ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Barnet Copthall.
Saturday February 6th 2010



Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 1960 metres

 1 Olivia Rapley.      Hig    8.52
 2 M. Atherton         ESM    9.09
 3 Marjolaine Briscoe  Hig    9.14
 4 C. Kafero-Roberts   TVH    9.25
 5 Anna Willis         Hig    9.31
 6 E. Bailes           TVH    9.43
 7 G. Djukic           TVH    9.44
 8 Beth Summers        Hig    9.46
 9 J. Godden           LH     9.51
10 M. George           ESM   10.01
11 M. Loyd             TVH   10.05
12 Molly Garrigue      Hig   10.15
13 G. Emanuel          Bar   10.17
14 Alice Emlyn-Jones   Hig   10.19
15 S. Goodhart         TVH   10.46
16 Lucia Rimini        Hig   10.48
17 C. Butler           Bar   11.03
18 P. Crockford        LH    11.08
19 N. Bowen            LH    11.32
20 Ellie Lambert       Hig   11.48
21 M. Formby           Bar   12.30
22 M. Wheeler          TVH   13.50


Under 11 girls teams

1 Highgate Hrs 'A'               9
2 TVH                           17
3 Highgate Hrs 'B'              34
4 Ealing, Southall & Middx AC   35
5 London Heathside              46
6 TVH 'B'                       48
7 Highgate Hrs 'C'              51
8 Barnet & District AC          51




Girls Under 13  -  2360 metres

 1 E. Goodhart         TVH   11.15
 2 B. Tesfu            ESM   11.19
 3 E. Hatchett         E & H 11.24
 4 Z. Smith            Bar   11.26
 5 T. Allin            E & H 11.48
 6 R. Bell             ESM   11.53
 7 G. Weston           LH    11.58
 8 H. Rudman           Bar   12.03
 9 D. Thompson         ESM   12.13
10 I. Morris-McIntyre  ESM   12.22
11 H. Smith            Bar   12.24
12 R. Jaques           E & H 12.25
13 E. Klemos           TVH   12.35
14 G. Gibbes           ESM   12.42
15 H. Mackinney        LH    12.43
16 K. Hatchett         E & H 12.44
17 L. Herridge         Bar   13.00
18 O. Curran           Bar   13.02
19 G. Casciello        Bar   13.06
20 E. Bolger           LH    13.10
21 E. Dwan             SH    13.37
22 T. Morawska         ESM   14.09

 
Under 13 Girls Teams.

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx    17
2 Enfield & Haringey          20
3 Barnet & District AC.       23
4 TVH                         37
5 London Heathside            42
6 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 'B'  46
7 Barnet & District 'B'       54
8 Shaftesbury Barnet 'A'      67



Girls Under 15 - 2360 metres

 1 B. Carter       Bar  14.23
 2 S. Sato         SH   15.07
 3 E. Jaskulska    TVH  16.07
 4 E. Redmond      ESM  16.16
 5 K. Jackson      LH   16.41
 6 G. Crean        ESM  16.47
 7 M. Pereverzina  SH   17.02
 8 E. King         ESM  17.38
 9 E. Jackson      LH   17.44
10 R. Johnson      ESM  17.47



Under 15 Girls Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx.  18
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs     20
3 Barnet & Dist. AC          23
4 London Heathside           25
5  TVH                       25



