ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
The Interborough Challenge 2007 Road Race
Between The London Boroughs of Camden, Hackney and Islington
Sunday, 4 March 2007
Finsbury Park


Hoardes of yellow shirted young athletes from Camden won the Inter-Borough Challenge trophy for the 6th year on the trot against Islington and Hackney.
The race is also used as the 2nd team trial for the London mini-marathon 2.65 mile road race on 22nd April in Central London. The Athletes will find out this week who has made it into the Camden team over the two trials, the first trial was held on 4th Feb in Somers Town, Kings Cross. ( Please find the full Results from that race below these)

Male 11 and 12 Year Olds - 1500 Metres

 1 Dan White              Camden      7:24
 2 Stanley Harrison       Hackney     7:40
 3 M. McGee               Camden      7:50
 4 Se. Oba Smith          Camden      8:00
 5 T. Awoden              Camden      8:05
 6 R. Aammet-Millay       Camden      8:08
 7 Alex Beattie           Islington   8:11
 8 Ayleen Williams        Hackney     8:14
 9 R. Fredericks          Camden      8:14
10 L. Westcott            Camden      8:21
11 A Peake                Camden      8:26
12 T. Purvis              Camden      8:34
13 Max Heap               Haringey    8:41
14 R. Marshall            Camden      8:43
15 T. Animanshaun         Camden      8:48
16 R. Dias                Camden      8:55
17 John Dryburgh          Hackney     9:12
18 R. Marshall            Camden      9:15
19 Niah Borquaye-Dorset   Islington   9:26
20 Ben Walpole            Islington  10:31
21 B. Chouditoury         Camden     11:08
22 C. Reyes               Camden     11:52
23 B. Tchemda             Camden     12:25
24 Mesat Kahvec           Islington  13:21

Male 13 and 14 Year Olds - 3km

 1 Patraic Collas      Camden     11:42
 2 George Laing        Camden     11:51
 3 Jake Jeal           Camden     12:01
 4 Josh Lawlor         Camden     12:09
 5 H. Morgan           Camden     12:21
 6 Leo. Jaggs          Camden     12:32
 7 Sheenwar Siti       Islington  12:35
 8 L. Dako             Camden     12:45
 9 Harry Hammick       Hackney    12:46
10 Jay Beattie Child   Islington  12:52
11  A Shuman           Camden     13:00
12 A. Economou         Camden     12:31
13 Fernando Fernandez  Islington  13:41
14 Adam Sas            Islington  13:52
15 Luan Wills          Islington  13:55
16 Simon Rosum         Islington  14:00
17 Oscar Price         Camden     14:50
18 Ashley Campbell     Islington  15:20


Male 15, 16 and 17 Year Olds - 3km

 1 Lawrence Matthewman   Camden     10:31
 2 William Laing         Camden     10:45
 3 Max Hayhurst          Camden     11:02
 4 Jamie Smith           Islington  11:07
 5 Jack Rainsford        Islington  11:17
 6 Ryan Wenzel           Islington  11:34
 7 David Mobbs           Camden     11:37
 8 David Dryburgh        Hackney    11:47
 9 M Newman              Camden     11:56
10 A Hardt               Camden     11:59
11 D Oguz                Camden     12:08
12 Kristy Flood          Islington  12:09
13 Callum Flood          Islington  12:12
14 Diarmuid Chevalier    Islington  12:42
15 Majid-Zane Benkhadda  Hackney    14:00
16 M Hayhurst            Camden     14:04
17 Kewsi Awotum          Hackney    14:13
18 Ben Clarke-Janssen    Islington  14:13
 
Female 11 and 12 Year Olds - 1500 Metres

 1 Samara Williams         Camden    7:33
 2 Martha Moffat           Camden    8:31
 3 Alexandra Eastman       Camden    8:51
 4 K Sorbie                Camden    9:06
 5 E Summers               Camden    9:10
 6 Georgia Neville         Camden    9:13
 7 L Evans                 Camden    9:39
 8 Alida Haworth           Camden    9:48
 9 Stella Sabine           Camden    9:48
10 Agathe Chapman Delussy  Hackney   9:58
11 A Li                    Camden   10:08
12 G Campbell              Camden   10:17
13 Kaysia Grant            Hackney  10:29
14 M Qayum                 Camden   10:52
15 E Summers               Camden   11:00
16 Matilda Taylor          Hackney  11:04
17 Kaziah Laws             Hackney  11:24
18 B Twins                 Camden   11:37
19 Anna Ettienne Escude    Hackney  11:51
20 K Awoderu               Camden   11:54
21 Casey Mangelard         Hackney  12:00
22 I Onaghinor             Camden   12:08
23  Mareeka Merchant-Read  Hackney  12:10
24 S Ma                    Camden   12:35
25 C Kemp                  Camden   12:36
26 J Feeney                Camden   12:54
27 Arianna Evans           Hackney  13:36
28 Jade Short              Hackney  13:38
29 H Allain                Camden   15:05

