ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Horsenden Hill, Perivale.
Saturday October 2nd 2010



Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 1200 metres

 1 I. Weir            TVH    5.38
 2 K. Weir            TVH    5.47
 3 E. Russell.        HRW    5.48
 4 A. Willis          HIG    5.49
 5 E. Joy Harrington  HRW    5.50
 6 G. Emanuel         BAR    5.57
 7 M. Lloyd           TVH    5.59
 8 Y. Daly            SH     5.59
 9 S. Harizi          E & H  6.18
10 I. Bathra-Vaughan  TVH    6.19
11 P.Crockford        LH     6.26
12 S. Goodhart        TVH    6.33
13 I. Austin          HRW    6.38
14 S. Strang          HRW    6.38
15 S. Kent            BAR    6.45
16 A. Mougin          HIG    6.47
17 E. Weedon          ESM    6.57
18 H. Riley           HRW    7.11
19 A. Atherton        ESM    7.14
20 R. Ademigbagbe     HRW    7.26
21 A. Howard-Beadle   HRW    8.15
22 P. Batha           HRW    9.05

Under 11 girls teams

1 TVH                     10
2 Harrow A.C. 'A'         21
3 Highgate Hrs            43
4 Barnet & District AC    44
5 Harrow A.C. 'B'         52
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs  54
7 Enfield & Haringey AC   55
8 London Heathside AC     57


Girls Under 13  -  2000 metres

 1 M. Whitfield.   HRW     8.09
 2 E. Goodhart     TVH     8.24
 3 B. Tesfu        ESM     8.46
 4 M. Bradury      ESM     8.53
 5 M. Turner       TVH     9.03
 6 M. Briscoe      HIG     9.22
 7 A. Ranaghan     HRW     9.30
 8 G. Weston       LH      9.31
 9 M. Harrison     LH      9.37
10 I. Brophy       ESM     9.39
11 M. Atherton     ESM     9.44
12 J. Godden       LH      9.45
13 B. Gebretinsae  TVH     9.50
14 M. Ranaghan     HRW     9.54
15 M. Hill         HRW     9.55
16 E. Kotecha      ESM    10.01
17 G. Mee          HIG    10.26
18 I. Ballantyne   TVH    11.11
19 A. Easton       LH     11.48
20 L. Cooper       BAR    13.21
21 K. Hatter       BAR    13.35
 
Under 13 Girls Teams.

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx  17
2 TVH                       20
3 Harrow AC                 22
4 London Heathside          29
5 Highgate Hrs              45
6 Barnet & Dist AC          63




Girls Under 15 - 3000 metres

 1 S. Draper           HRW    9.31
 2 R. Miles            HIL    9.56
 3 E. Rose-Senior      HRW   10.58
 4 A. Jaskulska        TVH   11.12
 5 Y. Raykov           LH    11.15  
 6 E. King             ESM   11.18
 7 K. Will             ESM   11.19
 8 O. Will             ESM   11.20
 9 D. Jordan           HIG   11.29
10 H. Rudman           BAR   11.37
11 Z. Smith            BAR   11.43
12 R. Bell             ESM   11.53
13 L. Beckford         LH    12.01
14 D. Thomson          ESM   12.02
15 L. Andrews          HIG   12.04
16 S. Acquistapace     TVH   12.12
17 I. Morris McIntyre  ESM   12.18
18 H. Smith            BAR   12.23
19 G.  Gibbs           ESM   12.25
20 R. Stego            HIG   12.27
21 L. Kotecha          ESM   12.37
22 D. Simpson          HIG   12.42
23 T. Singer           ESM   12.54
24 H. Butler           BAR   15.27
25 L. King             ESM   15.28


Under 15 Girls Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 'A'    21
2 Harrow A.C.                   30
3 Barnet & Dist. 'A'            39
4 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 'B'    43
5 Highgate Hrs                  44
6 London Heathside.             44
7 TVH                           46
8 Hillingdon AC                 54
9 Ealing, Southall Middx AC 'C' 63




Women Under 17 - 4000 metres

 1 C. Michael.    BAR   16.00
 2 U. McBurney    TVH   18.27
 3 R. Walsh       ESM   19.07
 4 R. Johnson     ESM   21.03

Under 17 Womens Teams

1 Barnet & District AC     11
2 Ealing, Southall & Mdx.  12
3 TVH                      12



Boys Under 11  2000 metres

 1 A. Tremlett        HRW    8.02
 2 G. Skinner         HIG    8.21
 3 G. Goodhart        TVH    8.27
 4 A. Rose-Senior     HRW    8.43
 5 L. Cooley          HRW    8.46
 6 R. Kent            BAR    8.51
 7 L. Mennear         HIG    9.02
 8 A.N. Other         HIG    9.09
 9 O. Banchero        HIG    9.12
10 B. Shindler-Glass  ESM    9.13
11 C. Gallagher       HIG    9.23
12 C. Lambert         TVH    9.26
13 S. Draper          HRW    9.30
14 A. Weston          LH     9.31
15 M. Morawska        ESM    9.40
16 E. Gallagher       HIG    9.50
17 L. Murphy          BAR   10.06
18 F. Mennear         HIG   10.08
19 B. Davidson        HIG   10.09
20 L. Ballard         LH    10.10
21 T. Johnson         HIG   10.20
22 J. Healy           BAR   10.25
23 A. Golar           ESM   10.30
24 R. Rossiter        HIG   10.46

