ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Alexandra Park.
Saturday October 27th 2007


SAMARA WILLIAMS THE 'STAR' OF THE WEEKEND

Local school girl, Samara Williams, ran out a winner in the second Under 15 North West London Young Athletes League cross country race of the season, at Alexandra Park on Saturday.
Williams won the over 3500m in 16:25 and Amy Jane Cotter ran in 4th in 19:02. Highgate Harriers were 1st team with 16 points, ahead of Shaftesbury 19 and London Heathside 24.
Other Highgate runners were Sally Charlton who came 26th in 5.49 in the Under 11 girls event over 1000m.
The boys were well represented. Daniel Lavin was 6th in the Under 11 race with Gabriel Springer 8th, both were timed at 4.33, 14th came Keshin Harrison in 4.41 and Peter Laing was 16th in 4.50. Thirty three boys ran in the race and Highgate Harriers were the second team.
Stanley Harrison was 6th in the Under 13 boys 2000m in 7.46 and Gorge Laing came 7th in the Under 15 boys 4500m race in 19.24 and his elder bother Williams Laing was 4th in the Under 17' race in 18:08.




Full Results:

Girls Under 11  -  1000 metres

 1 G. Tuckfield.  Orion     4.32
 2 S. Taylor      Orion     4.38
 3 C. Morgan      TVH       4.40
 4 E. Goodhart.   TVH       4.45
 5 R. Bradley     Bar       4.46
 6 C. Ahmet       Orion     4.48
 7 L. Herridge    Bar       5.02
 8 E. Welsh       Bar       5.07
 9 S. Hinton      SH        5.08
10 S. Parker      Bar       5.09
11 H. Rudman      Bar       5.10
12 C. Perigcos    ESM       5.17
13 M. Bruno       Bar       5.22
14 D. Berg        SH        5.22
15 G. Weston      LH        5.24
16 M. Brooks      Loughton  5.26
17 B. Arnull      Bar       5.27
18 N. Stein       Bar       5.28
19 J. Keane       T.Pk      5.28
20 C. Reid        Orion     5.29
21 M. Hall        Orion     5.37
22 G. Norton      T.Pk      5.45
23 L. Hackett     Orion     5.46
24 T. Geary       T.Pk      5.47
25 G. Casciello   Bar       5.48
26 S. Charlton    Hig       5.49
27 C. Williams    SH        5.49
28 H. Garnwa      Orion     5.50
29 S. Reid        Orion     6.01
30 A. Cahill      T.Pk      6.04
31 C. Gordon      Orion     6.23
32 C. Clarridge   TVH       6.43
33 J. Veldman     T.Pk      7.05

Under 11 girls teams

 1 Orion Hrs 'A'            9      
 2 Barnet & Dist. 'A'      19
 3 Barnet & Dist. 'B'      34
 4 TVH                     39
 5 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs  50
 6 Barnet & District 'C'   60
 7 Orion Hrs  'B'          64
 8 Trent Pk                65
 9 Ealing, Sth. Mx         80
10 London Heathside        83
11 Loughton AC             84
12 Orion Hrs 'C'           88
13 Highgate Hrs            94


Girls Under 13  -  2000 metres

 1 S. Tory             TVH   8.00
 2 R. Power-Russ       TVH   8.02
 3 C. Wingfield        Bar   8.28
 4 B. Carter           Bar   8.32
 5 K. Conway           Bar   8.36
 6 S. Powell           ESM   8.51
 7 G. Crean            ESM   8.55
 8 C. Rowland          TVH   9.05
 9 L. Walton           SH    9.10
10 A. Lagnado          SH    9.12
11 G. Gahan            ESM   9.20
12 E. Redmond          ESM   9.33
13 A. Jaskulska        TVH   9.56
14 K. Jackson          LH    9.58
15 R. Bassett          LH    9.59
16 E. Jackson          LH   10.08
17 R. Clayden-Chapman  TVH  10.21
18 E. Kos              Bar  10.32
19 A. Gould            ESM  11.08
20 L. Cunningham       Bar  11.43
21 C. Gould            ESM  12.57


 
Under 13 Girls Teams.

1 TVH                           11
2 Barnet & District.            12
3 Ealing, Southall & Middx 'A'  24
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs        41
5 London Heathside AC           45
6 Ealing Southall & Middx 'B'   52


Girls Under 15 - 3500 metres

 1 S. Williams.    HIG  16.25
 2 J. Mobed        TVH  16.38
 3 Y. Wing-Smart   SH   18.16
 4 A. Cotter       HIG  19.02
 5 Y.Y. Smart      SH   19.06
 6 M. Abrah        LH   19.44
 7 L. Sorbie       LH   20.01
 8 K. Cunningham   Bar  23.34
 9 R. Cordy        ESM  23.35
10 M. Horne        ESM  23.45

Under 15 Girls Teams

1 Highgate Hrs               16
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs     19
3 London Heathside AC        24
4 TVH                        24
5 Ealing, Southall & Middx   30
6 Barnet & District AC       30


Women Under 17 - 3500 metres

 1 M. Newbery .  TVH. 16.46
 2 E. Layton     SH   18.34
 3 M. Shaw       TVH  19.19
 4 H. French     ESM  19.36
 5 J. O'Connell  ESM  20.17
 6 J. Johnson    SH   22.10

