ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Wormwood Scrubs.
Saturday March 6th 2010



Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 1700 metres

 1 C. Kafero-Roberts  TVH   6.55
 2 O. Rapley          Hig   6.58
 3 O. Laidler         LH    6.59
 4 I. Brophy          ESM   7.00
 5 M. Atherton        ESM   7.05
 6 M. Briscoe         Hig   7.08
 7 E. Arnold          TVH   7.09
 8 I. Weir            TVH   7.13
 9 A. Morgan          TVH   7.15
10 M. Harrison        LH    7.17
11 G. Djukic          TVH   7.19
12 E. Bailes          TVH   7.24
13 K. Weir            TVH   7.36
14 M. Lloyd           TVH   7.42
15 J. Godden          LH    7.44
16 M. George          ESM   7.45
17 B. Summers         Hig   7.52
18 Lily Andrews       Hig   7.54
19 H. O'Byrne         TVH   8.04
20 P. Crockford       LH    8.04
21 S. Goodhart        TVH   8.06
22 A. Willis          Hig   8.11
23 G. Mee             Hig   8.15
24 E. Simpson-Dent    TVH   8.26
25 L. Cayssials       TVH   9.02
26 E. Weeton          ESM   9.08
27 M. Wheeler         TVH   9.52



Under 11 girls teams

1 TVH 'A'                       16
2 Ealing, Southall & Middx AC   25
3 Highgate Hrs 'A'              25
4 London Heathside              28
5 TVH 'B'                       32
6 TVH 'C'                       46
7 Highgate Hrs 'B'              60





Girls Under 13  -  2200 metres

 1 B. Tesfu.            ESM.   8.24
 2 E. Goodhart          TVH    8.30
 3 M. Bradbury          ESM    8.47
 4 R. Bell              ESM    8.49
 5 I. Morris-McIntyre.  ESM    8.59
 6 D. Thompson          ESM    9.00
 7 Z, Smith             Bar    9.01
 8 G. Weston            LH     9.23
 9 H. Rudman            Bar    9.28
10 S. Pignal            ESM    9.56
11 E. Klemos            TVH   10.00
12 H. McKinney          LH    10.02
13 L. Beckford          LH    10.19
14 E. Bolger            LH    10.25
15 H. Smith             Bar   10.28
16 O. Curran            Bar   10.34
17 G. Casciello         Bar   10.34
18 H. Leathers          TVH   11.10
19 C. Ilonwah           TVH   11.16
20 Z. Huband            TVH   11.48


 
Under 13 Girls Teams.

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx     8
2 Ealing Southall & Middx 'B' 21
3 Barnet & District AC.       31
4 TVH                         31
5 London Heathside            33




Girls Under 15 - 300 metres

 1 K. Baily      ESM    11.34
 2 S. Matthams   E & H  11.55
 3 A. Jaskulska  TVH    12.51
 4 G. Crean      ESM    12.52
 5 E King        ESM    12.54
 6 E. Redmond    ESM    13.28
 7 K. Jackson    LH     13.47
 8 R. Johnson    ESM    14.24
 9 J. O'Brien    LH     15.03
10 E. Jackson    LH     15.03




Under 15 Girls Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx.  10
2 London Heathside           26
3 Enfield & Haringey         25
4 TVH                        26




Women Under 17 - 4400 metres

1 K. Brown.    E & H   19.02
2 K. Wallford  ESM     19.57
3 N. Shelley   ESM     20.19



Under 17 Womens Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx   9
2 Enfield & Haringey        10


Boys Under 11  2200 metres

 1 T. Fawden           Hig    8.19
 2 J. Delamis          SH     8.29
 3 A. Hampshire        TVH    8.47
 4 O. Light            SH     8.50
 5 G. Goodhart         TVH    8.51
 6 J. Bluemink         Hig    8.54
 7 C. Mackinney        LH     9.10
 8 L. Mennear          Hig    9.12
 9 A. Mendes da Costa  TVH    9.15
10 J. St. Aubyn        TVH    9.28
11 R. Kent             Bar    9.30
12 A.N. Other          LH     9.35
13 O. Israel           ESM    9.36
14 O. Banchero         Hig    9.42
15 S. Williams         Hig    9.52
16 L. Murphy           Bar    9.59
17 T. O'Shea           LH    10.00
18 F. Mennear          Hig   10.02
19 S. Gilbert          TVH   10.26
20 J. O'Shea           LH    10.26
21 H. Robinson         LH    10.28
22 S. Barnard          TVH   10.33
23 M. Mordwski         ESM   10.45
24 R. Rossiter         Hig   11.20




Under 11 Boys Teams

1 TVH                        27
2 Highgate Hrs               29
3 London Heathside           56
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs     56
5 Barnet & District          77
6 Ealing, Southall & Middx.  86






