ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Trent Park.
Saturday December 4th 2010



Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 1200 metres

 1 Cecily Turner.    Hig      7.44
 2 J. Hurley         SH B     8.04
 3 M. Lloyd          TVH      8.17
 4 G. Emanuel        Bar      8.20
 5 E. Hughes         Enf & H  8.37
 6 E. Eden.          TVH      8.46
 7 A. Mack.          Bar      8.52
 8 E. Weedon         ESM      9.00
 9 S. Harizi         Enf & H  9.02
10 S. Goodhart       TVH      9.14
11 C. Butler         Bar      9.54
12 A. Atherton       ESM     11.17

Under 11 girls teams

1 TVH                         19
2 Barnet & Dst.               22
3 Enfield & Haringey          27
4 Highgate Hrs                27
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs      28
6 Ealing, Southall & Middx.   33



Girls Under 13 - 2200 metres

 1 E. Hatchett          Enf & H  10.45
 2 D. Aslam             Enf & H  11.15
 3 C. Dunnett           Enf & H  11.30
 4 Marjolaine Briscoe   Hig      11.41
 5 B. Tesfu             ESM      11.45
 6 H. Hughes            Enf & H  11.50
 7 G. Weston            LH       11.55
 8 O. Laidler           LH       11.59
 9 J. Godden            LH       12.06
10 G. Casciello         Bar      12.10
11 S. Dixon             LH       12.17
12 M. Harrison          LH       12.19
13 L. Dowling           Enf & H  12.20
14 M. Atherton          ESM      12.24
15 L. Langford          SH       12.27
16 K. McClannagher      Enf & H  12.30
17 M. Hill              Har      12.33
18 K. Hatchett          Enf & H  12.34
19 N. Lewis             Enf & H  12.35
20 C. Kafero-Roberts    TVH      12.39
21 R. Andreou           Enf & H  13.25
22 B. Gebretinsae       TVH      12.39
23 Grace Mee            Hig      13.48
24 E. Joyce             SH       14.04
25 D. Wright-Spinks     LH       14.49

Under 13 girls teams

 1 Enfield & Haringey 'A'     6
 2 London Heathside 'A'      24
 3 Enfield & Haringey 'B'    35
 4 Ealing Southall & Middx.  45
 5 London Heathside 'B'      48
 6 Highgate                  53
 7 Enfield & Haringey 'C'    58
 8 Barnet & Dist             62
 9 Shaftesbury Barnet        65
10 TVH                       68
11 Harrow                    69



Girls Under 15  -  2600 metres

 1 F. Lenton.      SH       13.27
 2 Hannah Viner    Hig      13.49
 3 J. Connery      Enf & H  14.02
 4 M. Garden       SH       14.14
 5 S. Budgett      ESM      14.22
 6 Y. Raykov       LH       14.28
 7 M. Pereverzina  SH       15.19
 8 Z. Smith        Bar      15.22
 9 R. Bell         ESM      15.57
10 K. Jackson      LH       16.26
11 R. Dowling      Enf & H  16.31
12 L. Beckford     LH       16.40
13 H. Rudman       Bar      16.50
14 H. Smith        Bar      17.39

Under 15 Girls Teams.

1 Shaftesbury Barnet        12
2 London Heathside '        28
3 Ealing Southall & Middx   29
4 Enfield & Haringey        29
5 Highgate                  32
6 Barnet & Dist.            35



Women Under 17 - 5400 metres

1 K. Brown           Enf & H  19.00
2 C. Michael         Bar      19.43
3 Y. Wing Smart.     SH       20.46
4 D. McChennaghan    Enf & H  21.14
5 R. Walsh           ESM      21.29
6 R. Walford         ESM      23.15
7 R. Johnson         ESM      24.23

Under 17 Womens Teams

1 Enfield & Haringey         13
2 Ealing, Southall & Middx   18
3 Barnet & Dist              18
4 Shaftesbury Barnet         19



