ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Loughton.
Saturday October 24th 2009



Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 1400 metres

 1  I. Hoy              OR       4.18
 2  O. Coll             Enf Har  4.26
 3  M. Atherton         ESM      4.37
 4  M. Briscoe          Hig      4.44
 5  M. Harrison         LH       4.48
 6  S. Earl             OR       4.51
 7  C. Kafero Roberts   TVH      4.53
 8  K. Conyers          Enf Har  4.56
 9  J. Godden           LH       5.01
10  R. Webb             LH       5.04
11  C. Butler           Bar      5.18
12  M. Garrigue         Hig      5.21
13  S. Goodhart         TVH      5.22
14  L. Cooper           Bar      5.36
15  S. Kent             Bar      5.41


Under 11 girls teams

1 Orion Harriers            23
2 London Heathside          24
3 Enfield Haringey AC       26
4 Highgate Hrs              32
5 Ealing, Southall & Mx AC  35
6 TVH                       36  
7 Barnet & District AC      40


Girls Under 13  -  2000 metres

 1 E. Goodhart.  TVH     7.21
 2 R. Bell       ESM     7.23
 3 B. Testu      ESM     7.30
 4 E. Hatchett   Enf Har 7.34
 5 Z. Smith      Bar     7.38
 6 H. Smith      Bar     7.59
 7 K. Hatchett   Enf Har 8.09
 8 G. Weston     L.H     8.10
 9 D. Malone     Enf Har 8.17
10 O. Curran     Bar     8.21
11 L. Herridge   Bar     8.32
12 M. Bruno      Bar     8.38
13 Z. Huband     TVH     9.03
14 G. Casciello  Bar     9.05
15 R. Duthie     Bar     9.46

 
Under 13 Girls Teams.

1 Enfield & Haringey     20
2 Ealing, Southall & Mx  20
3 Barnet & District      21
4 TVH                    29
5 Barnet & Dist. 'B'     37
6 London Heathside       38



Girls Under 15 - 2300 metres

 1 K. Baily.       ESM     13.09
 2 C. Matthams     Enf Har 13.17
 3 E. Redmond      ESM     13.34
 4 G. Crean        ESM     13.55
 5 E. King         ESM     14.07
 6 Lina Neilson    Enf Har 14.08
 7 A. Jaskulska    TVH     14.28
 8 Lavila Neilson  Enf Har 14.44
 9 S. Powell       ESM     14.45
10 D. Tanner       Enf Har 15.58


Under 15 Girls Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Mx  8
2 Enfield & Haringey    16
3 TVH                   27



Women Under 17 - 3400 metres

1 L. Sorbie     L.H      14.39
2 S. Harizi .   Enf Har  14.43
3 G. Tanner     Enf Har  15.34


Under 17 Womens Teams

1 Enfield & Haringey   6
2 London Heathside     9



Boys Under 11  1400 metres

 1 J. Brennan      Bar     4.12
 2 C. Duffy        Enf Har 4.14
 3 A. Hampshire    TVH     4.15
 4 G. Goodhart     TVH     4.15
 5 O. Fosh         Enf Har 4.19
 6 F. Freestone    Or      4.21
 7 A. Fosh         Enf Har 4.25
 8 D. Richards     Or      4.32
 9 L.Mennear       Hig     4.34
10 A. Coppock      Enf Har 4.36
11 J. Runchman     T.Pk    4.36
12 A. Coleman      Or      4.38
13 R. Swinhoe      LH      4.39
14 L. Henry        Bar     4.40
15 R. Kent         Bar     4.40
16 C. Duffy        ESM     4.41
17 J. Bluemink     Hig     4.44
18 A. Olivelle     Or      4.46
19 D. Kneeshaw     Enf Har 4.50
20 A. Weston       L.H     4.53
21 S. Williams     Hig     4.54
22 N. Formby       Bar     4.56
23 O.Banchero      Hig     4.57
24 D. Wilson       SH      4.58
25 K. Hall         OR      5.20
26 E. Mcardle      T.Pk    5.23
27 R. Possiter     Hig     5.36
28 S. Beckwith     T.Pk    5.41

Under 11 Boys Teams

1 Enfield & Haringey AC      24
2 Orion Hrs                  44
3 Barnet & District AC       52
4 TVH                        65
5 Highgate Hrs               71
6 London Heathside AC        91
7 Trent Park RC              94
8 Ealing, Southall & Mx AC  103



Under 13 Boys 2000 metres

 1 J. Brennan         Bar      6.36
 2 G. Faulkner-Mellor Enf Har  6.41
 3 B. Kelsey          SH       6.45
 4 A. Machin-Pacey    Hig      6.47
 5 Y. Harizi          Enf Har  6.48
 6 J. Naylor          L.H.     7.02
 7 J. Cooper          TVH      7.08
 8 B. Pinder          ESM      7.18
 9 P. Laing           Hig      7.34
10 K. Harrison        Hig      7.25
11 W. Martin          Bar      7.27
12 W. Lord            ESM      7.28
13 O. Formby          Bar      7.28
14 T. Butler          Bar      7.28
15 P. Smith           Bar      7.31
16 S. Alemayehu       Enf Har  7.33
17 W. Hawksworth      LH       7.55
18 B. Wilson          SH       7.55
19 C. Fogarty-Cameron ESM      8.34
20 C. McCarthy        ESM      8.26    


Under 13 Boys Teams

1 Barnet & District 'A'  39
2 Highgate Hrs           43
3 Enfield & Haringey     44
4 Ealing, Southall & Mx  57
5 Shaftesbury Hrs        60
6 London Heathside.      62
7 TVH                    67  



Under 15 Boys 5400 metres

 1 M. Callegari         SH      19.43
 2 C. Uduwawala         SH      20.15
 3 J. Headland          SH      20.21
 4 A. Way               ESM     21.10
 5 R. Soneji            ESM     21.19
 6 M. Woldemichael      LH      21.26
 7 J. Tompkins          LH      21.41
 8 S. Wilson            SH      21.54
 9 Z. Hamid             TVH     22.22
10 D. Pinder            ESM     22.27
11 A. Williams          SH      22.32
12 J. Gally             Enf Har 22.38
13 J. Silva             LH      22.40
14 R. Hammet-Millay     LH      22.49
15 E. Potter            Hig     23.08
16 T. Fogarty-Cameron   ESM     23.36
17 J. Cooper            TVH     27.23


Under 15 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet   14
2 Ealing, Southall Mx. 35
3 London Heathside     40
4 TVH                  62
5 Enfield & Haringey.  66
6 Highgate Hrs         69



Under 17 Men  5400 metres

 1 D, Abrey                 SH      19.15
 2 J. Sherry                Enf Har 19.58
 3 R. Wagstaff              Enf Har 20.57
 4 W. Pinder                ESM     21.07
 5 G. Laing                 Hig     21.22
 6 R. Surridge              Enf Har 21.51
 7 J. Beattie-Child (Guest) LH      23.39
 8 A. Beattie-Child         LH      23.54
 9 S. Rashid                TVH     24.09
10 G. Hodges-Smickle        LH      24.56

Under 17 Men Teams

1 Enfield & Haringey      11  
2 Shaftesbury Barnet      23
3 London Heathside        25
4 Ealing, Southall & Mx.  26
5 Highgate Hrs            27
6 TVH                     31

Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)