ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
ya_pic
Results & Reports
Dave Burrows     01/12/14
Dave Burrows     24/11/14
Dave Burrows     29/09/14
Dave Burrows     22/02/14
Dave Burrows     14/12/13
Dave Burrows     04/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/12/12
Dave Burrows     02/11/12
Dave Burrows     14/02/12
Dave Burrows     05/12/11
Dave Burrows     28/11/11
Dave Burrows     23/11/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
Dave Burrows     29/03/11
North West London Y.A. Cross Country League
Fixture held at Finsbury Park.
Saturday March 26th 2011

Full Results:

Girls Under 11 - 2000 metres

 1 Cecily Turner       Hig         9.47
 2 I. Weir             TVH         9.54
 3 R. Vallance         TVH         9.56
 4 E. Russell          Hrw        10.10
 5 K. Weir             TVH        10.19
 6 M. Lloyd            TVH        10.28
 7 N. Bowen            LH         10.31
 8 Alice Emlyn-Jones   Hig        10.37
 9 M. Raykov           LH         10.42
10 E. Joy-Harrington   Hrw        10.42
11 Erika Kelly         Hig        10.45
12 A. Mack             Bar        10.49
13 C. Dore             Hrw        10.54
14 E. Eden             TVH        11.23
15 E. Weedon           ESM        11.53
16 S. Harizi           Enf & Har  12.05
17 L. Knight           ESM        12.20
18 E. Knight           ESM        12.25
19 Isabelle Offer      Hig        12.48
20 A. Atherton         ESM        13.38
21 K. Baines           LH         17.40
22 P. Bador            LH         19.34


Under 11 girls teams

1. TVH                        10
2. Highgate Hrs               20
3. Harrow AC                  27
4. London Heathside           37
5. Ealing, Southall & Middx   50
6. Barnet & Dist              58
7. Enfield & Haringey         62



Girls Under 13 - 2400 metres

 1 M. Whitfield         Har        10.34
 2 C. Dunnett           Enf & Har  10.46
 3 M. Turner            TVH        10.50
 4 S. Dixon             LH         10.54
 5 G. Weston            LH         11.13
 6 Marjolaine Briscoe   Hig        11.19
 7 A. Ranaghan          Har        11.20
 8 M. Bradbury          ESM        11.27
 9 L. Langford          SH         11.32
10 O. Laider            LH         11.37
11 J. Godden            LH         11.50
12 E. Wallace           ESM        11.53
13 M. Harrison          LH         11.57
14 E. Dwan              SH         11.58
15 L. Clarkson          Har        12.03
16 R. Smith             LH         12.09
17 M. Ranaghan          Har        12.11
18 G. Casciello         Bar        12.17
19 E. McNamara          SH         12.20
20 S. Bowen             LH         12.23
21 B. Tesfu             ESM        12.24
22 C. Marshall          ESM        12.24
23 Iona Robb            Hig        12.28
24 S. Da Silva          LH         12.34
25 Charlotte Matthews   Hig        12.44
26 B. Gebritinsae       TVH        12.58
27 S. Lopez             TVH        12.59
28 M. Taylor            LH         13.07
29 K. Hibbert           LH         14.32
30 Lucia Rimini         Hig        15.09


Under 13 girls teams

 1. London Heathside 'A'      19
 2. Harrow                    23
 3. London Heathside 'B'      40
 4. Ealing, Southall & Middx  41
 5. Shaftesbury Barnet        42
 6. Highgate                  54
 7. TVH                       56
 8. Enfield & Haringey        64
 9. London Heathside 'C'      72
10. Barnet & Dist             80




Girls Under 15  -  3100 metres

 1 F. Lenton        SH   14.33
 2 M. Garden        SH   14.38
 3 Hannah Viner     Hig  14.59
 4 Y. Raykov        LH   15.27
 5 S. Budgett       ESM  15.36
 6 Lily Baldwin     Hig  16.01
 7 K. Will          ESM  16.02
 8 L. Beckford      LH   16.03
 9 O. Will          ESM  16.05
10 E. Rose-Senior   Har  16.08
11 R. Bell          ESM  16.49
12 A. Jaskulska     TVH  16.57
13 J. O'Brien       LH   17.07
14 L. Kotecha       ESM  17.16
15 K. Jackson       LH   17.31
16 H. Rudman        Bar  17.37
17 R. Bassett       LH   17.47
18 E. Jackson       LH   17.57
19 H. Mackinney     LH   18.23
20 E. Bolger        LH   18.52
21 Lulu Szego       Hig  19.08
22 O. Price         TVH  20.12

Under 15 Girls Teams.
 