Under 11 Boys Teams

1 Harrow AC                 23
2 Highgate Hrs 'A'          26
3 Highgate Hrs 'B'          64
4 TVH                       65
5 Barnet & Dist AC          70
6 Ealing, Southall & Mx AC  73
7 London Heathside AC       84


Under 13 Boys 3000 metres

 1 Y. Harizi.       E & H  9.21
 2 T. Fawden        HIG    9.36
 3 O. Hercum        HRW    9.37
 4 G. Gould         HIG    9.40
 5 J. Cooper        TVH   10.08
 6 J. Davies        SH    10.02
 7 L. Holbrook      HIL   10.05
 8 T. McDermott     HRW   10.06
 9 F. Bordet-Stead  SH    10.09
10 J. Naylor        LH    10.14
11 A. Daly          SH    10.38
12 H. Vinall-Smeeth LH    10.47
13 H. Johnson       LH    10.48
14 D. Chambers      TVH   10.50
15 J. Cohen         HRW   10.51
16 W. Martin        BAR   10.52
17 T. Butler        BAR   10.53
18 N. Haile         TVH   10.54
19 J. Reilly        HRW   11.04
20 A. Harrison      HIG   11.04
21 L. Graham        ESM   11.06
22 D. Wilson        SH    11.13
23 J. Doyle         HIL   11.14
24 C. McCarthy      ESM   11.17
25 R. Johnson       HIG   11.23
26 T. Gage          LH    11.34
27 R. Napleton      LH    11.44
28 B. Pinder        ESM   11.53
29 R. Nekadio       LH    12.26
30 A. Ballard       LH    12.26

 
Under 13 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs         38
2 Harrow A.C.                    45
3 Highgate Hrs                   51
4 TVH                            68
5 London Heathside               76
6 Hillingdon AC                  92
7 Enfield & Haringey             94
8 Barnet & District AC           95
9 Ealing, Southall & Middx. AC  104




Under 15 Boys 4000 metres

 1 S. Shindler-Glass  ESM   13.46
 2 A. St. Aubyn       TVH   14.20
 3 J. Wooldridge      LH    14.27
 4 J. Gammell         HRW   14.35
 5 O. Hurcum          HRW   14.42
 6 L. Marriott        TVH   14.43
 7 A. Abadesso        SH    14.52
 8 S. Lloyd           HIL   14.54
 9 M. Heap            LH    15.10
10 J. Gilbert         TVH   15.17
11 B. Solanki         HIG   15.18
12 D. Pinder          ESM   15.20
13 G. Springer        HIG   15.31
14 P. Laing           HIG   15.53
15 J. Crockford       LH    15.55
16 Z. Hamid           TVH   16.10
17 J. Francis         HRW   16.16
18 R. Nekadio         LH    16.38
19 S. White           BAR   16.41
20 J. Rowlands        HRW   16.44
21 J. Davies          HIL   16.46
22 D. Hannah          ESM   16.54
23 B. Wilson          SH    17.01
24 S. Cooper          TVH   17.24
25 J. McDermott       HIL   17.29
26 J. Gradwell        HIL   17.34
27 D. Haile           TVH   17.43

Under 15 Boys Teams

1 TVH                        34
2 London Heathside AC        45
3 Harrow AC                  46
4 Ealing, Southall & Mdx AC  63
5 Hillingdon AC              65
6 Highgate Hrs               83
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs     86




Under 17 Men  4700 metres

 1 B. Waterman.      ESM  16.05
 2 W. Pinder         ESM  16.08
 3 M. Cameron        ESM  16.16
 4 B. Soneji         ESM  16.27
 5 R. Johnson        SH.  16.50
 6 M. Woldemichael   LH   17.25
 7 D. Szajna         LH   17.49
 8 A. Jackson        ESM. 18.18
 9 H. Gebretinsae    TVH. 28.14
10 S. Rashid         TVH  18.43
11 A. Beattie-Child  LH   18.43
12 K. Kenrick        TVH  18.52
13 B. Boxer          BAR  19.06
14 M. Gebretinsae    TVH  19.57

Under 17 Men Teams

1 Ealing, Southall & Middx. AC  10
2 London Heathside AC           39
3 TVH                           45
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs        50
5 Barnet & District AC          58
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)