ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Loughton.
Saturday October 23rd 2010



Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 1200 metres

 1  I. Hoy              Orion  3.55
 2  I. Weir             TVH    4.15
 3  E. Russell          HRW    4.19
 4  Cecily Turner       HIG    4.19
 5  K. Weir             TVH    4.24
 6  M. Raykov           LH     4.30
 7  N. Callagher        Orion  4.31
 8  E. Joy-Harrington   HRW    4.35
 9  S. Kent             BAR    4.51
10  E. Bailey           TVH    4.52
11  Alice Emlyn-Jones   HIG    4.55
12  S. Harizi           E & H  4.55
13  A. Mack             BAR    4.56
14  P. Crockford        LH     5.00
15  S. Strang           HRW    5.00
16  R. Ademigbagbe      HRW    5.02
17  B. Chambers         Orion  5.05
18  E. Weedon           ESM    5.08
19  G. Elmes            TPk    5.16
20  S. Argent-Bowie     TPk    6.22

Under 11 girls teams

1 TVH                    17
2 Orion Harriers         25
3 Harrow                 26  
4 Highgate Hrs           36
5 London Heathside       41
6 Barnet & Dist          43  
7 Enfield & Haringey     54
8 Trent Park             60
9 Ealing, Southall & Mx  60




Girls Under 13 - 2000 metres

 1 M. Whitfield       HRW    7.31
 2 E. Goodhart        TVH    7.40
 3 D. Aslem           E & H  7.52
 4 B. Tesfu           ESM    7.55
 5 C. Dunnett         E & H  7.58
 6 M. Bradbury        ESM    8.01
 7 M. Turner          TVH    8.04
 8 C. Kafero-Roberts  TVH    8.05
 9 J. Godden          LH     8.26
10 M. Harrison        LH     8.30
11 G. Weston          LH     8.31
12 O. Laidler         LH     8.41
13 M. Atherton        ESM    8.41
14 I. Brophy          ESM    8.48
15 Lily Andrews       Hig    8.50
16 E. Wallace         ESM    8.50
17 B. Gebretinsae     TVH    9.00
18 G. Casciello       Bar    9.01
19 Grace Mee          Hig   10.13
20 Lucia Rimini       Hig   10.24
21 L. Cooper          Bar   11.00
22 K. Hatter          Bar   11.48

Under 13 girls teams

1. TVH                        17
2. Ealing, Southall & Mx 'A'  23
3. London Heathside           30
4. Enfield & Haringey         31
5. Ealing, Southall& Mx 'B'   50
6. Harrow                     51
7. Highgate                   58
8. Barnet & Dist              65



Girls Under 15  -  2300 metres

 1 F. Lenton.     SH   12.47
 2 Hannah Viner   HIG  13.18
 3 Y. Raykov.     LH   13.19
 4 A. Jaskulska   TVH  14.10
 5 Z. Smith       BAR  14.30
 6 H. Rudman      BAR  14.48
 7 E. King        ESM  14.50
 8 R. Bell        ESM  15.03
 9 L. Beckford    LH   15.04
10 Lulu Szego     HIG  15.20
11 L. Kotecha     ESM  15.21
12 H. Smith       BAR  16.38
 
Under 15 Girls Teams.

1 Barnet & Dist           23
2 London Heathside        25
3 HighgateHrs             25  
4 Ealing, Southall & Mx   26
5 Shaftesbury Barnet      27
6 TVH                     30