1. Ealing, Southall & Middx.  21
2. London Heathside           25
3. Shaftesbury Barnet         26
4. Highgate                   30
5. London Heathside 'B'       50
6. Harrow                     56
7. TVH                        57
8. Barnet & Dist              62


Women Under 17 - 3600 metres

1 E. Warburton-Adams   LH    16.27
2 C. Michael           BAR   16.54
3 R. Walsh             ESM   18.27
4 Katie Power          Hig   19.25
5 U. McBurney          TVH   19.45
6 R. Walford           ESM   19.49
7 S. Pitt              ESM   24.05

Under 17 Womens Teams

1. Ealing, Southall & Middx  16
2. London Heathside          17
3. Barnet & District         18
4. Highgate                  20
5. TVH                       21


Boys Under 11  2400 metres

 1 G. Groom           Bar        10.05
 2 J. Harper          SH         10.09
 3 A. Tremlett        Har        10.10
 4 L. Gray            Bar        10.43
 5 Dempster Fawden    Hig        10.51
 6 R. Kent            Bar        10.52
 7 E. Cinnamond       SH         10.53
 8 Tom Dickson        Hig        11.11
 9 G. Kerry           ESM        11.20
10 L. Rhodes          ESM        11.22
11 Louis Mennear      Hig        11.25
12 W. Castang         Bar        11.26
13 A. Castang         Bar        11.26
14 A. Weston          LH         11.42
15 C. Lambert         TVH        11.44
16 N. Alemayehu       Enf & Har  11.55
17 E. North           SH         11.56
18 FelixMennear       Hig        12.00
19 L. Lee-Cairns      Har        12.03
20 M. Symons          ESM        12.06
21 Dominic Ogbechie   Hig        12.07
22 R. Box-Fahy        Bar        12.11
23 B. Shindler-Glass  ESM        12.29
24 T. Wallace         ESM        12.29
25 Patrick Michallet  Hig        12.45
26 J. Healey          Bar        12.46
27 S. Cahill          Bar        12.48
28 M. Castang         Bar        12.50
29 C. Smythe          Har        13.00
30 Raphael Rossiter   Hig        13.01
31 M. Morawski        ESM        13.01
32 Ben Statman        Hig        13.02
33 B. Weiringa-Diaz   ESM        13.13
34 A. Golar           ESM        13.14
35 C. Beckford        LH         13.18
36 L. Murphy          Bar        13.20
37 J. Kratchenko      SH         13.24
38 O. Greenback       Har        13.34
39 J. O'Shea          LH         13.34
40 A. Kerly           Har        13.36

Under 11 Boys Teams

 1. Barnet & District 'A'          23
 2. Highgate Hrs 'A'               42
 3. Ealing, Southall & Middx. 'A'  62
 4. Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs         63
 5. Barnet & District 'B'          88
 6. Harrow                         89
 7. Highgate Hrs 'B'              108
 8. Ealing, Southall & Middx 'B'  122
 9. London Heathside              129
10. TVH                           138
11. Enfield & Haringey            139


Under 13 Boys 3100 metres

  1 Y. Harizi        Enf & Har  13.24
  2 Terry Fawden     Hig        13.34
  3 J. Cooper        TVH        13.47
  4 George Gould     Hig        13.51
  5 J. Naylor        LH         13.53
  6 N. Davies        SH         14.14
  7 J. Horrex        TVH        14.19
  8 F. Border-Stead  SH         14.22
  9 R. Farren        ESM        14.40
 10 L. Garwood       Enf & Har  14.45
 11 S, Morris        SH         14.47
 12 O. Hurcum        Har        14.47
 13 T. McDermott     Har        14.47
 14 T. Butler        Bar        14.58
 15 J. Brennan       SH         15.00
 16 N. Haile         TVH        15.07
 17 A. Kuri          Bar        15.20
 18 L. Thorogood     Har        15.25
 19 R. Napleton      LH         15.45
 20 C. McCarthy      ESM        15.56
 21 T. O'Shea        LH         16.01
 22 Robert Johnson   Hig        16.05
 23 D. Wilson        SH         16.18
 24 M. Cunningham    Bar        16.29
 25 T. Horrex        TVH        16.42
 26 Y. Assefa        LH         16.55
 27 C. McKinney      LH         17.00
 28 W. Martin        Bar        17.11
 29 J. Rhodes        ESM        17.14
 30 J. Taylor        Har        17.57