Under 17 Womens Teams

1 TVH.                         11
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs       15
3 Ealing, Southall & Middx AC  16


Boys Under 11  1000 metres

 1 B. Kelsey.         SH       4.17
 2 Y. Harizi          Enf & H  4.18
 3 A. St. Aubyn       TVH      4.21
 4 T. Hutchinson      Orion    4.27
 5 T. Stacey          Bar      4.29
 6 D. Lavin           Hig      4.33
 7 C. Antoine-Chasar  Orion    4.33
 8 G. Springer        Hig      4.33
 9 C. McLarky         Orion    4.36
10 T. Archbold        Bar      4.37
11 A. Rattray         Orion    4.37
12 A. Atkinson        Bar      4.38
13 B. Bailly          ESM      4.41
14 K. Harrison        Hig      4.41
15 H. Docking         Wd. Grn  4.41
16 P. Laing           Hig      4.50
17 T. McLaughlin      SH       4.51
18 G. Anstee          T.Pk     4.51
19 C. Weston          Orion    4.52
20 S. Glynn           Orion    4.53
21 H. Whitewood       Orion    4.54
22 C. Murcheson       Bar      4.54
23 H. Paterson        Bar      4.55
24 W. Martin          Bar      4.57
25 J. Callis          T. Pk    5.02
26 R. Green           Bar      5.04
27 M. Nicholas        Bar      5.20
28 J. Veldman         T. Pk    5.34
29 G. Hawkins         Orion    5.40
30 S. Patel           T. Pk    5.50
31 P. Love            Orion    6.03
32 J. Brewer          T. Pk    6.04
33 R. Edwards         Orion    6.38

Teams

 1 Orion Hrs. 'A'           31
 2 Highgate Hrs             44
 3 Barnet & Dist. AC 'A'    49
 4 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs   86
 5 Orion Hrs. 'B'           89
 6 Barnet & Dist. AC 'B'   100
 7 Trent Park RC           101
 8 Enfield & Haringey      104
 9 TVH                     105
10 Ealing, Southall & Mdx  115
11 Woodford Green AC       117


Under 13 Boys 2000 metres

 1 C. Uduwawala.  SH   7.17
 2 D. Jones.      SH   7.20  
 3 A. Haynes      ESM  7.32
 4 M. McLaughlin  SH   7.39
 5 D. McGuigan    ESM  8.06
 6 S. Harrison    Hig  7.46
 7 R. Johnaon     SH   7.51
 8 F. McGuigan    ESM  8.06
 9 O. Berg        TVH  8.11
10 N. Nwanokwo    SH   8.11
11 C. Baylis      Bar  8.14
12 K. Kenrick     TVH  8.20
13 J. Silva       SH   8.21
14 R. Thompson    Bar  8.25
15 B. Abrah       LH   8.45
16 C. Bannister   TVH  8.50
17 C. Jackson     LH   9.12
18 N. Toumi       TVH  9.29
19 S. White       Bar  9.51

 
Under 13 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet        14
2 Ealing, Southall & Middx  36
3 TVH                       55
4 Barnet & District         64
5 Highgate Hrs              66
6 London Heathside AC       72



Under 15 Boys 4500 metres

 1 R. Charles .       ESM          17.16
 2 M. McMahon         Enf & H      17.57
 3 A. Razzano         SH           18.12
 4 R. Stephenson      SH           18.18
 5 M. Cameron         ESM          18.49
 6 R. Wagstaff        T. Pk        18.53
 7 G. Laing           Hig          19.24
 8 C. Charles         ESM          19.27
 9 T. Bower           Newham & Ex  19.33
10 G. Mackezie-Lowe   Enf & H      19.41
11 A. Allen           ESM          19.51
12 D. Abrey           SH           19.56
13 D. Scanio          SH           20.01
14 G. Pullan          TVH          20.49
15 J. Lawlor          LH           20.49
16 E. Grossman        SH           21.29
17 L. Thompson        Bar          21.47
18 S. Gaffney         Enf & H      22.30
19 M. Roscoe          Bar          22.32
20 J. Morris          Bar          22.43
21 H. Holland         Bar          23.10
22 A. Economou        LH           23.13

Under 15 Boys Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Mx   25
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs  32
3 Enfield & Haringey      53
4 Trent Park RC           75
5 Highgate Hrs            76
6 Barnet & District AC    77
7 Newham & Essex          78
8 London Heathside        83
9 TVH                     83


Under 17 Men  4500 metres

 1 L. Nicholas.        ESM     17.07
 2 J. Rainsford        LH      17.16
 3 R. Martinez-Rodney  Enf & H 17.35
 4 W. laing            Hig     18.08
 5 C. Hepworth         ESM     18.18
 6 B. Johnston         SH      18.25
 7 B. Zaheer           ESM     18.35
 8 S. Harris           SH      19.32
 9 M. Shelley          ESM     22.27

Under 17 Men Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx  21
2 London Heathside AC       32
3 Enfield & Haringey        33
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs    34
5 Highgate Hrs              34
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)