Women Under 17 - 3400 metres

1 C. Michael     BAR    12.52
2 R. Walsh       ESM    15.15
3 C. Wingfield   E & H  16.14
4 A. Smith       E & H  16.14

Under 17 Womens Teams

1 Barnet & Dist          11  
2 Enfield & Haringey     12
3 Ealing, Southall & Mx  12





Boys Under 11  1200 metres

 1 A. Tremlett         HRW    3.56
 2 E. Miller.          Orion  4.00
 3 L. Gray             BAR    4.07
 4 R. Kent.            BAR    4.17
 5 Louis Mennear       HIG    4.18
 6 S. Draper           HRW    4.22
 7 V. Boyce            Orion  4.23
 8 Oscar Banchero      HIG    4.24
 9 A. Weston           LH     4.28
10 B. Shindler-Glass   ESM    4.29
11 M. Morawski         ESM    4.30
12 Conleth Gallagher   HIG    4.32
13 L. Norton           TPk    4.34
14 O. Terrell          Orion  4.34
15 Oran Gallagher      HIG    4.36
16 X. Morais           TPk    4.37
17 W. Jones            Orion  4.37
18 C. Campbell         Orion  4.38
19 Max Johnson         HIG    4.41
20 Felix Mennear       HIG    4.44
21 Tom Johnson         HIG    4.45
22 J. Healy            BAR    4.46
23 132                 LH     4.50
24 A. Golar            ESM    4.51
25 Patrick Michallet   HIG    4.53
26 Raphael Rossiter    HIG    4.54
27 N. Formby           BAR    4.54
28 C. Beckford         LH     4.56
29 E. McArdle          TPk    5.00
30 Andrew Johnson      HIG    5.00
31 Daniel Johnson      HIG    5.04
32 J. Young            TPk    5.08

Under 11 Boys Teams

1 Highgate 'A'           40
2 Orion Hrs              40
3 Barnet & Dist          56
4 Harrow                 73
5 Ealing, Southall & Mx  78
6 Highgate 'B'           85
7 Trent Park             90
8 London Heathside       93


Under 13 Boys 2000 metres

 1 Y. Harizi.              E & H  7.08
 2 Alexander Machin-Paley  HIG    7.10
 3 George Gould            HIG    7.12
 4 J. Davies               SH     7.22
 5 S. Morris               SH     7.22
 6 J. Cooper               TVH    7.28
 7 A. Mendes Da Costa      TVH    7.38
 8 H. Vinall-Smeeth        LH     7.39
 9 F. Bordet-Stead         SH     7.41
10 T. Butler               BAR    7.43
11 O. Formby               BAR    7.47
12 A. Chowmahern           LH     7.51
13 D. Chambers             TVH    7.58
14 L. Burrell              TVH    8.03
15 E. Wootton              TVH    8.04
16 T. O'Shea               LH     8.05
17 W. Martin               BAR    8.07
18 Arnold Harrison         HIG    8.17
19 C. McCarthy             ESM    8.19
20 D. Wilson               SH     8.21
21 F. Woldemichael         LH     8.22
22 Robert Johnson          HIG    8.23
23 N. Haille.              TVH    8.25
24 N. Stewart              TVH    8.41
25 A. Graham-Isles         TVH    8.51
26 M. Cunningham           BAR    9.18
27 O. Banyard              LH     9.49

Under 13 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet      34
2 TVH 'A'                 36
3 Highgate                41
4 London Heathside        53
5 Barnet & Dist           60
6 TVH 'B'                 83
7 Ealing, Southall & Mx   99



Under 15 Boys 4400 metres

 1 S. Wilson..         SH     15.10
 2 S. Shindler-Glass   ESM    15.37
 3 B. Kelsey           SH     15.57
 4 A. Abadesso         SH     16.11
 5 L. Marriott         TVH    16.24
 6 J. Wooldridge       LH     16.40
 7 C. Jones            SH     17.12
 8 K. Kapapiru         SH     17.18
 9 C. McCormick        SH     17.27
10 S. Cooper           TVH    17.47
11 Dean                SH     17.49
12 Peter Laing         HIG    18.20
13 J. Crockford        LH     19.17
14 R. Coles            E & H  19.25
15 P. Smith            BAR    20.18
16 D. Haile            TVH    20.26

Under 15 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet     15
2 TVH                    48
3 London Heathside       53
4 Ealing, Southall & Mx  53
5 Highgate Hrs           63
6 Enfield & Haringey     65
7 Barnet & Dist          66



Under 17 Men  4400 metres

 1 M. Cameron        ESM  15.55
 2 M. Woldemichael   LH   16.28
 3 S. Rashid         TVH  17.25
 4 K. Kenrick        TVH  17.26
 5 A. Anzai-Jackson  ESM  17.28
 6 A. Baettie-Child  LH   17.40
 7 H. Gebretinsae    TVH  17.50
 8 B. Boxer          BAR  17.52
 9 M. Gebretinsae    TVH  18.16

Under 17 Men Teams

1 TVH                    24  
2 Ealing, Southall & Mx  26
3 London Heathside       28
4 Barnet & District      38

Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)