Female 13 and 14 Year Olds - 3km

 1 Alice Keane               Islington  12:40
 2 Amy Jane Cotter           Camden     12:59
 3 Lottie Sorbie             Camden     13:21
 4 Mei Corbett               Islington  14:19
 5 Matilda Bridge            Camden     14:55
 6 Kathleen Joplin-McGrath   Camden     14:59
 7 Nina Parker               Camden     15:10
 8 Verity Cleveley-James     Camden     15:26
 9 India Gurmail-Kaufmann    Camden     15:40
 10 Eucalypta Bradley        Camden     15:50
 11 Chole Brownlie           Islington  17:18
 12 Letrisha Anthony         Islington  17:27
 13 Rebecca Tyrwhitt-Drake   Camden     17:30
 14 Maria Mestan             Islington  17:35
 15 Miriam Toum              Islington  18:45
 16 Keelie Richmond          Islington  19:44
 17 Busola Akinda            Hackney    20:24
 18 Victoria Ankrah          Islington  20:43


Female 15, 16 and 17 Year Olds - 3km

 1 Cleo Chevalier            Islington  13:50
 2 Nina Sorensen             Camden     14:01
 3 Hannah Ashman             Camden     14:14
 4 Amber Fahey               Camden     14:15
 5 Rachel Horrigan           Camden     15:06
 6 Dulcie Abrahams           Hackney    15:11
 7 Katy Castle               Islington  16:40
 8 C Jarrold                 Camden     16:42
 9 Martha West               Hackney    17:34
10 Isobel Richards           Hackney    17:36
11 Kimberley Rebbecca-Grant  Hackney    20:00
12 Abbiqaile Brown           Hackney    20:00


CAMDEN  MINI MARATHON TRIALS
First Trial
Held at Somers Town on Sunday 4 February 2007


BOYS RACE 2.5 Kilometres

   BOYS 11/12              BOYS 13/14           BOYS 15/17
 1 Daniel White          1 Max Coventry       1 Lawrence Matthewman
 2 Maximilian McGee      2 Josh Lawlor        2 Max Hayhurst
 3 Raymond Vangiladio    3 George Laing       3 William Laing
 4 Tayo Awoderu          4 Jake Jeal          4 David Mobbs
 5 Alex Peake            5 Harry Morgan       5 Misha Newman
 6 Se Oba-Smith          6 Patraic Collas     6 Andy Hardt
 7 Renat Hammet-Millay   7 Luka Dako          7 Deniz Oguz
 8 Gregory Hollywood     8 Oscar Price        
 9 Reece Fredericks      9 Junior Dias        
10 Kit Crane            10 Leo Jaggs        
11 Tom Purvis           11 Yash Wardhan Aggarwal        
12 Tanzil Animashaun                
13 Jamie Aberdeen                
14 Rossano Dias                
15 Denis McFadden                
16 Bobby Choudhoury                
17 Francis Felix                
18 Shaquille McNerney-Coker                
19 Christian Reyes                
20 Petrit Shaqin                
21 Brian Tchemda


Pos   Num   Name                      Time    Group    Pos
 1    62    Lawrence Matthewman       7.37    15-17    1st
 2    83    Max Hayhurst              7.58    15-17    2nd
 3    60    William Laing             8.07    15-17    3rd
 4    82    David Mobbs               8.10    15-17    4th
 5    54    Misha Newman              8.18    15-17    5th
 6    74    Max Coventry              8.20    13-14    1st
 7    52    Daniel White              8.27    11-12    1st
 8    55    Andy Hardt                8.28    15-17    6th
 9    85    Josh Lawlor               8.38    13-14    2nd
10    59    George Laing              8.47    13-14    3rd
11    51    Maximilian McGee          8.50    11-12    2nd
12    64    Jake Jeal                 8.52    13-14    4th
13    78    Harry Morgan              8.53    13-14    5th
14    90    Patraic Collas            8.58    13-14    6th
15    91    Raymond Vangiladio        8.59    11-12    3rd
16    86    Deniz Oguz                9.07    15-17    7th
17    63    Luka Dako                 9.15    13-14    7th
18    89    Tayo Awoderu              9.23    11-12    4th
19    84    Oscar Price               9.24    13-14    8th
20    67    Alex Peake                9.25    11-12    5th
21    75    Se Oba-Smith              9.26    11-12    6th
22    92    Renat Hammet-Millay       9.28    11-12    7th
23    65    Gregory Hollywood         9.35    11-12    8th
24    72    Junior Dias               9.39    13-14    9th
25    76    Reece Fredericks          9.42    11-12    9th
26    71    Leo Jaggs                 9.57    13-14    10th
27    66    Kit Crane                10.06    11-12    10th
28    79    Tom Purvis               10.16    11-12    11th
29    58    Tanzil Animashaun        10.16    11-12    12th
30    77    Jamie Aberdeen           10.17    11-12    13th
31    56    Max Bain                 10.48  (under age on MM day)
32    61    Rossano Dias             11.48    11-12    14th
33    80    Denis McFadden           12.22    11-12    15th
34    53    Bobby Choudhoury         12.25    11-12    16th
35    68    Francis Felix            12.45    11-12    17th
36    70    Shaquille McNerney-Coker 13.44    11-12    18th
37    57    Christian Reyes          13.47    11-12    19th
38    88    Petrit Shaqin            14.27    11-12    20th
39    69    Brian Tchemda            15.39    11-12    21st
40    73    Yash Wardhan Aggarwal    15.53    13-14    11th
                   