Women Under 17 - 3440 metres

1 G. Bell       ESM   17.11
2 R. Walford    ESM   21.18
3 N. Shelley    ESM   22.24


Under 17 Womens Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx  6



Boys Under 11  2360 metres

 1 Terry Fawden       Hig.   10.58
 2 G. Goodhart        TVH    11.03
 3 J. Delane          SH     11.06
 4 Louis Mennear      Hig    11.10
 5 A. Coppock         E & H  11.18
 6 O. Light           SH     11.20
 7 A. Hampshire       TVH    11.25
 8 A. Mendes Da Costa TVH    11.39
 9 Dempster Fawden    Hig    11.40
10 R. Kent            Bar    11.47
11 Oscar Banchero     Hig    11.51
12 L. Henry           Bar    11.52
13 L. St Aubyn        TVH    11.55
14 C. Mackinnery      LH     11.59
15 Joshua Bluemink    Hig    12.05
16 D. Wilson          SH     12.18
17 O. Israel          ESM    12.44
18 J. Hellero         LH     13.01
19 N. Formby          Bar    13.06
20 A. Morawska        ESM    13.31
21 T. O'Shea          LH     13.42
22 Patrick Michallet  Hig    14.03
23 Raphael Rossiter   Hig    14.55



Under 11 Boys Teams

1 TVH                       30
2 Shaftesbury Barnet        49
3 Barnet & District         65
4 London Heathside          77
5 Enfield & Haringey        77
6 Ealing, Southall & Middx  85




Under 13 Boys 3000 metres

 1 B. Kelsey           SH     13.31
 2 A. Thorpe           St Alb 13.37
 3 D. Myers            St Alb 13.51
 4 A. St Aubyn         TVH    14.08
 5 J. Cooper           TVH    14.10
 6 Y. Harizi           E & H  14.21
 7 R. Board            ESM    14.42
 8 G. Faulkner-Mellor  E & H  14.47
 9 Peter Laing         Hig    14.50
10 Gabriel Springer    Hig    15.00
11 B. Wilson           SH     15.08
12 J. Crockford        LH     15.13
13 D. Headland         SH     15.43
14 W. Martin           Bar    15.48
15 P. Smith            Bar    15.51
16 T. Butler           Bar    16.07
17 J. Gibbes           ESM    16.20
18 O. Formby           Bar    16.21
19 Keshin Harrison     Hig    16.21
20 L. Hohmann          LH     16.35
21 C. McCarthy         ESM    18.41

Under 13 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet        47
2 St. Albans School         49
3 TVH                       53
4 Enfield & Haringey AC     58
5 Highgate Hrs.             60
6 Barnet & Dist.            63
7 Ealing Southall & Middx   65
8 London Heathside          76



Under 15 Boys 3400 metres

 1 S. Wilson           SH     16.02
 2  S. Shindler-Glass  ESM    16.04
 3 B. Soneji           ESM    16.13
 4 R. Johnson          SH     16.24
 5 A. Mathur           St Alb 16.39
 6 A. Emanuel          Bar    17.01
 7 M. Woldemichael     LH     17.04
 8 D. Oliver           SH     17.07
 9 C. McCormick        SH     17.14
10 J. Tompkins         LH     17.28
11 H. Henson           St Alb 17.47
12 M. Slater           St Alb 17.50
13 Eugene Potter       Hig    18.00
14 C. McLafferty       St Alb 18.08
15 J. Galley           E & H  18.16
16 B. Woolf            St Alb 19.09
17 N. Toumi            TVH    19.34
18 R. Allen            St Alb 19.50
19 S. Cooper           TVH    19.51
20 C. Jackson          LH     20.05
21 B. Crampton         St Alb 20.23
22 S. White            Bar    20.55
23 B. Toumi            TVH    23.23



Under 15 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs     22
2 St Albans School           42
3 Ealing, Southall & Middx   53
4 London Heathside           61
5 Barnet & District AC       76
6 TVH                        83
7 Highgate                   85
8 Enfield & Haringey         87



Under 17 Men  4350 metres

 1 B. Waterman       ESM      19.32
 2 A. Anzai-Jackson  ESM      20.26
 3 J. Morris         Bar      20.36
 4 J. Graham         St Alb   21.03
 5 J. Inglis         St Alb   21.26
 6 L. Bevan          St Alb   23.56



Under 17 Men Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx  14
2 St Albans School          22
3 Barnet & District         24

Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)