ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Trent Park.
Saturday December 5th 2009



Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 1200 metres

 1 O. Coll.            E & H    7.01
 2 R. Connery          E & H    7.23
 3 S. Coll             E & H    7.25
 4 I. Brophy           ESM      7.29
 5 A. Morgan           TVH      7.36
 6 C. Kafero-Roberts   TVH      7.37
 7 Marjolaine Briscoe  Hig      7.37
 8 G. Mensah-Lee       E & H    7.39
 9 G. Djukic           TVH      7.40
10 O. Laidler          LH       7.41
11 J. Godden           LH       7.52
12 Grace Mee           Hig      7.59
13 M. Harrison         LH       7.59
14 E. Bailes           TVH      8.03
15 Lily Andrews        Hig      8.04
16 Alice Emlyn-Jones   Hig      8.23
17 M. Lloyd            TVH      8.28
18 G. Emanuel          Bar      8.35
19 Molly Garrigue      Hig      8.37
20 C. Butler           Bar      8.48
21 S. Bowen            LH       9.02
22 S. Goodhart         TVH      9.12
23 M. Formby           Bar      9.58
24 Isabelle Offer      Hig     10.04
25 L. Sawyer           Bar     10.12
26 M. Hutton           Bar     10.49

Under 11 girls teams

1. Enfield & Haringey          6
2  TVH  'A'                   20
3  London Heathside           34
4  Highgate Hrs 'A'           34
5  TVH 'B'                    53
6  Ealing, Southall & Middx   58
7  Highgate Hrs 'B'           59
8  Barnet & Dist              61



Girls Under 13  -  2200 metres

 1 E. Goodhart        TVH     11.19
 2 B. Tesfu.          ESM     11.49
 3 E. Hatchett.       E & H   11.52
 4 Z. Smith           Bar     11.56
 5 Olivia Jordan      Hig     12.16
 6 H. Rudman          Bar     12.26
 7 G. Weston          LH      12.35
 8 E. Klemos          TVH     12.48
 9 H. Smith           Bar     12.51
10 K. Hatchett        E & H   12.57
11 L. Herridge        Bar     13.14
12 H. Mackinney       LH      13.17
13 R. Jaques          E & H   13.21
14 Daniella Simpson   Hig     13.31
15 D. Malone          E & H   13.36
16 Lulu Szego         Hig     13.46
17 C. Kenny           E & H   13.58
18 L. Beckford        LH      14.07
19 E. Bolger          LH      14.12
20 T. Morawska        ESM     14.14
21 O. Curran          Bar     14.16
22 G. Casciello       Bar     14.19
23 R. Duthie          Bar     14.56
24 S. Asefa           LH      17.38


 
Under 13 Girls Teams.

1 Barnet & District       19
2 Enfield & Haringey      26
3 TVH                     34
4 Highgate Hrs            35
5 London Heathside        37
6 Ealing, Southall & Mdx  47
7 Barnet & Dist 'B'       54        




Girls Under 15 - 2600 metres

 1 K. Baily.       ESM     13.12
 2 C. Michael      Bar     13.35
 3 A. Jaskulska    TVH     15.02
 4 G. Crean        ESM     15.04
 5 E. King         ESM     15.23
 6 E. Redmond      ESM     15.28
 7 K. Jackson      LH      16.24
 8 Kirsten Sorbie  Hig     16.24
 9 D. Tanner       E & H   16.26
10 E. Burwood      E & H   16.41
11 B. Callum       E & H   16.48
12 U. McBurney     TVH     17.10
13 Z. Hubard       TVH     17.51
14 H. Butler       Bar     21.50


Under 15 Girls Teams

1 Ealing, Sthl. Mx    10
2 TVH   '             28
3 Enfield & Haringey  30
4 Barnet & Dist       31
5 London Heathside    37
6 Highgate Hrs        38




Women Under 17 - 5400 metres

1 N. Shelley.       ESM     21.55
2 G. Tanner         E & H   22.10
3 L. Sorbie.        LH      24.27
4 Georgia Doolan    Hig     24.41



Under 17 Womens Teams

1 Ealing Southall & Middx   11
2 Enfield & Haringey        12
3 London Heathside          13
4 Highgate Hrs              14




Boys Under 11  2200 metres

 1 Gus Skinner       Hig   10.51
 2 G. Goodhart       TVH   11.08
 3 Terry Fawden      Hig   11.16
 4 C. Duffy          E & H 11.20
 5 A. Hampshire      TVH   11.31
 6 D. Light          SH    11.44
 7 O. Fosh           E & H 11.54
 8 Arnold Harrison   Hig   11.55
 9 C. Mackinney      LH    12.04
10 Oscar Banchero    Hig   12.05
11 R. Kent           Bar   12.16
12 Cameron McGovern  Hig   12.21
13 L. Murphy         Bar   12.32
14 Joshua Bluemink   Hig   12.44
15 J. Hellebo        LH    13.03
16 T. O'Shea         LH    13.14
17 T. Gage           LH    13.20
18 J. Higgins        Bar   14.10
19 N. Formby         Bar   14.10
20 M. Morawski       ESM   14.18
21 Y. Asefa-Teshom   LH    14.58
22 S. Cavaleiro      Bar   16.18
23 M. Wanless        Bar   16.36