Under 13 Boys 3000 metres

  1 B. Kelsey          SH   11.12
  2 Y. Harizi          Enf  11.15
    3 A. St. Aubyn     TVH  11.19
  4 J. Gilbert         TVH  11.30
  5 M. Robertson.      LH   11.31
  6 J. Cooper          TVH  11.33
  7 J. Naylor          LH   11.58
  8 M. Heap            LH   12.01
  9 P. Laing           Hig  12.07
 10 G. Springer        Hig  12.09
 11 K. Harrison        Hig  12.13
 12 B. Wilson          SH   12.28
 13 D. Hannah          ESM  12.35
 14 J. Gray            TVH  12.45
 15 W. Martin          Bar  12.58
 16 B. Pinder          ESM  13.08
 17 T. Butler          Bar  13.28
 18 J. Ebbes           ESM  13.30
 19 L. Hohmann         LH   13.31
 20 ?                  SH   14.04
 21 C. Fogarty-Cameron ESM  14.35


Under 13 Boys Teams

1 TVH                       27
2 Highgate Hrs.             32
3 London Heathside          39
4  Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs   55
5 Ealing Southall & Middx   68
6 Barnet & District AC      76




Under 15 Boys 4400 metres

 1 M. Callegarie        SH    15.18
 2 A. Cassials          TVH   15.41
 3 R. Johnson           SH    15.47
 4 R. Mudd              SH    15.52
 5 S. Wilson            SH    16.17
 6 D. Oliver            SH    16.26
 7 M. Woldemichael      LH    16.35
 8 D. Pinder            ESM   16.41
 9 R. Hammet-Millay     LH    16.50
10 J. Galley            E & H 17.01
11 T. Fogarty-Cameron   ESM   17.06
12 J. Tomkins           LH    17.25
13 C. McCormick         SH    17.29
14 A. Williams          SH    17.40
15 V. Sathyamoorthy     TVH   18.11
16 K. Kendrick          TVH   18.26
17 N. Toumi             TVH   18.33
18 C. Jackson           LH    19.40
19 S. White             Bar   19.52
20 S. Cooper            TVH   21.22
21 B. Toumi             TVH   21.35




Under 15 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs     13
2 London Heathside           46
3 TVH                        50
4 Ealing, Southall & Middx   63
5 Enfield & Haringey         76
6 Barnet & District AC       85




Under 17 Men  5200 metres

 1 D. Abrey           SH    18.10
 2 M. Cameron         ESM   19.42
 3 A. Anzai-Jackson   ESM   20.55
 4 W. Pinder          ESM   21.04
 5 A. Yahyer          TVH   25.58




Under 17 Men Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx  15
2 Shaftesbury Bar           19
4 TVH                       23





End of Season Leading Individuals

Under 11 Girls  
1 M. Atherton        ESM   187 pts
2 M. Briscoe         Hig   183
3 C. Kafero-Roberts  TVH   183

Under 13 Girls
1 E. Goodhart   TVH   198
2 B. Tesfu      ESM   196
3 R. Bell       ESM   186

Under 15 Girls
1 K. Baily       ESM   200
2 A. Jaskulska   TVH   187
3= E. Redmond    ESM   185
3= G. Crean      ESM   185

Under 17 Women
1 N. Shelley    ESM   143
2 G. Bell       ESM   100
3 L. Sorbie     LH     97


Under 11 Boys
1 T. Fawden     Hig   197
2 A. Hampshire  TVH   192
3 G. Goodhart   TVH   190

Under 13 Boys
1 B. Kelsey   SH         200
2 Y. Harizi   Enf & Har  182
3 J. Cooper   TVH        180

Under 15 Boys
1 M. Callegari   SH   200
2 B. Soneji      ESM  186
3 S. Wilson      SH   180

Under 17 Men
1 D. Abrey          SH    196
2 B. Anzai-Jackson  ESM   174
3= G. Laing         Hig   138
3= W. Pinder        ESM   138

End of season Team Leagues

Under 11 Girls
1 Highgate Hrs      41
2 TVH               40
3 Ealing, Sthl. Mx  37

Under 13 Girls
1 Ealing, Sthl. Mx  44
2 Barnet & Dist     43
3 TVH               36

Under 15 Girls
1 Ealing, Sthl. Mx  50
2 TVH               32
3 London Heathside  30

Under 17 Women
1 Ealing, Sthl. Mx    39
2 Enfield & Haringey  38
3 London Heatside     17

Overall Women
1 Ealing Sthl Mx
2 TVH
3 Enfield Haringey

Under 11 Boys
1 Highgate        45
2 TVH             44
3 Barnet & Dist   34

Under 13 Boys
1 Highgate            43
2 Shaftesbury Barnet  37
3 TVH                 36

Under 15 Boys
1 Shaftesbury Barnet  50
2 Ealing Sthl Mx      41
3 London Heathside    36

Under 17 Men
1 Ealing Sthl. Mx   45
2 Shaftesbury Bar   31
3 London Heathside  24

Overall
1 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 Ealing, Sthl Mx
3 Highgate Hrs  

Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)