ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07

Season 2006-2007
North West London Young Athletes Cross Country League
Highgate Harriers Cross Country Championships Awards



Alice Keane won Highgate Harriers Outstanding Middle Distance Runner Award 2006-2007



Alice receives a special framed Certificate and Prize Vouchers from Kate Jenrick


North West London Young Athletes Cross Country league 2006-2007
Final positions: Leading Individuals:
Alice Keane Under 15 Girls  League Overall Winner
William Laing Under 15 Boys League Overall Winner
U15 Boys 4th George Laing / U11 Boys 2nd Stanley Harrison 3rd Daniel Lavin
U17 men 5th David Mobbs /  U13 Girls 6th Samara Williams
Final Team Positions: 2nd   U13 Girls  /2nd U15 Girls /3rd U17 Women
2nd U11 Boys /3rd =U15 Boys /3rd  U17 Men
Overall Club: 3rd Highgate Harriers Girls

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL COMPETITORS!!!!

Highgate Harriers Young Athletes Cross Country Championships 2006-2007
were held within the last NWLYAXC League Race at Wormwood Scrubs on Saturday 17th March 2007.Medals were presented  by U11 Coach Kate Jenrick

U11 Girls

Alexandra Eastman 1st
Alida Haworth 2nd

U11 boys

Stanley Harrison 1st
Daniel Lavin 2nd
Peter Laing & Conrad Murphy 3rd

U13  Girls

Samara Williams 1st
Amy-Jane Cotter 2nd

U13 boys none

U15 Girls
Alice Keane 1st

U15 boys
William Laing 1st
George laing 2nd

U17 Girls none

U17 boys
Ben Shaps 1st



Stanley Harrison 1st U11 Boys



Daniel Lavin 2nd U11 Boys



Peter Laing and Conrad Murphy 3rd= U11 Boys



Alice Keane 1st U15 Girls



William Laing 1st U15 Boys
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)