ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Barnet Copthall.
Saturday February 5th 2011

Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 1930 metres

 1 I. Weir.           TVH         8.24
 2 Cecily Turner      Hig         8.33
 3 K. Weir            TVH         8.43
 4 M. Raykov          LH          8.57
 5 G. Emanuel         Bar         9.02
 6 R. Vallance        TVH         9.06
 7 ?                  Hrw         9.08
 8 Alice Emlyn-Jones  Hig         9.17
 9 A. Mack            Bar         9.19
10 M. Lloyd           TVH         9.26
11 P. Crockford       LH          9.34
12 E. Eden            TVH         9.38
13 N. Bowen           LH          9.58
14 S. Harizi          Enf & Har  10.08
15 Isabelle Offer     Hig        10.19
16 S. Goodhart        TVH        10.19
17 ?                  Hrw        10.20
18 O. Bowen           LH         10.21
19 E. Weedon          ESM        10.28
20 ?                  Hrw        10.29
21 ?                  Hrw        10.29
22 ?                  Hrw        11.14

Under 11 girls teams

1. TVH                        10
2. Highgate Hrs               25
3. London Heathside           28
4. Barnet & District AC  'A'  37
5. TVH 'B'                    38
6. Harrow                     44
7. Enfield & Haringey         60
8. Ealing, Sthl. Mdx.         65


Girls Under 13 - 2280 metres

 1 B. Tesfu.           ESM.  10.45
 2 M. Turner           TVH   10.52
 3 Marjolaine Briscoe  Hig   11.01
 4 C. Goodson          SH    11.02
 5 J. Gooden           LH    11.05
 6 S. Dixon            LH    11.08
 7 E. Dwan             SH    11.09
 8 G. Weston           LH    11.20
 9 ?                   Hrw   11.21
10 M. Atherton         ESM   11.36
11 ?                   Hrw   11.51
12 E. Wallace          ESM   11.53
13 M. Harrison         LH    12.10
14 E. Goodhart         TVH   12.11
15 ?                   Hrw   12.19
16 S. Da Silva         LH    12.41
17 S. Watt             LH    12.54
18 B. Gebretinsae      TVH   13.41
19 Lucia Rimini        Hig   14.07
20 Eliot Lambert       Hig   15.01


Under 13 girls teams

1. London Heathside          19
2. Ealing, Southall & Middx  23
3. Shaftesbury Barnet 'A'    32
4. TVH                       34
5. Harrow                    35
6. Highgate                  42
7. London Heathside 'B'      46



Girls Under 15  -  3050 metres

 1 F. Lenton       SH    14.01
 2 Hannah Viner    Hig   14.17
 3 Y. Raykov       LH    15.15
 4 E. Rose-Senior  Hrw   15.18
 5 K. Will         ESM   14.21
 6 A. Jaskulska    TVH   15.45
 7 R. Bell         ESM   15.51
 8 L. Beckford     LH    15.58
 9 Z. Smith        Bar   16.14
10 H. Mackinney    LH    16.58
11 M. Smith        TVH   17.00
12 E. Klemos       TVH   17.07
13 J. O'Brien      LH    17.12
14 L. Kotecha      ESM   17.15
15 K. Jackson      LH    17.28
16 E. Jackson      LH    17.40
17 H. Smith        Bar   17.45
18 L. Herridge     Bar   17.46

Under 15 Girls Teams.

1. London Heathside             21
2. Ealing, Southall & Middx.    26
3. TVH                          29
4. Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs       39
5. Highgate Hrs                 40
6. Harrow                       42
7. London Heathside 'B'         44
8. Barnet & Dist. AC            44


Women Under 17 - 3800 metres

1 C. Michael     Bar   18.15
2 R. Walsh.      ESM   19.42
3 U. McBurney    TVH   21.23
4 M. Pervarzina  SH    23.34
5 S. Pitt        ESM   24.33

Under 17 Womens Teams

1. Barnet & District AC       13
2. Ealing, Southall & Middx   13
3. TVH                        15
4. Shaftesbury Barnet         16