 
Under 13 Boys Teams

1. Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs     40
2. TVH                        51
3. Highgate Hrs.              59
4. London Heathside           71
5. Harrow                     73
6. Enfield & Haringey         73
7. Barnet & District AC       83
8. Ealing Southall & Middx    88


Under 15 Boys 3600 metres

 1 S. Shindler-Glass   ESM       13.50
 2 P. Asgodam          Enf & Har 13.56
 3 S. Wilson           SH        14.06
 4 B. Kelsey           SH        14.22
 5 J. Brennan          SH        14.32
 6 M. Ouzia            ESM       14.34
 7 D. Pinder           ESM       14.52
 8 J. Woolridge        LH        15.04
 9 T. Clyde            TVH       15.14
10 A. Abadesso         SH        15.17
11 J. Gilbert          TVH       15.25
12 L. Marriott         TVH       15.27
13 M. Heap             LH        15.39
14 K. Kapapiro         SH        15.48
15 Gabriel Springer    Hig       15.50
16 A. Yahye            TVH       16.07
17 S. Alemayehu        Enf & Har 16.20
18 K. Savvides         SH        16.23
19 J. Francis          Har       16.30
20 C. McCormick        SH        16.38
21 D. Hannah           ESM       17.23
22 M Da Silva          LH        17.27
23 J. Crockford        LH        17.34
24 S. White            Bar       17.53
25 L. Sexton           Har       18.04
26 N. Ramovic          TVH       18.14
27 D. Haile            TVH       19.09
 

Under 15 Boys Teams

1. Shaftesbury Barnet Hrs     22
2. Ealing, Southall & Middx   35
3. TVH                        48
4. London Heathside           66
5. Enfield & Haringey         75
6. Highgate Hrs               99
7. Harrow                    100
8. Barnet & District AC      108





Under 17 Men  4200 metres

 1 B. Waterman        ESM        16.18
 2 W. Pinder          ESM        16.30
 3 B. Soneji          ESM        17.13
 4 H. Muse            Enf & Har  17.38
 5 A. Mohammed        Enf & Har  17.59
 6 T. Purvis          LH         18.11
 7 D. Szana           LH         18.20
 8 J. Silva           LH         19.12
 9 A. Abdullah        TVH        19.35
10 Pierce Boyle       Hig        19.47
11 S. Rashid          TVH        20.09
12 M. Gebretinsae     TVH        20.27
13 A. Anzai-Jackson   ESM        20.35

Under 17 Men Teams

1. Ealing, Southall & Middx  19
2. London Heathside          35
3. Enfield & Haringey        37
4. TVH                       46
5. Highgate                  52
Dave Burrows     21/03/11
Dave Burrows     08/02/11
Dave Burrows     06/12/10
Dave Burrows     05/12/10
Dave Burrows     26/10/10
Dave Burrows     17/10/10
Dave Burrows     09/10/10
Dave Burrows     08/09/10
Dave Burrows     10/08/10
Dave Burrows     26/07/10
Dave Burrows     13/07/10
Dave Burrows     11/06/10
Dave Burrows     19/05/10
Graham Norris     21/03/10
Graham Norris     11/02/10
Graham Norris     06/12/09
Graham Norris     02/11/09
Graham Norris     05/10/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     08/08/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Dave Burrows     13/06/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     04/04/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     05/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     04/03/09
Shanne Bradley     20/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     13/10/08
Shanne Bradley     17/07/08
Shanne Bradley     09/06/08
Shanne Bradley     20/05/08
Graham Norris     18/04/08
Alastair Aitken     29/10/07
Alastair Aitken     09/10/07
Shanne Bradley     05/04/07
Shanne Bradley     04/04/07
Shanne Bradley     21/03/07
Shanne Bradley     09/03/07
Shanne Bradley     14/02/07
Shanne Bradley     13/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     06/02/07
Shanne Bradley     28/01/07
Shanne Bradley     22/01/07
Shanne Bradley     09/01/07
Dave Burrows     04/12/06
Dave Burrows     07/11/06
Shanne Bradley     08/10/06
Alastair Aitken     24/09/06
Shanne Bradley     23/09/06
Shanne Bradley     19/09/06
Shanne Bradley     09/07/06
Shanne Bradley     16/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     07/06/06
Shanne Bradley     22/05/06
www.highgateharriers.org.uk
web construction by davidjburrows (2001-2019)