Boys Under 11  2200 metres

 1 J. Delane.         SH    10.33
 2 Gus  Skinner       Hig   11.02
 3 Dempster Fawden    Hig   11.24
 4 G. Goodhart        TVH   11.40
 5 Louis Mennear      Hig   11.52
 6 Conleth Gallagher  Hig   12.09
 7 B. Shindler-Glass  ESM   12.09
 8 A. Weston          LH    12.24
 9 P. Mudd            SH    12.27
10 B. Fox-Fahy        Bar   12.31
11 H. Robinson        LH    12.38
12 T. Carter          LH    12.39
13 M. Morawski        ESM   12.48
14 Oran Gallagher     Hig   13.00
15 A. Golar           ESM   13.05
16 Felix Mennear      Hig   13.11
17 Raphael Rossiter   Hig   13.12
18 Roch Briscoe       Hig   13.29
19 L. Murphy          Bar   13.43
20 L. Ballard         LH    13.58
21 S. Cahill          Bar   14.49

Under 11 Boys Teams

1 Highgate Hrs.             16
2 London Heathside          51
3 Shafesbury Barnet         54
4 Ealing Southall & Middx   57
5 Highgate 'B'              65
6 TVH                       70
7 Barnet & Dist             72



Under 13 Boys 2400 metres

 1 Y. Harizi           Enf & H  12.23
 2 George Gould        Hig      12.42
 3 J. Brennan          SH       12.49
 4 Terry Fawden        Hig      12.54
 5 A. Mendes Da Costa  TVH      12.57
 6 Ben Hatch           Hig      13.06
 7 S. Morris           SH       13.15
 8 J. Naylor           LH       13.21
 9 A. Ohioze           SH       13.27
10 O. Hurcum           Har      13.29
11 Arnold Harrison     Hig      13.30
12 F. Bordet-Stead     SH       13.34
13 J. Cooper           TVH      13.43
14 L. Garwood          Enf & H  14.08
15 N. Haille           TVH      14.52
16 C. McCarthy         ESM      15.47
17 M. Cunningham       Bar      16.12
18 C. Connolly         Bar      16.30


Under 13 Boys Teams

1 Highgate Hrs             23
2 Shaftesbury Barnet       31
3 TVH                      52
4 Enfield & Haringey       53
5 London Heathside         65
6 Harrow                   67
7 Barnet & District        73
8 Ealing Southall & Middx  73




Under 15 Boys 4400 metres

 1 S. Shindler-Glass  ESM   15.45
 2 S. Wilson          SH    16.00
 3 Stanley Harrison   Hig   16.27
 4 J. Brennan         SH    16.54
 5 A. St Aubyn        TVH   17.23
 6 A. Abadesso        SH    17.25
 7 C. Jones           SH    17.31
 8 K. Hammond         Har   17.32
 9 J. Wooldridge      LH    17.56
10 L. Marriott        TVH   18.03
11 O. Hurcum          Har   18.11
12 K. Kapirio         SH    19.05
13 D. Benzaken        SH    19.05
14 Peter Laing        Hig   19.44
15 J. Francis         Bar   20.39
16 S. Cooper          TVH   21.26
17 J. Gammell         Har   21.37
18 D. Haille          TVH   22.35

Under 15 Boys Teams

1 Shaftesbury Barnet        19
2 TVH                       49
3 Harrow                    51
4 Highgate                  55
5 Ealing Southall & Middx   58
6 London Heathside          66




Under 17 Men  5400 metres

 1 B. Soneji         ESM      21.56
 2 W. Pinder         ESM      22.39
 3 H. Cayssials      TVH      23.01
 4 M. Woldemichael   LH       24.05
 5 R. Cox            SH       24.46
 6 D. Szajna         LH       24.52
 7 R. Hammet-Millay  LH       25.31
 8 J. Silva          LH       25.46
 9 J. Galley         Enf & H  25.53
10 B. Boxer          Bar      26.13
11 H. Gebretinsae    TVH      27.27
12 M. Gebretinsae    TVH      28.30
13 K. Kenrice        TVH      28.59

Under 17 Men Teams

1 London Heathside         25
2 Ealing Southall & Middx  31
3 TVH                      39
4 Shaftesbury Barnet       47
5 Enfield & Haringey       51
6 Barnet & District        52

Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)