ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Horsenden Hill, Perivale.
Saturday October 3rd 2009



Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 1200 metres

 1 O. Hirschfield     Hig     5.39
 2 I. Brophy.         ESM     5.39
 3 M. Atherton        ESM     5.49
 4 M. Briscoe         Hig     5.54
 5 M. Harrison        L.H.    6.02
 6 O. Laidler         L.H.    6.13
 7 A. Morgan          TVH     6.14
 8 M. George          ESM     6.17
 9 J. Godden          L.H.    6.18
10 C. Kafero-Roberts  TVH     6.19
11 M. Garrigue        Hig     6.22
12 G. Emanuel         Bar     6.44
13 C. Butler          Bar     6.45
14 S. Goodhart        TVH     6.50
15 M. Lloyd           TVH     6.53
16 M. Hawkes          Bar     6.58
17 L. Cooper          Bar     7.12
18 E. Blakemore       TVH     7.38
19 I. Offer           Hig     9.55


Under 11 girls teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx. AC  13
2 Highgate Hrs                  16
3 London Heathside AC           20
4 TVH                           31
5 Barnet & District AC          41



Girls Under 13  -  2000 metres

 1 B. Tesfu            ESM    8.33
 2 R. Bell             ESM    9.00
 3 Z. Smith            Bar    9.00
 4 E. Goodhart         TVH    9.07
 5 M. Bradbury         ESM    9.18
 6 C. Morgan           TVH    9.20
 7 H. Smith            Bar    9.22
 8 H. Rudman           Bar    9.33
 9 G. Weston           L.H.    9.52
10 I. Morris-McIntyre  ESM    9.59
11 D. Thompson         ESM   10.01
12 T. Morawska         ESM   10.06
13 L. Herridge         Bar   10.32
14 L. Szego            Hig   10.38
15 O. Curran           Bar   10.42
16 M. Bruno            Bar   10.47
17 G. Gibbs            ESM   10.59
18 H. Mackinney        L.H.  11.00
19 L. Beckford         L.H.  11.01
20 E. Bolger           L.H.  11.04
21 R. Duthrie          Bar   11.47
22 B. Lloyd            ESM   11.55


 
Under 13 Girls Teams.

1 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 'A'   8
2 Barnet & Dist. 'A'          18
3 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 'B'  33
4 TVH                         33
5 Barnet & District 'B'       44
6 London Heathside.           46
7 Highgate Hrs                60



Girls Under 15 - 3000 metres

 1 K. Baily.       ESM    9.53
 2 E. Redmond      ESM   10.42
 3 G. Crean        ESM   10.54
 4 A. Jaskulska    TVH   11.05
 5 E. King         ESM   11.55
 6 K. Jackson      L.H.  12.07
 7 S. Aquistapace  TVH   12.09
 8 U. McBurney     TVH   12.10


Under 15 Girls Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx   6
2 TVH                       19
3 London Heathside          24



Women Under 17 - 4000 metres

1 G. Bell .    ESM        14.37
2 S. Harizi    Enf & Har  19.15


Under 17 Womens Teams

1  Ealing, Southall & Mdx.  
2  Enfield & Haringey



Boys Under 11  2000 metres

 1 T. Fowden           HIG    8.31
 2 G. Goodhart         TVH    8.34
 3 A. Mendes Da Costa  TVH    8.57
 4 J. Blumink          Hig    9.11
 5 L. Mennear          Hig    9.15
 6 L. Henry            Bar    9.20
 7 B. Bhella           Bar    9.33
 8 O. Banchero         Hig    9.35
 9 S. Williams         Hig    9.30
10 S. Barnard          TVH   10.05
11 A. Harrison         Hig   10.16
12 M. Wanless          Bar   11.36


Under 11 Boys Teams

1 Highgate Hrs          18
2 TVH                   28
3 Barnet & District AC  38



Under 13 Boys 3000 metres

 1 B. Kelsey..     SH          9.40
 2 A. St. Aubyn    TVH         9.44
 3 Y. Harizi       Enf & Har  10.09
 4 J. Cooper       TVH        10.12
 5 P. Laing        Hig        10.15
 6 J. Naylor       L.H.       10.17
 7 L. Marriott     TVH        10.19
 8 C. O'Shea       L.H.       10.20
 9 K. Harrison     Hig        10.26
10 M. Heap         L.H.       10.35
11 C. Litchfield   Hig        10.37
12 G. Salinger     Hig        10.38
13 A.N. Other      TVH        11.04
14 W. Martin       Bar        11.06
15 W. Hawksworth   L.H.       11.08
16 P. Smith        Bar        11.31
17 T. Butler       Bar        11.40
18 C. McCarthy     ESM        11.54
19 B. Pinder       ESM        11.58


 
Under 13 Boys Teams

1 TVH'                          26
2 Highgate Hrs                  37
3 London Heathside              39
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs        61
5 Enfield & Haringey            63
6 Barnet & District AC          67
7 Ealing, Southall & Middx. AC  77



Under 15 Boys 4000 metres

 1 M. Callagrie..     SH   13.12
 2 B. Soneji          ESM  14.07
 3 A. Way             ESM  14.09
 4 H. Cassials        TVH  14.14
 5 R. Johnson         SH   14.16
 6 R. Mudd            SH   14.19
 7 S. Wilson          SH   14.21
 8 A. Emanuel         Bar  14.41
 9 M. Woldemichael    L.H. 14.45
10 R. Hammet-Millay   L.H. 14.53
11 D. Pinder          ESM  15.05
12 C. McCormick       SH   15.18
13 D. Oliver          SH   15.30
14 K. Kenrick         TVH  15.41
15 J. Silva           L.H. 16.02
16 E. Potter          Hig  16.12
17 Z. Hamid           TVH  17.19
18 N. Toumi           TVH  17.23
19 S. White           Bar  17.36
20 C. Jackson         L.H. 17.58
21 S. Cooper          TVH  19.01
22 B. Toumi           TVH  20.55  


Under 15 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet        19
2 Ealing, Southall & Middx  39
3 TVH                       53
4 London Heathside AC       54
5 Barnet & District AC      73
6 Highgate Hrs              85



Under 17 Men  4700 metres

 1 R. Charles.        ESM   15.02
 2 D. Abrey           SH    16.50
 3 G. Laing           Hig   17.33
 4 W. Pinder          ESM   17.41
 5 J. Armstrong       L.H.  18.37
 6 A. Anzai-Jackson   ESM   19.06
 7 M. Myers           TVH   19.26
 8 A. Beattie-Child   L.H.  20.22
 9 J. Briar           L.H.  22.06


Under 17 Men Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx. AC  21
2 London Heathsiode AC          32
3 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs        32
4 Highgate Hrs                  33
5 TVH                           37

Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)