Under 11 Boys Teams

1 Highgate Hrs.       22
2 TVH                 55
3 London Heathside    57
4 Enfield & Haringey  59
5 Barnet & Dist       61
6 Shaftesbury Barnet  78
7 Ealing, Sthl. Mdx   91




Under 13 Boys 2400 metres

 1 B.  Kelsey              SH    13.25
 2 M. Heap                 LH    13.33
 3 J. Naylor               LH    13.45
 4 Y. Harizi               E & H 13.47
 5 J. Cooper               TVH   13.49
 6 Alexander Machin-Paley  Hig   13.54
 7 G. Faulkner-Mellor      E & H 13.57
 8 Gabriel Springer        Hig   14.10
 9 T. Rottier              E & H 14.21
10 B. Pinder               ESM   14.28
11 Keshin Harrison         Hig   14.31
12 J. Crockford            LH    14.37
13 Harry James             Hig   14.43
14 Louis Mennear           Hig   14.47
15 P. Smith                Bar   14.50
16 B. Wilson               SH    14.53
17 W. Martin               Bar   14.58
18 T. Butler               Bar   15.04
19 W. Lord                 ESM   15.10
20 D. Hannah               ESM   15.20
21 D. Headland             SH    15.29
22 O. Formby               Bar   16.19
23 C. Mccarthy             ESM   17.40
24 Raphael Rossiter        Hig   19.11


Under 13 Boys Teams

1 Highgate Hrs        38
2 London Heathside    42
3 Enfield & Haringey  45
4 Shaftesbury Barnet  63
5 Barnet & District   72
6 Ealing, Sthl. Mdx   72
7 TVH                 80




Under 15 Boys 4400 metres

 1 M. Callegari        SH     15.17
 2 J. Redwood          St Alb 15.47
 3 Stanley Harrison    Hig    15.59
 4 B. Soneji           ESM    16.02
 5 S. Wilson           SH     16.20
 6 H. Cayssials        TVH    16.25
 7 M. Pearce           St Alb 16.36
 8 R. Mudd             SH     16.40
 9 A. Wey              ESM    16.45
10 J. Galley           E & H  17.12
11 R. Johnson          SH     17.17
12 T. Tompkins         LH     17.23
13 A. Williams         SH     17.31
14 A. Mataur           St Alb 17.32
15 J. Silva            LH     17.40
16 A. Emanuel          Bar    17.42
17 D. Oliver           SH     17.47
18 W. Floydd           St Alb 17.57
19 D. Pinder           ESM    18.00
20 H. Myers            St Alb 18.32
21 K. Kenrick          TVH    18.34
22 C. McCafferty       St Alb 18.36
23 B. Woolf            St Alb 18.45
24 E. Lewis            St Alb 18.56
25 C. McCormick        SH     18.59
26 L. Barton           St Alb 19.47
27 C. Jackson          LH     20.05
28 M. Andrew           St Alb 20.15
29 N. Toumi            TVh    20.31
30 R. Allen            St Alb 20.43
31 S. Cooper           TVH    21.32
32 J. Phillips         St Alb 21.41
33 A. Lay              St Alb 21.44
34 S. White            Bar    22.08
35 H. Quadri           St Alb 22.36    



Under 15 Boys Teams

 1 Shaftesbury Barnet    25
 2 St Albans School 'A'  41
 3 Ealing, Sthl. Mdx.    68
 4 TVH'                  87
 5 St. Albans School'B'  89    
 6 London Heathside      92
 7 Highgate Hrs         111
 8 St Albans School 'C' 116
 9 Enfield & Haringey   118
10 Barnet & Dist        122




Under 17 Men  5400 metres

 1 B. Waterman.        ESM    20.46
 2 D. Abrey            SH     20.58
 3 T. Fallon           E & H  21.32
 4 George Laing        Hig    22.09
 5 A. Cordell          E & H  22.18
 6 J. Temple           St Alb 23.04
 7 C. Stobart          St Alb 23.26
 8 J. Armstrong        LH     23.33
 9 J. Morris           Bar    24.11
10 J. Inglis           St Alb 24.18
11 L. Vincent          Bar    24.41
12 A. Beattie-Child    LH     25.21
13 R. Surridge         E & H  25.36
14 J. Hampton          St Alb 25.53
15 L. Bevan            St Alb 25.59
16 A. Anzai-Jackson    ESM    26.38
17 B. Parker           St Alb 27.23
18 T. Harrison         St Alb 28.15


Under 17 Men Teams

1 St. Albans School   37
2 Enfield & Haringey  39
3 Ealing Sthl. Mdx.   55
4 London Heathside    58
5 Barnet & District   58
6 Shaftesbury Barnet  59
7 Highgate            61


Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)