAELA RAIATA         H694  La Sainte Union          17.05
40  MANAL ALI               J936  Parliament Hill          17.13
41  GLORIA AMPANSAH         I987  Maria Fidelis            19.31
42  EVANGELINE GRANT        I988  Maria Fidelis            19.57
43  MARYANNE BANKALE        I993  Maria Fidelis            20.08
44  KATY DOWLING            B6    Hampstead                20.18
45  ANISA HASAN             B8    Hampstead                20.19
46  STEPHANIE MINGO         I991  Maria Fidelis            21.02
47  CHARLOTTE BOBBY         I992  Maria Fidelis            22.35
48  SHANNON HINDLE          I990  Maria Fidelis            22.40
49  AFSANA BEGUM            J933  Parliament Hill          23.05
50  JASMINE JOHNSON         E73   South Camden             24.18
51  HAFSA TOMASELLI         E71   South Camden             24.35
52  EMILY SUMMERS           J938  Parliament Hill          26.55
53  STEPHANIE STORRAR       J931  Parliament Hill          26.58
54  ROJIN KAZEMI            B5    Hampstead                38.32
 
    MIRIAM HUSSAN B7 RAN IN YEAR 7 RACE 12.20
   
    CELIA COOPER B9 DNF
 
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)