DNF    87    Eric Guei        15-17    
DNF    81    Hassan Iqbal    Time for 1 lap 9.04    11-12    

CAMDEN  MINI MARATHON TRIALS
First Trial
Held at Somers Town on Sunday 4 February 2007


GIRLS RACE 2.5 Kilometres

   GIRLS 11/12        GIRLS 13/14               GIRLS 15/17
 1 Samara Williams  1 Lottie Sorbie          1  Anna Clarke-Janssen
 2 Georgia Neville  2 Matilda Bridge         2  Hannah Ashman
 3 Isabel Barnes    3 India Gurmail-Kaufmann 3  Emily Bull
 4 Stella Sabin     4 Eucalypta Bradley      4  Nina Sorensen
 5 Kirsten Sorbie   5 Jabeda Begum           5  Samanth Thomas
 6 Lucy Evans                                6  Rachel Horrigan
 7 Iona Sutherland                           7  Gloria Cronin
 8 Maisie King                               8  Lyanne Nelson Reshat
 9 Nirvana Kersey                
10 Sirui Ma                
11 Charlotte Kemp                
12 Jessica Feeney                
13 Amelia Li                
14 Idia Onaghinor                
15 Hannah Allain                
16 Rosie Bastien                


Pos   Num   Name                        Time    Group    Pos
 1    29    Alice Keane (Guest runner)  8.56    13-14    
 2    19    Anna Clarke-Janssen         9.15    15-17    1st
 3    32    Samara Williams             9.18    11-12    1st
 4    26    Hannah Ashman               9.22    15-17    2nd
 5    36    Emily Bull                  9.29    15-17    3rd
 6    2     Lottie Sorbie               9.30    13-14    1st
 7    27    Nina Sorensen               9.45    15-17    4th
 8    23    Matilda Bridge              9.58    13-14    2nd
 9    11    Samantha Thomas             9.59    15-17    5th
10    35    Georgia Neville            10.12    11-12    2nd
11    31    Rachel Horrigan            10.21    15-17    6th
12    30    India Gurmail-Kaufmann     10.21    13-14    3rd
13    18    Gloria Cronin              10.24    15-17    7th
14    20    Isabel Barnes              10.40    11-12    3rd
15    25    Stella Sabin               10.41    11-12    4th
16    3     Kirsten Sorbie             10.44    11-12    5th
17    13    Lucy Evans                 10.48    11-12    6th
18    24    Eucalypta Bradley          11.07    13-14    4th
19    12    Alida Haworth              11.14  (under age on MM day)
20    14    Iona Sutherland            11.20    11-12    7th
21    22    Mariam Qayum               12.43  (under age on MM day)
22    1     Jabeda Begum               12.52    13-14    5th
23    17    Maisie King                12.56    11-12    8th
24    16    Nirvana Kersey             13.35    11-12    9th
25    33    Sirui Ma                   13.40    11-12    10th
26    15    Charlotte Kemp             13.44    11-12    11th
27    6     Jessica Feeney             13.59    11-12    12th
28    34    Kemi Awoderu               14.43  (under age on MM day)
29    9     Amelia Li                  14.45    11-12    13th
30    5     Idia Onaghinor             15.10    11-12    14th
31    7     Hannah Allain              16.14    11-12    15th
32    4     Rosie Bastien              18.38    11-12    16th
33    8     Lyanne Nelson Reshat       19.58    15-17    8th
                   
DNF    21    Estee Salem        15-17    
DNF    28    Molshree Aggarwal  11-12    
DNF    10    Jordan Stone       15-17    

Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)