Boys Under 11  2280 metres

 1 A. Tremlett         Hrw   10.10
 2 Dempster Fawden     Hig   10.27
 3 Theo Noble          Hig   10.29
 4 G. Goodhart         TVH   10.30
 5 R. Kent             Bar   10.40
 6 L. Gray             Bar   10.44
 7 Louis Mennear       Hig   11.02
 8 E. Cinnamond        SH    11.21
 9 Conleth Gallagher   Hig   11.25
10 Oscar Banchero      Hig   11.39
11 A. Weston           LH    11.48
12 B. Shindler-Glass   ESM   11.52
13 ?                   Hrw   12.03
14 Oran Gallagher      Hig   12.06
15 M. Morawski         ESM   12.13
16 Felix Mennear       Hig   12.15
17 J. Healy            Bar   12.17
18 ?                   Hrw   12.25
19 Max Johnson         Hig   12.31
20 T. Wallace.         ESM   12.36
21 S. Cahill           Bar   12.41
22 Raphael Rossiter    Hig   12.41
23 Tom Johnston        Hig   12.42
24 J. O'Shea           LH    12.55
25 ?                   Hrw   13.11
26 Roch Briscoe        Hig   13.13
27 Andrew Johnson      Hig   13.25
28 J. Bindon-Goss      Bar   13.30
29 Daniel Johnson      Hig   13.33
30 ?                   Hrw   15.01    
 
Under 11 Boys Teams

1. Highgate Hrs               21
2. Barnet & District          49
3. Harrow                     57
4. Highgate 'B'               59
5. Ealing, Southall & Middx   78
6. London Heathside           97
7. TVH                        97
8. Highgate 'C'               98
9. Shaftesbury Barnet        101



Under 13 Boys 3050 metres

 1 George Gould         Hig        12.40
 2 Y. Harizi            Enf & Har  12.44
 3 Terence Fawden       Hig        13.01
 4 J. Cooper            TVH        13.12
 5 A. Mendes Da Costa   TVH        13.33
 6 J. Horrex            TVH        13.34
 7 Oscar Noble          Hig        13.36
 8 L. Thoroughgood      Hrw        12.42
 9 O. Hurcom            Hrw        14.00
10 N. Hails             TVH        14.06
11 F. Bordet-Stead      SH         14.07
12 R. Farren            ESM        14.09
13 O. Formby            Bar        14.12
14 B. Pinder            ESM        14.14
15 N. Murray            Hrw        14.14
16 J. Cohen             Hrw        14.27
17 J. Davis             SH         14.33
18 J. Wells             ESM        14.40
19 W. Lord              ESM        14.56
20 G. Woton             TVH        15.06
21 G. Stephan           TVH        15.06
22 J. Schwarzmann       SH         15.14
23 C. McCarthy          ESM        15.16
24 D. Wilson            SH         15.31
25 T. O'Shea            LH         15.51
26 L. Henry             Bar        15.54
27 C. Mackinney         LH         16.04
28 W. Martin            Bar        16.11
29 Robert Johnston      Hig        16.13
30 M. Cunningham        Bar        16.21

Under 13 Boys Teams

1. TVH                      25
2. Highgate Hrs.            40
3. Harrow                   48
4. Ealing Southall & Middx  63
5. Shaftesbury Barnet       74
6. Enfield & Haringey AC    95
7. Barnet & Dist.           97
8. London Heathside        114




Under 15 Boys 3800 metres

 1 S. Shindler-Glass   ESM   15.08
 2 B. Kelsey           SH    15.15
 3 S. McGonigle        ESM   15.21
 4 D. Pinder           ESM   15.24
 5 Abei Thewodros      Hig   15.49
 6 A. Abadesso         SH    15.54
 7 G. Smith            Hrw   16.25
 8 J. Wooldridge       LH    16.25
 9 O. Hurcum           Hrw   16.31
10 J. Gilbert          TVH   16.55
11 Gabriel Springer    Hig   16.56
12 L. Marriott         TVH   16.57
13 J. Hill             Hrw   17.12
14 Peter Laing         Hig   17.33
15 J. Keen             TVH   17.41
16 C. McCormick        SH    17.53
17 J. Crockford        LH    18.39
18 D. Hannah           ESM   18.48
19 D. Haille           TVH   20.22
20 J. Francis          Hrw   20.23
21 P. Smith            Bar   21.12

Under 15 Boys Teams

1. Ealing, Southall & Middx   26
2. Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs     46
3. Harrow                     49
4. Highgate                   52
5. TVH                        56
6. London Heathside           69
7. Barnet & District AC       87




Under 17 Men  4205 metres

 1 W. Pinder           ESM  19.27
 2 L. Ames-Blackarly   SH   20.20
 3 J. Headland         SH   20.41
 4 J. Ames-Blackarly   SH   21.08
 5 M. Cameron          ESM  21,32
 6 M. Woldemichael     LH   21.45
 7 D. Szajina          LH   22.24
 8 B. Boxer            Bar  22.52
 9 A. Abdullah         TVH  24.51
10 M. Gebritinsae      TVH  25.58
11 R. Hammet-Millay    LH   26.36

Under 17 Men Teams

1. Shaftesbury Barnet        21
2. Ealing, Southall & Middx  30
3. London Heathside          36
4. TVH                       43
5. Barnet & District         54

Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)